2,444

Ross Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $170,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1022 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom rowhome in the heart of Lancaster! This home offers a classic layout with a formal dining room, generous living space, and plenty of natural light throughout. With four well-sized bedrooms and a functional floor plan, there’s room to grow, work from home, or host guests with ease. Step outside to enjoy the fenced-in yard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or

    Martha Mitchell Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1022 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /41

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    826 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,412

    Last Listing Agent mabel hinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    826 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /39

      Est $261,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      868 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      868 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /25

    $279,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    318 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Welcome to this charming remodeled single family end-unit townhouse located in Lancaster City. Perfectly located for convenience with just steps from the train station, making commuting easy! Enjoy being within walking distance to popular restaurants, coffee shops, and local attractions. Very functional floor plan suitable for a variety of living arrangements, including large second floor laundry

    Christina Zerbe Coldwell Banker Realty

    318 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    745 N Franklin St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,139

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Carr Keller Williams Elite

    745 N Franklin St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /65

      Est $302,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 W Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      12 W Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /35

    $289,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    355 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an easy commute while still be a part of city life! Step inside to a bright and welcoming living room, where an electric fireplace creates a cozy space to relax at the end of the day. The spacious kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a deep stainless sink. Upstairs,

    Christine Nolt Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    355 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    38 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,624

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fields Lancaster Real Estate

    38 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /35

      Est $296,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      520 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /21

    $439,000

    • Studio
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    18 W Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    Turn-key and fully updated, this two-unit property, with upper and lower units in the heart of Lancaster City offers an exceptional opportunity for savvy investors. With a spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit and a well-appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit, both of which were completely renovated in 2021, this property blends modern amenities with classic charm. Thoughtful upgrades throughout include

    Sharon Hurst Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    18 W Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /19

    $183,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    328 Hand Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,940

    Last Listing Agent Anne M. Lusk Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    328 Hand Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /38

      Est $323,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      706 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /57

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    418 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Welcome to 418 E Ross Street, a spacious and thoughtfully updated Lancaster City home offering over 1,800 square feet of living space. This charming semi-detached property features 5 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. Originally built in 1900, the home blends classic character with modern updates, including hardwood flooring throughout

    Ashley Corbett Keller Williams Elite

    418 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /41

    $272,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    830 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,637

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beohm Coldwell Banker Realty

    830 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /22

      Est $242,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 W New St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      9 W New St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /35

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    654 New Holland Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Welcome to 654 New Holland Avenue - a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in the heart of Lancaster city. Enter through the private front deck to the spacious, open-layout main level just waiting for you to make it your own. The second level has 3 cozy bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with front facing windows and ceiling fan. Enjoy a full bath - boasting a tub/shower combo w/ grab bars for added

    Kenneth Berkenstock Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    654 New Holland Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    734 N Reservoir St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,971

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Ebersole Keller Williams Elite

    734 N Reservoir St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /34

      Est $288,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 W New St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      22 W New St, Lancaster, PA 17603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /41

    $279,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    213 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Welcome to 213 E. Ross Street Lancaster PA! Beautiful move-in ready home within walking distance of downtown Lancaster, numerous restaurants, the Lancaster Train Station, and local shops. This 4 bedroom 2 full bath home features 1,654 SF of living space, OFF Street parking for 2 cars plus a 1 car garage, large living room, formal dining room, 4 large bedrooms on the second and third floor, 2 full

    David High Coldwell Banker Realty

    213 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    546 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,271

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Keith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    546 N Plum St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /32

      Est $351,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      125 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /51

    $818,000

    $282K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 4,792 Sq Ft

    701 703 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Exceptional mixed-use opportunity in the heart of Lancaster City. This well-maintained 4792 sq ft corner property offers unmatched flexibility, visibility, and income potential. Ideal for an owner-occupant, investor, or business seeking a high-profile location, the property includes a beautifully updated first-floor unit with many options for use, plus 2 additional apartments. Main Level-Newly

    Phyllis Rothweiler Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    701 703 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /22

    $217,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    587 Zook Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,131

    Last Listing Agent Abi Shirk Life Changes Realty Group

    587 Zook Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /33

      Est $341,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      246 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /28

    $695,000

    • Studio
    • 4,392 Sq Ft

    352 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Outstanding investment opportunity featuring a 6-unit mixed-use property with apartments, laundromat, and restaurant, located on a prominent corner in Northeast Lancaster City. This turnkey asset is a strong addition to any real estate portfolio, offering 4 apartment units, an operating laundromat with 14 commercial washers and dryers plus an ADA bathroom, and a fully equipped restaurant with

    Ervin Barkman Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    352 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /33

    $191,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    323 E Clay St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,705

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Bailey RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    323 E Clay St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /30

      Est $271,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      758 N Reservoir St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      758 N Reservoir St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /58

    $425,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    530 Park Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Welcome to Your Dream Home at 530 Park Avenue! Don't just walk—RUN—to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath masterpiece that has been meticulously customized by the outstanding team at 2 By Design building & remodeling. This house is not just a place to live; it’s a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. As you step through the front door, you’re greeted by a warm and inviting living room/dining area,

    Greg Melton Highland Realty Group LLC

    530 Park Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    337 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,073

    Last Listing Agent Jim Englert Coldwell Banker Realty

    337 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /36

      Est $272,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 N Franklin St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      608 N Franklin St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /26

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    20 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Welcome to 20 E. Liberty St. in Lancaster City—offering the perfect blend of modern updates and unbeatable location. This move-in ready home features new flooring throughout, fresh paint, recessed lighting, and a thoughtfully updated interior designed for today’s lifestyle. The kitchen has been completely renovated with new cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and brand-new

    Jennifer King RE/MAX Evolved

    20 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /32

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,480

    Last Listing Agent Kate Kennedy Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /33

      Est $217,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      306 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /46

    $515,000

    • Studio
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    445 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Unlock the potential at 445 N Duke Street in the heart of Lancaster City—an exceptional mixed-use duplex offering flexibility, cash flow, and long-term upside. Whether you’re an investor looking to expand your portfolio or an owner-occupant seeking supplemental income, this property checks all the boxes. The first-floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths and is currently occupied by a

    Taylor McCartney GALE'S PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC

    445 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /35

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    311 E Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,105

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lapp Keller Williams Elite

    311 E Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /25

      Est $291,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 E Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      239 E Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /36

    $284,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    762 New Holland Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Welcome to 762 New Holland Avenue, a thoughtfully maintained home in the heart of Lancaster City, where timeless class meets everyday convenience. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers a warm and inviting layout accented by beautiful hardwood floors throughout. At the center of the home, the kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a built-in wine rack, perfect for hosting

    Austin Curtiss Coldwell Banker Realty

    762 New Holland Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /53

    $402,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    218 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,388

    Last Listing Agent Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

    218 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602
    • /39

      Est $213,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      438 E Ross St, Lancaster, PA 17602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /42

    $424,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    320 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of character, updates, and convenience. Ideally located within walking distance to local restaurants, parks, schools, public transportation, Lancaster General Hospital, Clipper Magazine Stadium (home of the Lancaster Stormers), and Franklin & Marshall College, this home puts everything you need right at your

    Cheri Bushong RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    320 E New St, Lancaster, PA 17602

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home