115,261

Lancaster County, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    5406 NW 4th St, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Luxury meets value in the Highlands! This spacious, updated 2-story sits on a large walk-out lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Minutes from trails, parks, shopping, swimming, golf course, elementary school, and I-80, this location puts you at the center of it all. Practically every room has been refreshed! The main floor features a cozy living room with newer carpet and

    Agent Photo

    Ron Stelling

    Woods Bros Realty

    (402) 382-9517

    5406 NW 4th St, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /44

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1301 Lincoln Mall, Lincoln, NE 68508

    Where Skyline Views Meet Luxury LivingLocated on the south edge of downtown just one block from the State Capitol, Sky Park Apartments feature modern updates along with breathtaking views from our floor to ceiling windows. Accenting the fresh look of the apartments are many original details restored from mid-century. You won’t find a better mix of vintage and modern anywhere. Amenities

    Sky Park

    (402) 701-4548

    1301 Lincoln Mall, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /47

    $590,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6500 Aiden Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,969

    Last Listing Agent Erin Oberhauser Nebraska Realty

    6500 Aiden Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /59

      Est $512,020 Not Listed For Sale

      830 Aster Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      830 Aster Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Kats Keller Williams Lincoln

  • /26

    $229,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    916 Carriage Way Unit 13, Lincoln, NE 68510

    Move-in ready east Lincoln condo with updates throughout and a layout that offers more space than expected. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo features an open living and dining area with great flow, plus a finished lower-level family room ideal for a home office, gym, media room, or guest space. Recent improvements include new HVAC, fresh interior paint, new carpet, luxury vinyl plank flooring, new

    Agent Photo

    Susan Buettner

    Black Tie Realty

    (402) 621-4596

    916 Carriage Way Unit 13, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /59

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    7155 S 29th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Welcome to 29South Apartments! Enjoy the upscale and inviting atmosphere of our 106-unit community, located in Lincoln, Nebraska. We offer beautiful studio, 1-, and 2-bedroom apartments infused with style and modern conveniences.You will enjoy a spacious open design in whichever apartment you select. You'll love the underground climate-controlled parking garage. Our elevators will whisk you

    29South

    (531) 229-0980

    7155 S 29th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /25

    $282,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4901 Woodland Ave, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,338

    Last Listing Agent Mike & Polly Figueroa REMAX Concepts

    4901 Woodland Ave, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /30

      Est $117,747 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 A St Unit 15, Lincoln, NE 68502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2400 A St Unit 15, Lincoln, NE 68502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Starman Wood Bros Realty

  • /71

    $579,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft

    7700 S 66th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    This beautiful 5-bedroom, 4-bath home blends elegance, warmth, and everyday livability in one of Lincoln’s most desirable neighborhoods, Village Meadows. A zero-step entry leads you into an open-concept design featuring a stunning two-story great room and a thoughtfully positioned staircase that highlights the home’s soaring windows, filling the space with natural light and showcasing open green

    Agent Photo

    Lara Kibler

    REMAX Concepts

    (402) 726-6652

    7700 S 66th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /54

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    109 S Canopy St, Lincoln, NE 68508

    Be at the gateway to Lincoln's growing South Haymarket in Canopy Park, the newest addition to Lincoln's Canopy Street developments! Designed for a wide range of lifestyles, this mixed-use building offers 253 apartments just steps from the events and entertainment of the Historic Haymarket District and the future South Haymarket Park. Enjoy easy errands with Canopy Street Market just

    Canopy Park

    (531) 530-3309

    109 S Canopy St, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2648 W B St, Lincoln, NE 68522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,398

    Last Listing Agent Garret Braman Nebraska Realty

    2648 W B St, Lincoln, NE 68522
    • /49

      Est $350,947 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Cheshire S, Lincoln, NE 68512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2520 Cheshire S, Lincoln, NE 68512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Wright BancWise Realty

  • /47

    $599,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft

    9400 S 29th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Exceptional opportunity to own a stunning 2 story walkout home in Wilderness Hills! Step in and appreciate the grand 2 story foyer. Adjacent office with cathedral ceiling, custom built-ins and french doors. Open floor plan designed for modern day living features a spacious kitchen with soft close cabinetry, granite CTs, SS appliances and pantry. New carpet in LR and office. Main floor laundry and

    Agent Photo

    Jared Nielsen

    REMAX Concepts

    (402) 347-2838

    9400 S 29th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /50

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1810 K St, Lincoln, NE 68508

    Discover modern, affordable living at The Union at Antelope Valley, a brand-new apartment community located in the heart of Lincoln, Nebraska. Offering spacious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments, this thoughtfully designed community combines comfort, convenience, and contemporary style.Situated across from the Telegraph District and just minutes from Memorial Stadium, Pinnacle Bank Arena, The

    Union at Antelope Valley

    (531) 530-3541

    1810 K St, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /71

    $517,850 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3648 S Folsom St, Lincoln, NE 68522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,141

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ulrich HOME Real Estate

    3648 S Folsom St, Lincoln, NE 68522
    • /32

      Est $314,580 Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Telluride Cir, Lincoln, NE 68521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2505 Telluride Cir, Lincoln, NE 68521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Wagner Nebraska Realty

  • /52

    $300,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    3425 Briarwood Ave, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Wait until you see the potential this 4-bedroom, 2-story home in South Lincoln has to offer! The main floor features a spacious living room, kitchen and dining area, cozy family room with fireplace, convenient powder room, and main-floor laundry. Upstairs you’ll find a nicely sized primary suite along with three additional legal bedrooms, providing plenty of space for family/friends, guests, or a

    Agent Photo

    Eric Lemke

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 656-6240

    3425 Briarwood Ave, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /51

    Starting at $1,155 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    9100 Heritage Lakes Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

    The Lodge at Heritage Lakes is a luxurious apartment community located just 15 minutes from downtown Lincoln, Nebraska. Our pet friendly community offers studio, one, two and three bedroom homes that feature ground level private entries, island kitchens, wood laminate flooring, walk-in closets, and in-unit washers and dryers. Want to pump some iron? Check out our 24-hour fitness center featuring

    Lodge at Heritage Lakes

    (402) 782-4346

    9100 Heritage Lakes Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2839 Sumner St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,470

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hustad BancWise Realty

    2839 Sumner St, Lincoln, NE 68502
    • /31

      Est $251,849 Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Gunsmoke Dr, Lincoln, NE 68507

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3110 Gunsmoke Dr, Lincoln, NE 68507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Catlett Nebraska Realty

  • /51

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    1711 S 22nd St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1922 American Foursquare home featured on the Lincoln Historic Walking Tour. With 2,030 sq ft above grade, 3 bedrooms, 3 bath areas, and a 2-car detached garage, this property has been lovingly improved by the same owners for 25 years and is fully insulated. Enjoy original, preserved windows, hardwood floors on both floors, solid core doors, LED lighting,

    Agent Photo

    Matt Kirkland

    Giving Realty

    (402) 307-6758

    1711 S 22nd St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /55

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1170 SW 27th St, Lincoln, NE 68522

    Welcome to Union at Middle Creek, Lincoln's Newest Affordable Housing Community! Our brand new community offers a range of amenities to enhance your living experience.Get the best of both worlds with Union at Middle Creek as it offers tranquil scenery on the edge of town with a convenient location near shopping, dining, entertainment, and hiking trails. Everything you need within a mile

    Union at Middle Creek

    (402) 588-5857

    1170 SW 27th St, Lincoln, NE 68522
  • /56

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    13800 S 141st St, Bennet, NE 68317

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,086

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Harder Woods Bros Realty

    13800 S 141st St, Bennet, NE 68317
    • /46

      Est $234,752 Not Listed For Sale

      5236 Pioneers Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5236 Pioneers Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bleicher BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /54

    $409,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    9039 S 29th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Experience the perfect blend of quality craftsmanship and functional design in this meticulously maintained, one-owner home built by Mahris Custom Homes. The interior features soaring 9-foot ceilings throughout, including the basement, with vaulted ceilings in the living room. Pella windows flood the home with light, while 36" wide doors ensure accessibility and a spacious flow. The kitchen is a

    Agent Photo

    Ron Stelling

    Woods Bros Realty

    (402) 433-6918

    9039 S 29th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /56

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    8300 Cheney Ridge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Discover comfort and convenience at The Flats at 84, where studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments offer upscale living in a prime southeast Lincoln location. Enjoy resort-style perks like a heated swimming pool, 24-hour fitness center, and assigned underground parking, all in a pet-friendly community. Ideally situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and local attractions, The Flats

    The Flats at 84

    (531) 530-3418

    8300 Cheney Ridge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /45

    $265,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1130 S 44th St, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF

    Current Estimated Value $261,689

    Last Listing Agent Reina Day REMAX Concepts

    1130 S 44th St, Lincoln, NE 68510
    • /25

      Est $204,312 Not Listed For Sale

      6818 Colby St, Lincoln, NE 68505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6818 Colby St, Lincoln, NE 68505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Mckee Tenacious Realty

  • /20

    $414,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    1015 Accolade Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521

    $14,100 Instant Equity + Highly Motivated Seller! Price just reduced — now $14,100 below the Lancaster County Assessor’s value! Move in ready! American Home Shield 1 Year Home Warranty Included with Purchase!! Welcome to 1015 Accolade Lane, a like-new zero-entry ranch in Lincoln, NE, built in 2022 for effortless, low-maintenance, single-level living. This 2 bed, 2 bath home features soaring

    Agent Photo

    Megan Charko

    NextHome Integrity

    (402) 772-6594

    1015 Accolade Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /55

    Starting at $1,282 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    222 N 22nd St, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Nestled in the heart of Downtown Lincoln, 2twenty2 is the perfect place for you to settle down and call home. With our convenient amenities including a 24-hour fitness center, a central courtyard with pool and lounge spaces, and a full-size washer and dryer equipped in each home, our luxury apartments have everything that you need when it comes to comfortable living. Schedule your tour of

    2twenty2

    (402) 858-5589

    222 N 22nd St, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /39

    $300,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3915 S 33rd St, Lincoln, NE 68506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,879

    Last Listing Agent Jill Heng Nebraska Realty

    3915 S 33rd St, Lincoln, NE 68506
    • /25

      Est $441,364 Not Listed For Sale

      5945 Upton Grey Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5945 Upton Grey Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Wubbels Nebraska Realty

  • /71

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    510 Hazelwood Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510

    Welcome to your private retreat in highly sought-after Wedgewood Lake—where luxury, comfort, and entertainment come together seamlessly. This exceptional 3+1 bed, 3 bath home offers over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, packed with updates and features that truly set it apart! Step outside & experience a backyard oasis that feels like a resort—complete with a stunning

    Agent Photo

    Trista Stewart

    Nebraska Realty

    (402) 581-9932

    510 Hazelwood Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /50

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    8450-8455 Cody Dr, Lincoln, NE 68512

    Discover elevated everyday living with features designed around your needsWelcome to The Mirada, an upscale apartment community designed with comfort and style in mind. Located in beautiful Lincoln, Nebraska, our 120-unit complex offers studio, one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans with modern finishes and thoughtful details throughout.Every apartment features an open-concept

    The Mirada

    (531) 331-2895

    8450-8455 Cody Dr, Lincoln, NE 68512
  • /43

    $346,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5024 NW 10th St, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,385

    Last Listing Agent Carma Bryan Nebraska Realty

    5024 NW 10th St, Lincoln, NE 68521
    • /44

      Est $239,794 Not Listed For Sale

      3103 S 41st St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3103 S 41st St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica States Keller Williams Lincoln

  • /48

    $267,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    2801 Park Place Dr, Lincoln, NE 68506

    Welcome home to this light-filled, character-packed townhome just a hop, skip, and jump from Holmes Lake! This unique 2-story plus basement design offers an open and airy feel with multiple skylights and windows that flood the home with natural light. Enjoy not one, but two private balconies—perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The spacious layout features 2+1 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Charlie Stewart

    Nebraska Realty

    (402) 683-7852

    2801 Park Place Dr, Lincoln, NE 68506
  • /56

    Starting at $1,438 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    8722 Executive Woods Dr, Lincoln, NE 68512

    Discover the quiet luxury of golf-course living at Brynwood at Wilderness Ridge. Located in one of Lincoln's most prestigious neighborhoods, our upscale apartment homes blend nature, style, and sophistication with breathtaking views, designer interiors, and resort-inspired amenities. Find your home at Brynwood at Wilderness Ridge today!

    Brynwood at Wilderness Ridge

    (531) 229-1602

    8722 Executive Woods Dr, Lincoln, NE 68512
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8904 Blacksmith Ct, Lincoln, NE 68507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,820

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Hellman-Bennett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    8904 Blacksmith Ct, Lincoln, NE 68507
    • /23

      Est $298,604 Not Listed For Sale

      14650 Danvers St, Waverly, NE 68462

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      14650 Danvers St, Waverly, NE 68462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Schmehl Nebraska Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home