7,995

Lampasas, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    140 Homestead Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,443

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sharp Keller Williams Realty - SW

    140 Homestead Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /42

      Est $349,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 County Road 3081, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      361 County Road 3081, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aundrea Dudik eXp Realty, LLC Waco

  • /39

    $559,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    3076 County Road 1045, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Really nice custom home on almost 5 acres, close in to Lampasas! Hill Country View, large carport or pavilion area for family gatherings! Large open living, dining and kitchen area with a large bar island in kitchen, fireplace in living is very cozy and inviting, large living area with french doors to a covered porch! Home is 3 bedroom, 3 full baths and a half bath allowing family comfort.

    Terri Harris D H Land Company

    3076 County Road 1045, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /19

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    205 S Chestnut St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,619

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Runge eXp Realty LLC

    205 S Chestnut St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /41

      Est $346,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 County Road 3081, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      725 County Road 3081, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

  • /49

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    1307 Nix Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Welcome to 1307 Nix Road a spacious 2-story brick home set on 2.5 beautiful acres just outside Lampasas. Offering 2,890 square feet of living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath property combines modern updates with classic country charm. Inside, youll find an inviting kitchen and dining area featuring granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a farm sink, open shelving,

    Ron Kuker The Kuker Company

    1307 Nix Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 151 Private Road 1015, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    151 Private Road 1015, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $109,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Crocker Bear Real Estate Services

    151 Private Road 1015, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /20

      Est $194,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 W 1st St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1405 W 1st St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Tucker Shepard Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /9

    $178,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,800 per Acre

    285 Donnie Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Discover the serene beauty of the TX Hill Country on this expansive property located at 285 Donnie Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550. This heavily wooded property, zoned for residential use, offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home amidst the privacy and tranquility of nature. Spanning 10 acres, this property features majestic oak trees that provide a picturesque canopy and a peaceful ambiance.

    Jim Banks Shipley Ranches

    285 Donnie Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 106 S Race St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    106 S Race St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 8,969 Sq Ft
    • $218,553 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,618

    Last Listing Agent David Dunn eXp Realty, LLC

    106 S Race St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /15

      Est $287,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 W Avenue A, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1309 W Avenue A, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Campbell RE/MAX

  • /62

    $21,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,000 Sq Ft

    8467 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    The Underwood Ranch 8467 North Hwy 281Lampasas TX 76550$21,500,000408.74+/- AcresThe Underwood Ranch is a remarkable property spanning 408.74+/- acres of breathtaking land. Situated conveniently on Hwy 281, it boasts a location less than 10 minutes away from Lampasas and approximately 1 hour from Austin. The ranch stands out for its exceptional improvements and distinctive

    Drew Bacon Texas Ranch Brokers, LLC

    8467 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /49

    $592,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2385 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,510

    Last Listing Agent anastacia sandoval Tree of Life Real Estate Group, LLC

    2385 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /45

      Est $269,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 W Avenue A, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1307 W Avenue A, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Caruthers Texas Real Estate Sales

  • /3

    $699,999

    • Land
    • 57.43 Acres
    • $12,189 per Acre

    Tbd Private Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    This may be the finest tract remaining at Double O++ Ranch.Located near the back of the ranch and surrounded by large neighboring landowners, Tract 20 offers a cleared hilltop homesite with breathtaking 360-degree views across the Texas Hill Country.The acreage is large enough to create a true sense of being completely removed from the world, while still having the convenience of

    Clint Cooper Shipley Ranches

    Tbd Private Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /25

    $145,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    TBD Fm 580 (Tract 67), Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 11.48 Acres
    • $12,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 538 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawlyn Fraughton Texas Real Estate Sales

    TBD Fm 580 (Tract 67), Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /30

      Est $370,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 County Road 1050, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      322 County Road 1050, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Martin Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /19

    $510,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $12,143 per Acre

    0 S Rocky Trail Unit 22152161, Lampasas, TX 76550

    This 42+/- acre fully fenced property offers a perfect opportunity for both a private refuge or co-ownership, making it an ideal retreat for avid hunters! Located just a short drive from Burnet and Lampasas, this expansive land is a haven for wildlife, including deer, turkey, and wild hogs. The property includes a simple but functional hunting cabin, complete with multiple beds, a rainwater

    Don ALC Longhorn Realty

    0 S Rocky Trail Unit 22152161, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /9

    $258,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1712 E Avenue J, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    1712 E Avenue J, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /32

      Est $247,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 E Avenue D, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      804 E Avenue D, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Cooper RE/MAX

  • /39

    $1,106,700

    • Land
    • 93 Acres
    • $11,900 per Acre

    5126 Lampasas-Burnet Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    93 Acres Near Lampasas–Prime Development Opportunity with Panoramic Views. Ideally located just minutes from the Lampasas city limits, this exceptional 93-acre ranch offers a blend of wide-open space, convenience, and long-range Hill Country views. Gently rolling terrain and multiple elevated homesites provide sweeping vistas that stretch for miles—perfect for unforgettable Texas sunsets. The

    Rick Doak Compass Ranch & Land

    5126 Lampasas-Burnet Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    602 Antelope Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,147

    Last Listing Agent Vernon MacHardy Coldwell Banker Realty

    602 Antelope Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 1106 W 3rd St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $218,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 W 3rd St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1106 W 3rd St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Sansom All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /29

    $3,477,420

    • Land
    • 386 Acres
    • $9,009 per Acre

    6729 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Key Features:- Over ½ mile of frontage on live water Lucy Creek- Natural seep springs and spring-fed pond- Just over one hour from Austin, TX- County Road and Highway 281 frontage- Rolling terrain with long-range viewsLucy Creek Ranch is a remarkable 386± acre property located in Lampasas County, Texas, just 1 hour and 12 minutes from Austin. This live-water Texas Hill

    TX Estate TX Real Estate

    6729 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /39

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10 Saul St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,665

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Meza All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    10 Saul St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 1404 W 4th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $256,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 W 4th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1404 W 4th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Barefoot Hanszen-Bailey Real Estate Ser

  • /61

    $2,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5350 County Road 101, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Welcome to this awesome 165.11-acre ranch featuring over 1,330 feet of frontage along Lampasas-Burnet Road. This property offers a beautiful landscape, peaceful setting, and an outstanding opportunity for hunting and recreation.For outdoor and wildlife enthusiasts, the ranch includes two 2.5-acre soft-release pens. There are registered longhorns on the property, consisting of cows,

    Alexis Thompson Bar T Realty, LLC

    5350 County Road 101, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /29

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2212 Teton Ave, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,510

    Last Listing Agent Renee Trusky All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    2212 Teton Ave, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /36

      Est $304,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 W 4th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1306 W 4th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Banks Carpenter Real Estate

  • /38

    $23,200,000

    • Land
    • 1,555 Acres
    • $14,920 per Acre

    690 County Road 1299, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Key Features:- 8-acre private lake, 7 ponds and 7+ miles of creeks- High game-fenced with trophy whitetail & exotics- Turnkey barndominium, barn, state of the art deer breeding facilities- Plentiful oaks and towering bluffs- Expansive Hill Country views- 1 hour and 15 minutes from Austin, TX- Multiple offerings from +/- 600 - 2,900 acresThe Smith Ranch North

    TX Estate TX Real Estate

    690 County Road 1299, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /12

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    297 S River Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Davidson Bear Real Estate Services

    297 S River Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /2

      Est $238,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Perkins St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      13 Perkins St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Reed Jerome Landmasters Real Estate

  • /26

    $1,395,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 68.58 Acres
    • $20,341 per Acre

    21109 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Prime 68.35± acre recreational ranch located 21 miles north of Lampasas on N US Hwy 281. This property offers approximately 3,400 feet of Lampasas River frontage along the east boundary and 1,400 feet of Freeman Branch (wet weather creek) on the north boundary, providing excellent water features and wildlife habitat. With over 3,000 feet of highway frontage, access and visibility are

    Jim Linderman Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

    21109 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /29

    $489,899 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    108 Miranda Ct, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,405

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

    108 Miranda Ct, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /24

      Est $186,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Gillen Ct, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6 Gillen Ct, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Georganna Sherbert Century 21 Premier Realtors

  • /33

    $895,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft

    305 County Road 103, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Discover the pleasure of country living at The Home Place, a 10.50± acre property offering a perfect blend of peaceful Hill Country setting and modern comfort.A short, winding drive welcomes you to a classic farmhouse-style home nestled among mature oak and native trees. Covered front and back porches provide the ideal place to relax and take in the serene surroundings and scenic

    Susan Colvin Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

    305 County Road 103, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /34

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    108 S Porter St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,616

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Garrett Harrell & Assoc. Real Estate

    108 S Porter St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /30

      Est $250,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Perkins St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2 Perkins St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 584 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mauldin Compass Re Texas, Llc

  • /19

    $515,000

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $12,262 per Acre

    Tbd S Rocky Trail, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Escape to your own private slice of the Texas Hill Country with this 42± acre wildlife-exempt retreat on S. Rocky Trail in Burnet County. Quiet, secluded, and surrounded by nature, this property is ideal for hunters or anyone seeking a peaceful getaway. Improvements are ready for immediate use, featuring a furnished hunting cabin that is perfect for overnight stays and relaxing on the front

    Don ALC Longhorn Realty

    Tbd S Rocky Trail, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 162 Reserve Dr Unit lot 107, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $187,993 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    162 Reserve Dr Unit lot 107, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 11.77 Acres
    • $15,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 553 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bobel Mercer Street Group, LLC

    162 Reserve Dr Unit lot 107, Lampasas, TX 76550

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home