48,397

Lancaster County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $370,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1785 Shamrock Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,693

    Last Listing Agent Mona Kile Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    1785 Shamrock Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /37

      Est $301,978 Not Listed For Sale

      27443 Cinderella Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      27443 Cinderella Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Hill Premier Agent Network North Carolina LLC

  • /8

    $483,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    Plan 1844 Modeled at Wilson Creek - Classic Series, Indian Land, SC 29707

    * Walk-in closet at primary suite * Sherwin-Williams interior paint * Kitchen USB charging port * Open floor plan with ample storage * Moen WaterSense labeled chrome faucets * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Spacious family room * Kitchen island * 6-panel interior doors * Smart thermostat * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Walking paths * Planned cabana * Planned swimming pool *

    KB Home Builder
    6860 Wilson Creek Dr Unit 36514421, Indian Land, SC 29707
  • /42

    $715,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    14268 Grantham Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,728

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Lusch Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

    14268 Grantham Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29707
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Shiloh Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1201 Shiloh Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Plachecki EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /29

    $310,200 New Construction

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,334+ Sq Ft

    Cyprus Plan at Edgewater - Cottage Greens, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Discover The Cyprus, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from a beautifully designed 1 story ranch plan with an option to add a 2nd story space. It offers 2 to 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, you'll find Bedroom 2 and a bathroom welcoming

    True Homes Builder
    4612 Monterrico Dr Unit 40350448, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /7

    $60,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2067 Great Falls Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Westervelt Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2067 Great Falls Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /46

      Est $1,003,375 Not Listed For Sale

      4298 Persimmon Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4298 Persimmon Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Wansley Classica Homes Realty LLC

  • /29

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    1018 Myers Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720

    If you have been searching for a home that actually fits your life now and where you're headed, this one hits just right. Located in the established Forest Hills neighborhood, this meticulously maintained all-brick ranch gives you the ease of one-level living plus a finished basement that opens the door for so many possibilities. Think of potential in-law space, a quiet hang out spot, or a home

    Morgan Overcash Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    1018 Myers Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    530 Oxford Place, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,584

    Last Listing Agent Tyler DiPretoro Fathom Realty NC LLC

    530 Oxford Place, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /46

      Est $857,968 Not Listed For Sale

      6062 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6062 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Johannes RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /17

    $459,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    3161 Beacon Heights Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707

    What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Suite | Flex Room | End Unit Welcome to the Tahoe at 3161 Beacon Heights Road in Ridge at Sugar Creek! This two-story townhome offers a thoughtful layout with a main floor primary suite. From the rear two-car garage, step into a convenient drop zone and half bath. The open kitchen flows into casual dining and a welcoming great room, while the primary suite

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    3161 Beacon Heights Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707
  • /8

    $290,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    139 Twilight Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $140,777 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,012

    Last Listing Agent Tia Fesperman Onyx Capital Realty

    139 Twilight Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /39

      Est $983,848 Not Listed For Sale

      6084 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6084 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,022,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Castano-Swannack Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /17

    $386,650 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    Jasper Plan at Edgewater - The Groves, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Introducing The Jasper, a flexible floorplan from 2,471 to 2,482 square feet, offers 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2 to 2.5 bathrooms to accommodate various family needs. This versatile layout ensures comfort for both smaller and larger households. Upon entering The Jasper, a private Formal Dining Room sets the tone for your home. Transitioning through a brilliant Butler's Pantry, you'll enter the

    True Homes Builder
    21216 Sanctuary Dr Unit 36892995, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /33

    $125,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    308 Elm St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,385

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Threatt EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    308 Elm St, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /42

      Est $912,615 Not Listed For Sale

      6135 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6135 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /28

    $510,000 New Construction

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 1,836+ Sq Ft

    Montcrest Plan at Edgewater - Harbor Pointe, Lancaster, SC 29720

    The Montcrest was the first ranch floorplan that we ever designed, and it has continued to be our most popular floorplan. The Montcrest boasts a flexible range in size, spanning from 1,836 to 3,073 square feet, accommodating 3 to 6 Bedrooms and 2 to 4.5 Bathrooms. As you step inside, you're welcomed by Bedroom 2 and a Full Bath on the left, followed by a stunning formal Dining Room. Beyond that

    True Homes Builder
    21216 Sanctuary Dr Unit 36893041, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /12

    $649,999 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2110 Faringdon Ln, Indian Land, SC 29707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Lennar Harris Mill

    2110 Faringdon Ln, Indian Land, SC 29707
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Laurel Hill Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707

      00 Laurel Hill Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Skipper Lennar Sales Corp

  • /28

    $374,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    Montcrest Plan at Edgewater - Lakeview Pointe, Lancaster, SC 29720

True Homes Builder
    21216 Sanctuary Dr Unit 36893196, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /27

    $359,999 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1905 Bentwind Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Garden

    1905 Bentwind Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /3

      Est $296,404 Not Listed For Sale

      6080 Kimbrell Heights Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      6080 Kimbrell Heights Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Koi Nguyen NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $426,750 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    Kipling Plan at Edgewater - The Groves, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Introducing The Kipling floorplan, a versatile layout ranging in size from 2,764 to 2,835 square feet, featuring 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2.5 to 3 bathrooms, designed to accommodate various family needs. This floorplan offers ample space for both smaller and larger families. As you enter The Kipling, you're greeted by a spacious Study. From there, you'll move into the open Dining Room and then into

    True Homes Builder
    21216 Sanctuary Dr Unit 36893164, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /16

    $444,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8661 Miles Gap Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Ridge at Sugar Creek - 24'-Wide Lots

    8661 Miles Gap Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707
    • /37

      Est $157,668 Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Persimmon Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4212 Persimmon Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,294,195
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Wansley Classica Homes Realty LLC

  • /19

    $420,000 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft

    Gideon Plan at Edgewater - The Pinery, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Discover The Gideon floor plan, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,983 square feet, offering 3 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 4 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the First Floor, you'll find a warm Foyer area with a built-in Bench, perfect for those rainy days. Continuing into the home, you'll be greeted by a Dining Room and, as you pass through the Butler's Pantry, a spacious

    True Homes Builder
    21216 Sanctuary Dr Unit 38227714, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6820 Butterfly Ln, Kershaw, SC 29067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,553

    Last Listing Agent Linnett Burr A & E Real Estate

    6820 Butterfly Ln, Kershaw, SC 29067
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 van Wyck Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      00000 van Wyck Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Salisbury Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /9

    $579,898 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    1229 Daniel Pine Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707

    Available Now!Commuter & Fun Friendly Location! Close to Ballantyne (just 7 miles to "the Bowl"), Waverly & Ft. Mill. Beautiful community that will feature Pool, Cabana, Playground and walking trails! All of our homes are designed to be Energy Star Certified. The 2723 is our most popular and most family friendly floor plan.5 Bedrooms including one on the main with a full bath for

    Wisam Roustom William Kiselick

    1229 Daniel Pine Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707
  • /28

    $495,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4230 Coachwhip Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,751

    Last Listing Agent Tahisa Johnson Lifestyle International Realty

    4230 Coachwhip Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /17

      Est $94,444 Not Listed For Sale

      6147 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      6147 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Courtright Keller Williams Connected

  • /39

    $419,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan at Granite Falls, Lancaster, SC 29720

    The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured at Granite Falls in Lacaster, South Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations and a secondary bedroom on the main floor. This spacious and modern two-story home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer leading into the center of the home with a connecting home office

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2120 Charlotte Hwy Unit 39249133, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /43

    $385,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    637 Freemont Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,995

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Outlaw NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    637 Freemont Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /17

      Est $218,854 Not Listed For Sale

      16163 Commodore Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      16163 Commodore Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Patino Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $362,650 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Hudson Plan at Edgewater - The Groves, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Discover the Hudson, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,069 to 2,414 square feet, including 3 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 3.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, an extremely large Open Great Room greets you as you enter the Hudson Plan. Continuing

    True Homes Builder
    21216 Sanctuary Dr Unit 36893108, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $254,997 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    504 Miller St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grady Thomas Thomas Property Group, Inc.

    504 Miller St, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /41

      Est $578,163 Not Listed For Sale

      3021 Grant Ct, Indian Land, SC 29707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3021 Grant Ct, Indian Land, SC 29707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Borte RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /31

    $399,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    8680 Miles Gap Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707

    What's Special: High Ceilings | Loft | Oversized Pantry | East Facing Lot. New Construction - May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Aspen at 8680 Miles Gap Road in Ridge at Sugar Creek! This beautiful new two-story townhome welcomes you with a bright foyer that opens to an airy kitchen with a walk-in pantry and a cozy dining area. At the front of the home, a

    Lauren Cartwright Taylor Morrison of Carolinas Inc

    8680 Miles Gap Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707
  • /17

    $269,460 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4800 Hula Dr, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 26.94 Acres
    • $10,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Whitley Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    4800 Hula Dr, Heath Springs, SC 29058

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home