21,069

West Lancaster Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /70

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    4401 Jade Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Welcome to 4401 Jade Ct, a stunning 2023- SOLAR PAID - POOL HOME - built former model home in the prestigious Marbella collection. Spanning 2,537 sq. ft., this residence showcases an unmatched level of designer detail and a highly versatile layout. The sun-drenched, open-concept Great Room serves as the heart of the home, flowing seamlessly into a gourmet chef's kitchen featuring premium granite

    Liliana Pineda Redfin Corporation

    4401 Jade Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /27

    $560,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    44130 47th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,588

    Last Listing Agent Carol Laffite RE/MAX All-Pro

    44130 47th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 6123 W Ave J-9 St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Not Listed For Sale

      6123 W Ave J-9 St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6123 W Ave J-9 St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,315
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Anderson RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES

  • /4

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $74,598 per Acre

    0 Cor 99 Stw Ave Unit I12 25004019, Del Sur, CA 93536

    Nice .87 acres (37,837) to build on! Enjoy a peaceful environment yet close to all amenities. There is power close by. Alternatively, seize this asset as a valuable addition to your investment portfolio! Buyer to verify and satisfy themselves regarding all aspects pertaining to subject property including utilities and public access.

    Beth Morales Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Cor 99 Stw Ave Unit I12 25004019, Del Sur, CA 93536
  • /22

    $579,990

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8757 W Lynn Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian Homes

    8757 W Lynn Way, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 W Spice St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3700 W Spice St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Klommhaus RE/MAX

  • /60

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft

    43118 Roulette Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Westside Pool Home!! Gorgeous Custom Single Story in Villamont! 4 + 2.5. 3027 SF. Built in 1984. 2 X 6 Construction! Tile Roof. 2-Car Garage with Roll-up Door. Gated-Paved RV Access is Wide AND Deep! Amazing Curb Appeal! Front Siding with Brick Accents and Wood Trim. Walkway has Pilasters with Lights! Custom Entry Door with Sidelights! Gleaming Real Hardwood Floors! Leaded-Beveled-Frosted Wall

    James Baker James Baker Realty, Inc.

    43118 Roulette Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 42248 Woodstone Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $665,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    42248 Woodstone Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,724

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Betito Century 21 Masters

    42248 Woodstone Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 6026 W Avenue J 9, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Not Listed For Sale

      6026 W Avenue J 9, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6026 W Avenue J 9, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $596,672
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Anderson RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES

  • /5

    $3,900,000

    • Land
    • 15.78 Acres
    • $247,148 per Acre

    0 Cor 50 Th St West Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Outstanding development opportunity in prime West Lancaster! This multi-parcel offering features a multi-family land designation and major street frontage, perfectly positioned for a residential project in one of the area's most desirable locations. With a future school site planned right next door, utilities nearby, and strong surrounding growth, this property is ideal for a high-demand housing

    Daren Cox Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    0 Cor 50 Th St West Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 43463 30th St W Unit 3, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    43463 30th St W Unit 3, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,584

    Last Listing Agent Renee Mattox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

    43463 30th St W Unit 3, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /27

      Est $391,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      3705 W Avenue K-11, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3705 W Avenue K-11, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenan Shahla

  • /20

    $385,000

    Coming Soon Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    43008 39th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    This Property needs new paint and carpet. The structure is in good condition and there are no issues with the roof, plumbing or electrical. In fact, the owner, who passed away just 1 year after purchasing the house, put in new electrical. The front and back yard are large and there is a bonus room/structure in the backyard.

    kahlil mcalpin Kahlil J. McAlpin

    43008 39th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 42449 56th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    42449 56th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,016

    Last Listing Agent Seann Brown Park Regency Realty

    42449 56th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /26

      Est $322,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      2817 W Avenue K 12 Unit 253, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2817 W Avenue K 12 Unit 253, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent WENDY GALICIA eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

  • /6

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $67,455 per Acre

    0 W Avenue K-4 Unit SR25116674, Lancaster, CA 93536

    2.52 ACRES . So many possibilities! With zoning of LCA1 10000 you can build your dream home and have plenty of room to develop the rest....*OR, take the rare opportunity of building several homes on this wonderful property. Located at K4 and 42nd st WEST!!! From 40th st West (Paved) take The clean dirt road which provides easy access to the lot.. **There is a fire hydrant on the property;

    Beth Morales Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    0 W Avenue K-4 Unit SR25116674, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 42058 Blueflax Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    42058 Blueflax Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,151

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Bargas Precept Real Estate Services

    42058 Blueflax Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 42839 Coronet Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Not Listed For Sale

      42839 Coronet Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      42839 Coronet Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,990
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Fuller KB Home Sales-Southern CA, Inc.

  • /28

    $449,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    44125 Hunter Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout, with generous living areas that flow seamlessly from room to room. The thoughtfully designed floor plan is ideal for entertaining, and you can enjoy your own private oasis complete with a sparkling swimming pool and soothing spa—perfect for cooling off on warm days or unwinding in the evening. The backyard offers plenty of space for gatherings,

    MIGUEL MUNOZ SO CAL REALTY & LOANS

    44125 Hunter Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /31

    $570,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4719 W Avenue k8, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,436

    Last Listing Agent Marvin McKinnon Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    4719 W Avenue k8, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /27

      Est $520,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      5821 W Avenue J 13, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5821 W Avenue J 13, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maxi Case The Real Estate Place

  • /3

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 9.71 Acres
    • $12,358 per Acre

    0 Avenue K Vic 77 Stw, Del Sur, CA 93536

    Wonderful 9+ acre Lot of Land in West Lancaster ready for you. Build you dream home or develop the land, your choice. This buildable land has great access and utilities near. Don't miss this opportunity for this spectacular lot.

    Sunsherrae Hepburn eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    0 Avenue K Vic 77 Stw, Del Sur, CA 93536
  • 44170 Halcom Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    44170 Halcom Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,550

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Shepherd-Troth Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

    44170 Halcom Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /46

      Est $577,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      4156 W Avenue J-6, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4156 W Avenue J-6, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,900
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gustavo Rodriguez Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /26

    $489,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    42734 56th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Welcome to 42734 56th Street West! This single-story home is situated on an expansive lot of over 10,000 square feet and offers a flexible floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the layout includes two separate living areas and two distinct dining spaces, with the kitchen thoughtfully positioned in between--creating a functional flow for a

    Andrea Castaneda Re/Max All-Pro

    42734 56th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /23

    $489,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5842 Corinthian Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,381

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Kissell

    5842 Corinthian Place, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 6352 Minford St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $546,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6352 Minford St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6352 Minford St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,990
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charly Daoud eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

  • /36

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    43815 Encanto Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Lancaster. Situated on a quiet street, 43815 Encanto Way offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and curb appeal. This spacious residence features an open and inviting floor plan with abundant natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home boasts generously sized bedrooms, a

    Luis Tipacti Luis Alejandro Tipacti

    43815 Encanto Way, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /33

    $408,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2229 W Avenue k14, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,597

    Last Listing Agent Jose Flores Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    2229 W Avenue k14, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /2

      Est $488,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      44027 Buckeye Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      44027 Buckeye Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • Last Sold Price $490,000

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Edwards Redfin Corporation

  • /2

    $147,232

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $43,595 per Acre

    0 W Avenue F-4 Unit HD25028100, Lancaster, CA 93534

    Audrey Miller Keller Williams Realty A. V.

    0 W Avenue F-4 Unit HD25028100, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    43046 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,367

    Last Listing Agent Eric Patterson Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    43046 21st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Ave Unit L10, Lancaster, CA 93536

      20 Ave Unit L10, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /13

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    0 37th Stw Vic Ave Unit L4, Lancaster, CA 93536

    4 Side by Side lots ready to build on with a gorgeous view of Quartz Hill mountain. Just south of Los Hermanos.Corner of 37th St West and West Avenue L-4Over half an acre lots.Zero Joshua Trees.Topo Survey and Geotech in hand.Street and curbs are in.Houses across the street.Empty around and behind.Utilities in street.APNs: 3109-001-087/088/089/090Buy one, two, three or all 4.

    Amir Manzoor Amir Manzoor, Broker

    0 37th Stw Vic Ave Unit L4, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /9

    $586,181

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5575 Gem Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    KB Home Primrose

    5575 Gem Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /28

      Est $514,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      3535 Stillmeadow Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3535 Stillmeadow Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kornock RE/MAX

  • /2

    $450,000

    $150K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    3032 W Milling St, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in West Lancaster—a spacious and beautifully maintained residence that’s fully operational as an ASSISTED LIVING FACILITY offering both comfortable living and strong business potential. This single-story home features bright, open living spaces, a flexible floor plan suitable for resident rooms and communal areas, and accessibility features such as wide hallways and

    Sem Gulinyan SEED Realties, Inc.

    3032 W Milling St, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /27

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3247 Larwood Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,475

    Last Listing Agent Janet Buckley Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    3247 Larwood Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 6205 Minford St, Lancaster, CA 83536

      Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Minford St, Lancaster, CA 83536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6205 Minford St, Lancaster, CA 83536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

• /47

    $528,370

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    3300 W Avenue j3, Lancaster, CA 93536

    **BEAUTIFUL WESTSIDE HOME NO HOA NO MELLO ROOS** Located in a highly desirable Westside neighborhood on a cul-de-sac, this recently updated home offers both comfort and style. As you enter, you are welcomed by vaulted ceilings, upgraded flooring, a formal sitting room, and a formal dining area perfect for gatherings.The kitchen is adjacent to the family room with a cozy fireplace and features

    Charla Gonzales Sync Brokerage, Inc.

    3300 W Avenue j3, Lancaster, CA 93536

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home