363

Recently Sold Central Lancaster Homes

Section Image
  • 1231 W Avenue h15, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1231 W Avenue h15, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,958

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Duarte First Team Real Estate

    1231 W Avenue h15, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 44913 Redwood Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $246,100

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    44913 Redwood Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,667

    Last Listing Agent Neven Sparalja REALHOME SERVICES & SOLUTIONS

    44913 Redwood Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1027 W Avenue J-8, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Juday The Market

    1027 W Avenue J-8, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 45037 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    45037 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,720

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Locke Equity Union

    45037 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 821 W Holguin St, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    821 W Holguin St, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,234

    Last Listing Agent Christie Limpus-Hathaway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

    821 W Holguin St, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 45309 11th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    45309 11th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,262

    Last Listing Agent Farris Tarazi Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    45309 11th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 44037 Heaton Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    44037 Heaton Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,314

    Last Listing Agent Joe Mayol eXp Realty of California Inc

    44037 Heaton Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1826 W Avenue h8, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1826 W Avenue h8, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,285

    Last Listing Agent Errin Rust Keller Williams Luxury

    1826 W Avenue h8, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1408 W Avenue h14, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1408 W Avenue h14, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,325

    Last Listing Agent Holly Liebenow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

    1408 W Avenue h14, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 45202 Pickford Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    45202 Pickford Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,608

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gomez eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    45202 Pickford Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /17

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1420 W Jackman St, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,226

    Last Listing Agent Yanet Nungaray Real Brokerage Technologies

    1420 W Jackman St, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 526 W Avenue j5, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    526 W Avenue j5, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,671

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Funk Century 21 Jervis & Associates

    526 W Avenue j5, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 44059 Fern Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    44059 Fern Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,470

    Last Listing Agent Gary Julian Help-U-Sell Julian Team

    44059 Fern Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1759 W Avenue h5, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $434,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1759 W Avenue h5, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,396

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    1759 W Avenue h5, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /47

    $396,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1115 W Holguin St, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,660

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Pennington Compass

    1115 W Holguin St, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    43819 Elm Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,747

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Ward Maggie Ward Realty

    43819 Elm Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 43826 Beech Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    43826 Beech Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,219

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Lavi Luxury Collective

    43826 Beech Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1109 W Avenue j8, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1109 W Avenue j8, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,065

    Last Listing Agent Joe Mayol eXp Realty of California Inc

    1109 W Avenue j8, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 42935 15th St W Unit 10, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $288,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    42935 15th St W Unit 10, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,244

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Terracciano Re/Max All-Pro

    42935 15th St W Unit 10, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 727 W Avenue H 8, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    727 W Avenue H 8, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,678

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gordon Luxury Collective

    727 W Avenue H 8, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 44835 12th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    44835 12th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,486

44835 12th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /32

    $532,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1202 W Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,009

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gately Gately Properties

    1202 W Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 740 W Avenue h2, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    740 W Avenue h2, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,942

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hanlin Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    740 W Avenue h2, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1232 W Avenue h7, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1232 W Avenue h7, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,880

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Seropian FIRST PACIIFIC REALTY

    1232 W Avenue h7, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /44

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1365 Jenner St, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,275

    Last Listing Agent Howard Nehdar

    1365 Jenner St, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 45653 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    45653 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,819

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Montemayor RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    45653 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /14

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    44119 Fig Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,493

    Last Listing Agent Debra Patterson Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    44119 Fig Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1217 W Avenue h7, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1217 W Avenue h7, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,857

    Last Listing Agent DEVIN WEAVER Innovate Realty, Inc.

    1217 W Avenue h7, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1805 W Avenue h5, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $499,990

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1805 W Avenue h5, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,061

    Last Listing Agent Tanykea Ingram Broadnax Properties, Inc.

    1805 W Avenue h5, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /86

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    42722 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,359

    Last Listing Agent Israel Sanchez Century 21 Doug Anderson

    42722 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1610 W Newgrove St, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $424,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1610 W Newgrove St, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,341

    Last Listing Agent Willie Henderson Willie Gene Henderson

    1610 W Newgrove St, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 621 W Avenue h12, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    621 W Avenue h12, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,745

    Last Listing Agent Christie Locke NextHome Real Estate Rockstars

    621 W Avenue h12, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1732 W Holguin St, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,526

    Last Listing Agent Christie Limpus-Hathaway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    1732 W Holguin St, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /31

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    823 W Avenue j14, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,944

    Last Listing Agent Charla Gonzales Sync Brokerage, Inc.

    823 W Avenue j14, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /15

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1138 W Avenue j14, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,499

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Mejia eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    1138 W Avenue j14, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 45505 13th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $381,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    45505 13th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,862

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Galindo Mission Real Estate

    45505 13th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    44200 Kingtree Ave Unit 19, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,118

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Jimenez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    44200 Kingtree Ave Unit 19, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1329 Indian Sage Rd, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1329 Indian Sage Rd, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,254

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hitchins Mainstay Brokerage Inc.

    1329 Indian Sage Rd, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 1223 W Avenue h12, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1223 W Avenue h12, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,300

    Last Listing Agent John Sweet HomeBased Realty

    1223 W Avenue h12, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /17

    $436,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1824 W Avenue k4, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,023

    Last Listing Agent Michael Watson Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    1824 W Avenue k4, Lancaster, CA 93534

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home