2,444

Ross Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    153 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,669

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bartlett Keller Williams Elite

    153 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /81

      Est $873,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • Studio
      • 3,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      709 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /39

    $279,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    752 New Holland Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Lancaster City home offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath plus a fully finished basement that provides flexible living space for a rec room, home office, or bonus area. A rare two-car garage is tucked behind the house for secure off-street parking and extra storage/workshop potential. Located in a desirable neighborhood just steps from a major shopping center, restaurants and commuter routes — an

    mabel hinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    752 New Holland Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    356 Ice Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,619

    Last Listing Agent John Schuchman EXP Realty, LLC

    356 Ice Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /28

      Est $335,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      718 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /27

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    644 New Holland Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Perfect starter home or investment property in Lancaster City! This move-in-ready home features an updated kitchen, updated bathroom, a bonus room perfect for a home office or flex space, and a garage with off-street parking and extra storage. The roof, HVAC system, and appliances are all less than five years old, offering added peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located near Downtown

    Angela Chesko Coldwell Banker Realty

    644 New Holland Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /60

    $430,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    829 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,215

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    829 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /39

      Est $243,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      304 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /43

    $445,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    621 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Excellent investment opportunity in a prime Lancaster location! This fully rented triplex is ideally situated just moments from Lancaster General Hospital, making it highly attractive to tenants seeking convenience and accessibility. The property features a well-balanced unit mix, including one 1-bedroom unit, one 2-bedroom unit, and one spacious 3-bedroom unit—appealing to a wide range of

    Christen Tribbitt Keller Williams Elite

    621 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    339 E Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,253

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Garpstas Keller Williams Elite

    339 E Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /24

      Est $254,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      302 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /78

    $520,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    716 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Tucked along one of Lancaster City’s classic tree-lined blocks, 716 N Lime Street blends timeless character with some seriously rare amenities for city living.This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is full of the charm people love about Lancaster’s historic homes—high ceilings, bow windows, decorative millwork throughout, warm details, and inviting living spaces—while offering thoughtful updates for

    Allison Deutsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    716 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /48

    $440,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    506 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • Studio
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,963

    Last Listing Agent Petros Theodore Coldwell Banker Realty

    506 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603
    • /46

      Est $426,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 7 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      245 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    930 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,999

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Zimmerman Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    930 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /27

      Est $293,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      818 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /24

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    440 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • Studio
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,307

    Last Listing Agent Peg Kuhns Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    440 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /12

      Est $277,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Park Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • Studio
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      526 Park Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    530 Hand Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,815

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Honabach Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    530 Hand Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /41

      Est $367,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 E Lemon St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • Studio
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      35 E Lemon St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    14 W New St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,521

    Last Listing Agent Mick Kalata Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    14 W New St, Lancaster, PA 17603
    • /34

      Est $285,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Hamilton St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      625 Hamilton St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /28

    $252,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    830 N Reservoir St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,502

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY GRUVER Infinity Real Estate

    830 N Reservoir St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /40

      Est $341,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      808 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    918 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,382

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    918 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /47

      Est $312,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      812 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    26 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,670

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Main RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    26 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /36

      Est $270,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Hamilton St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      623 Hamilton St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /41

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    821 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,188

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kronawetter Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    821 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /20

      Est $285,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      428 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    502 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,518

    Last Listing Agent Michael OConnell Coldwell Banker Realty

    502 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /25

      Est $325,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 E Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      231 E Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    709 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,315

    Last Listing Agent Steve Huber RE/MAX Pinnacle

    709 N Shippen St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /48

      Est $319,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 E Clay St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      240 E Clay St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /48

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    120 E James St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,802

    Last Listing Agent David Yunginger Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    120 E James St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /45

      Est $393,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 E Clay St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      238 E Clay St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /71

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    608 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,518

    Last Listing Agent Catesby Gilbert Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    608 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /23

      Est $364,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      232 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    138 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,789

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Naylor RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    138 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /53

      Est $426,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      801 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home