4,028

Quartz Hill Homes

Section Image
  • 4803 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4803 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,000

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Loong Keller Williams Encino/Sherman Oaks

    4803 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 4325 W Avenue L 4, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

      Est $517,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      4325 W Avenue L 4, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4325 W Avenue L 4, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brayan Ramirez Keller Williams High Desert

  • /28

    $440,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    42244 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Quartz Hill home near Lane park and schools. Enter into a living room with a large brick fireplace. Sliding door opens into an enclosed patio. Comfortable kitchen with area for dining. Master bedroom with attached bathroom with walk in shower. Hall bath with tub/shower combo. 2 additional bedrooms. 12,000 SF lot with shed. Large driveway with enough space for multiple cars. Attached 2 car garage.

    Kimberly Juday The Market

    42244 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /6

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4150 W Avenue l6, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,577

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Walsh The Real Estate Place

    4150 W Avenue l6, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /33

      Est $558,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Avenue L 2, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4006 Avenue L 2, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeley Rostran Cornerstone Realtors

  • /8

    $55,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    5711 Columbia Way Unit 23, Lancaster, CA 93536

    This is a great deal for a small family, or a single person. 1 bed + 1 bath mobile home in Quartz Hill Mobile Home Park, home in need of some cosmetic repairs but excellent as a starter home, if you are an investor this park allow rentals.

    Stanley Estrada Estrada E Group Realty, Inc.

    5711 Columbia Way Unit 23, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 4230 W Avenue l2, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $547,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4230 W Avenue l2, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,668

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Greene Prellis Property Management

    4230 W Avenue l2, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      5711 Columbia Way Unit Spc 212, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5711 Columbia Way Unit Spc 212, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Suttles Jason Mitchell Real Estate

  • /70

    $624,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft

    41605 Crispi Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Tucked away at the end of a serene cul-de-sac, this beautiful custom home offers a gorgeous back yard with an inviting pool and spa surrounded by mature trees and lush greenery..No need for a retreat when you live in this oasis. This home welcomes you with timeless curb appeal and a peaceful setting. Inside, thoughtfully designed living spaces showcasing unique and comfortable architectural

    Patricia Danielsen Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    41605 Crispi Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4523 N Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Colovin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    4523 N Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Weat Ave L-13, Lancaster, CA 93534

      0 W Weat Ave L-13, Lancaster, CA 93534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin patterson RE/MAX

  • /31

    $449,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    41723 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Charming Quartz Hill Single-Story on a Quarter-Acre Lot - Fully Updated & Move-In Ready! Welcome home to this beautifully updated single-story retreat in the heart of Quartz Hill, where thoughtful upgrades, generous living space, and outstanding curb appeal come together to create something truly special. Set on a spacious quarter-acre lot, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers 1,187 sq ft of

    Bradley Creese Coldwell Banker A Hartwig Co

    41723 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 41444 51st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $563,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    41444 51st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,569

    Last Listing Agent Donna Oehler Realty Executives Platinum

    41444 51st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 5711 Columbia Way Unit 225, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Not Listed For Sale

      5711 Columbia Way Unit 225, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1977
      5711 Columbia Way Unit 225, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Lopez CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE

  • /46

    $474,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    5256 W Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Westside Single Story on Huge 16,552 SF Lot! 3 + 1. 1059 SF. Built in 1955. Comp Roof. No Garage. Entire Home has been Updated/Remodeled! Fresh Paint. New Large Tile Floors! Covered Front Porch. Big Living Room. Dining Area. Kitchen has Recessed Lighting, White Cabinets with Long Brushed Nickel Pulls, Quartz Countertops, and Stainless Appliances! Oversized Laundry Area. Decora Paddles and

    James Baker James Baker Realty, Inc.

    5256 W Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /36

    $369,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4803 W Avenue l6, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,604

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Galier RE/MAX All-Pro

    4803 W Avenue l6, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /21

      Est $409,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      5306 W Avenue L 8, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5306 W Avenue L 8, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Case The Real Estate Place

  • /16

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    41537 47th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Beautifully remodeled single-story starter home located in West Lancaster. This inviting home has been thoughtfully updated and offers modern finishes throughout, making it move-in ready. The home features new laminate flooring, fresh custom interior and exterior paint, recessed lighting, newer windows, and a newer roof, along with a newly installed central A/C and forced-air heating system for

    Joe Mayol eXp Realty of California Inc

    41537 47th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /37

    $549,999

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5155 W Avenue m12, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,725

    Last Listing Agent Chad Macke Realty Executives Platinum

    5155 W Avenue m12, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /39

      Est $637,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      4724 W Avenue L-10, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4724 W Avenue L-10, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rod McIntosh eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /38

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    5711 Columbia Way Unit 96, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home offering 720 sq ft of comfortable living in the desirable Quartz Hill area. This home features a brand-new kitchen and bathrooms, fresh interior paint, and stylish new laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the outdoors with a covered porch and a fully fenced yard perfect for pets, gardening, or relaxing evenings. A convenient

    Claudia Marroquin Palmar Financial Group

    5711 Columbia Way Unit 96, Quartz Hill, CA 93536
  • 41740 50th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $443,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    41740 50th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,831

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Marsden Real Brokerage Technologies Inc

    41740 50th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /18

      Est $459,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      5302 Avenue L 2, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5302 Avenue L 2, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Juday RE/MAX

  • /70

    $749,870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    5055 W Avenue k12, Lancaster, CA 93536

    EXPANSIVE 1+ ACRE POOL HOME featuring a beautifully updated pool and spa alongside an expansive workshop complete with its own office, heating, and cooling — creating the perfect setup for entertaining, hobbies, business use, storage, projects, or a potential home-based workspace. Situated on fully fenced and cross-fenced horse property with room for animals, RVs, trailers, and all your outdoor

    Charla Gonzales Sync Brokerage, Inc.

    5055 W Avenue k12, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /14

    $489,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4787 W Avenue l13, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,813

    Last Listing Agent Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4787 W Avenue l13, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /40

      Est $604,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      4625 West Ave N, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4625 West Ave N, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Slocum RE/MAX

  • /64

    $820,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    4255 Conestoga Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Tucked into a quiet and established neighborhood, this spacious residence invites you in with a sense of comfort and possibility from the moment you arrive. Built in 1987, the home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 2,554 square feet, thoughtfully designed to balance everyday living with room to grow. Natural light fills the interior, highlighting generous living spaces that

    Sarkis Ter-Minasyan Real Brokerage Technologies

    4255 Conestoga Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /13

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4756 W Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,249

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Garza Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    4756 W Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /49

      Est $412,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      5041 W Avenue l12, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5041 W Avenue l12, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Alon Dan Alon, Broker

  • /33

    $535,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    4550 W Avenue l2, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Don't Miss Out! Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and limitless potential in the prestigious community of Quartz Hill. Whether you’re looking for a pristine starter home or a high-yield investment, this move-in-ready 5 Bedrooms, 3 bath property delivers. This gem sits on a massive half-acre lot (24,669 sq. ft.), offering a true blank canvas for your dream pool, ADU, workshop, or lush

    Marina Arakian Beverly and Company

    4550 W Avenue l2, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /51

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5306 W Avenue m4, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,210

    Last Listing Agent Christie Limpus-Hathaway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    5306 W Avenue m4, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /55

      Est $623,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      4725 W Avenue K 10, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4725 W Avenue K 10, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Dimarzo RE/MAX

  • /21

    $819,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    4534 Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Experience true resort-style living in this rare Quartz Hill estate featuring a private pool, spa, and over half an acre of usable land with sweeping city and mountain views.This beautifully maintained single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. High ceilings, stone flooring, and abundant natural light create an inviting

    Michael Jaghasbanian Golden Real Estate Investments

    4534 Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /62

    $698,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4302 Olivera Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,952

    Last Listing Agent Elvis Sandoval Vinco Vinco Realty Group

    4302 Olivera Place, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5711 Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5711 Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raul Alonzo Lopez HomeSmart Key Realty

  • /64

    $710,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    4755 Quartz Hill Rd, Lancaster, CA 93536

    IQuartz Hill unique home, custom built within walking distance to restaurants, gyms, salons, cafes, hiking paths, and an elementary school. The home boasts a desirable open floor plan designed for easy living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large island, granite countertops, top-of-the-line appliances, custom cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry.

    Liliana Pineda Redfin Corporation

    4755 Quartz Hill Rd, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 5101 Ruby Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $475,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5101 Ruby Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,947

    Last Listing Agent Joe Mayol eXp Realty of California Inc

    5101 Ruby Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /34

      Est $525,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      4750 W Avenue M-4, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4750 W Avenue M-4, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,220
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Chamberlain Minted Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /28

    $529,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    4722 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Welcome to this updated and well-cared-for Quartz Hill home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,020 square feet of comfortable living space on over 1/4 acre. With a large paved side yard providing access to the backyard, this property offers excellent RV, trailer, contractor, or extra vehicle parking--one of the most desirable features buyers look for in this area. Thoughtful upgrades add

    Cliff Beckwith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    4722 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /22

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    41602 Crispi Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,285

    Last Listing Agent Cami Reed Pinnacle Estate Properties

    41602 Crispi Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home