21,069

West Lancaster Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /42

      Est $750,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      43802 Catsue Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      43802 Catsue Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Paulauskas Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /74

    $760,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,205 Sq Ft

    4517 Vahan Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Located in highly desirable West Lancaster, this spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom pool home is truly an entertainer's dream with a flexible layout and room for everyone--plus a 3-car garage for added storage and convenience.Downstairs features three separate living areas, offering endless possibilities for formal living, a game room, or additional lounge space. One of the living areas opens

    Jessica Dixon Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    4517 Vahan Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 45055 W View Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $529,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    45055 W View Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian Companies of CA

    45055 W View Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /17

      Est $529,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      6352 W Avenue J 2, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6352 W Avenue J 2, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Duarte Golden Properties & Investments , Inc.

  • /7

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $15,538 per Acre

    0 Avenue K8 103rd St W Unit 24007153, Lancaster, CA 93536

    INVESTORS / LAND BANKERS! Westside 2.5 acre corner parcel. Solar fields nearby to the southeast. Flat. Easy access from Avenue K.

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 Avenue K8 103rd St W Unit 24007153, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 41703 Firenze St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    41703 Firenze St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,734

    Last Listing Agent Farris Tarazi Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    41703 Firenze St, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 55th St West and Avenue H, Lancaster, CA 93536

      0 55th St West and Avenue H, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 367 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /2

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $20,521 per Acre

    0 26TH AVE. Cor Avenue F2 26th Stw Unit 10, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Homa Javadi Homayoon Javadi, Broker

  • 44239 Ruthron Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    44239 Ruthron Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,763

    Last Listing Agent Grace Kim JohnHart Real Estate

    44239 Ruthron Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /33

      Est $490,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      44048 Pagoda Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      44048 Pagoda Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phee-Atlas Langley RE/MAX

  • /9

    $439,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    42927 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    This home offers a great opportunity! West Lancaster 3 bedroom 3 bath home of 1922 square feet just a few minutes to the freeway. Nestled on a cul-de-sac with an oversized 13,491 s.f. lot. with a covered patio and block walls-unlimited potential! Gorgeous fireplace in the family room with tiled chimney breast. There is new tile flooring throughout the living room, dining room, and kitchen. Custom

    Jennifer Anderson The Real Estate Place

    42927 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /6

    $670,393

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5578 Avenue k13, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    KB Home Primrose

    5578 Avenue k13, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /62

      Est $584,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      44842 Ruthron Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      44842 Ruthron Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TheSemerenko Team Re/Max All-Pro

  • /3

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 13.26 Acres
    • $18,477 per Acre

    0 W 60th Street West @ Ave F Unit 26002746, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Located west of Lancaster at 60th St West on Ave F, the NW corner. Parcel is in the Fox Field Specific Plan area and zoned for light industrial use. Parcel is ''L'' shaped and fronts both Ave F and 60th St West and is a paved section corner. An electric power pole is ON the property at 60W & F. Most affordable water source would be well water (needed). Buyer should explore the possibility of

    Jim Patton

  • /34

    $509,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    42401 61st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,615

42401 61st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /41

      Est $868,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Westfield Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2209 Westfield Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Fischer Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

  • /53

    $630,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    5517 Harmony Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Welcome to 5517 Harmony Lane, a spectacular two-story home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in West Lancaster. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a large upstairs bonus room currently used as a fifth bedroom, providing flexible space for guests, a home office, or a media room. With over 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the open-concept floor plan is

    Martin Perez Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    5517 Harmony Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /56

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6001 Brougham St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,870

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Z Real Estate

    6001 Brougham St, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 43835 61st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Not Listed For Sale

      43835 61st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      43835 61st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,510
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Anderson

  • /36

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $39,434 per Acre

    0 Avenue G Unit SR26052520, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Industrial Land Opportunity ZONE LRA12 – Lancaster, CA 93536Latitude/Longitude 34.732485%-118.253216 The lot's legal description, NE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF LOT 2 IN NW 1/4 (EX OF ST) OF SEC 3 T7N R13W Discover this beautiful 2-acre industrial lot offering a wide open field with serene desert views and outstanding potential for development. Located in the growing area of Lancaster (93536),

    Miguel Castellanos Re/Max All-Pro

    0 Avenue G Unit SR26052520, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /2

    $589,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5610 Gem Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    KB Home Primrose

    5610 Gem Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      43831 61st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      43831 61st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $320/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,200
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Anderson

  • /26

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    42238 58th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    This awesome single-story home is located in a great Quartz Hill neighborhood of West Lancaster! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this floorplan has so much to offer! The living room greets you as you enter the home! The family room with fireplace shares a dining area and is open to the kitchen which features granite countertops and has access to the laundry room. On the other side of the home is the

    Maggie Ward Maggie Ward Realty

    42238 58th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /4

    $44,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Ave F Vic 38th Stw Unit 25003407, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $19,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Lee Red Carpet Realty

    0 Ave F Vic 38th Stw Unit 25003407, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3752 W Avenue K, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3752 W Avenue K, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Hines Ambiance Realty

  • /51

    $620,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    43837 Madison Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    LIVE BEAUTIFULLY Single Story West Lancaster Home w/ Fully Paid Solar, An Open Floor Plan, And A Spacious Backyard! Welcome to this well-maintained home featuring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and a bright, open layout that creates an inviting feel throughout. The family room offers a spacious and comfortable setting with an open-concept design that seamlessly connects to the kitchen,

    Farris Tarazi Real Brokerage Technologies

    43837 Madison Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 43638 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $600,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    43638 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,802

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Watkinson Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    43638 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      5502 W Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5502 W Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,990
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanykea Ingram Broadnax Properties, Inc.

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Avenue E6 47th St W Unit 24007373, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Lancaster Specific Plan - Light Industrial10-Acre Vacant Land in Lancaster, CA - Located Near General William J Fox Airfield offering an excellent opportunity for development, investment or landbanking. The land is level and undeveloped. Other manufacturing, commercial and industrial in the area. Convenient access to Highway 14 and 60th Street West, the property is ideally situated in a growing

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 Avenue E6 47th St W Unit 24007373, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /36

    $569,700

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    44041 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,284

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Levine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    44041 22nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /48

      Est $558,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      4744 W Avenue J 4, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4744 W Avenue J 4, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Limpus-Hathaway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /34

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 50th St West Vicinity Ave G13, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Prime 2.5-Acre Industrial Parcel in the heart of Lancaster's Fox Field Industrial Corridor. Featuring paved frontage on 50th Street West with water and electricity at the street, this near-level site is primed for development. Zoned SP (Fox Field Specific Plan) with a Light Industrial designation, this lot is ideal for manufacturing, distribution, or logistics. Located just over a mile from Fox

    Karmen Mastin Big Valley Real Estate

    0 50th St West Vicinity Ave G13, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 5580 Gem Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $577,390

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5580 Gem Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Fuller KB Home Sales-Southern CA, Inc.

    5580 Gem Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 95 St W and Ave I Unit 41046277, Lancaster, CA 93536

      0 95 St W and Ave I Unit 41046277, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Tooloee Sunriser Landcore Investments

  • /4

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $28,654 per Acre

    0 Ave J Vic 100 Stw, Del Sur, CA 93536

    Why wait any longer to build your own home? This lot is available for you to build the house of your dreams; it features a paved street frontage and nearby access to electricity. Don't wait--at this price, it won't last long! Call us for more information.

    Elda Alvarado Century 21 Masters

    0 Ave J Vic 100 Stw, Del Sur, CA 93536
  • /45

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3147 W Kildare St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,194

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Self RE/MAX All-Pro

    3147 W Kildare St, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 95 St W and Ave I Unit 23-341183, Lancaster, CA 93536

      0 95 St W and Ave I Unit 23-341183, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

• /2

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $58,714 per Acre

    0 W Avenue L-2, Lancaster, CA 93536

    PALMDALE - John Brown Colony. Investment parcel.

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 W Avenue L-2, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /24

    $553,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2527 Ryans Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,594

    Last Listing Agent Tanykea Ingram Broadnax Properties, Inc.

    2527 Ryans Place, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      43860 Hampton St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      43860 Hampton St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,681
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Anderson

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home