14,430

Lancaster, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $309,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Heather Ridge Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1428 Heather Ridge Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Blair Grey Square

  • /17

    $289,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    1504 Aldridge Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134

    Corner Lot Beauty with Major Updates & New AC in Desirable LancasterMove-In Ready! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2,097 sq. ft. two-story residence built in 1990, ideally located in a desirable neighborhood in Lancaster. Positioned on a large corner lot, this property offers extra outdoor space, added privacy, and attractive curb appeal that immediately stands out. Inside, you’ll

    christine steele Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    1504 Aldridge Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134
  • /21

    $282,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2230 Bridle Path Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,368

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EVERYSTATE INC

    2230 Bridle Path Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146
    • /19

      Est $296,345 Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Ryder Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1926 Ryder Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Price Integrity Plus Realty LLC

  • /30

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    1019 Balkan Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134

    Welcome to this charming single-story home offering space, comfort, and a layout designed for everyday living. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage sits on a large lot just under half an acre in a quiet neighborhood.Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, where the inviting living area with a cozy fireplace flows into the kitchen and a bright

    Nelida Herrick Corey Simpson & Associates

    1019 Balkan Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134
  • /38

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    1229 Southridge Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,455

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Grippe Ward Field Realty

    1229 Southridge Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146
    • /22

      Est $295,103 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Palm Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      119 Palm Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Goodman eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    127 Nicklaus Nook, Lancaster, TX 75146

    Looking for the perfect place to call your first home? This charming 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath property offers comfort, space, and a peaceful setting just minutes from a local park and even better, right next to a beautiful golf course! Surrounded by mature trees, you’ll enjoy both privacy and scenic views every day. The large fenced backyard overlooking the golf course is perfect for

    Sergio Perez CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    127 Nicklaus Nook, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /12

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1601 Enchanted Ln, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,626

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Beary Beary Nice Homes

    1601 Enchanted Ln, Lancaster, TX 75146
    • /32

      Est $325,150 Not Listed For Sale

      1931 Ryder Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1931 Ryder Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Art Acosta The Associates Realty Group

  • /10

    $349,500

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $100,402 per Acre

    341 Cheshier Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146

    Country Living in the City. Beautiful acreage so you can build your dream home almost 3.5 acres. Lots of tress, running creek in back. Property partially fenced. All utilities available such as City Water & Sewer. Call listing agent for more details. Excelente terreno con casi 3.5 acres dentro de la ciudad listo para que construya su nueva casa. La propiedad tiene los servicios basicos tales como

    Oscar Reyes Hi View Real Estate

    341 Cheshier Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /22

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1054 Alicia Ln, Lancaster, TX 75134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,414

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Long Anthony Long Realty

    1054 Alicia Ln, Lancaster, TX 75134
    • /25

      Est $231,649 Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Stewart Ave, Lancaster, TX 75146

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      115 N Stewart Ave, Lancaster, TX 75146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Thonethao Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /13

    $429,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    1433 N Bluegrove Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134

    Investment Opportunity – Full Duplex for Sale! Great opportunity to own a well-maintained full duplex! Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car carport garage, offering comfortable and spacious living. 1435 unit have recent updates throughout with improvements too numerous to mention. The property is currently fully leased, making it an excellent income-producing investment from

    Dee Lemmons Premium Realty

    1433 N Bluegrove Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134
  • /38

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    644 Mission Ln, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,708

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    644 Mission Ln, Lancaster, TX 75146
    • /25

      Est $297,788 Not Listed For Sale

      1744 Sierra Trail, Lancaster, TX 75146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1744 Sierra Trail, Lancaster, TX 75146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rowe OnDemand Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 13,677 Sq Ft
    • $127,389 per Acre

    1712 W Main St, Lancaster, TX 75146

    Welcome to 1712 and 1718 W. Main St. Lancaster, over half an acre between both lots, priced at $40,000 each. Seller willing to sell separately. Build your dream home with the convenience of being less than 5 minutes away from all the entertainment and shopping Lancaster has to offer. Minutes away from I-35. These vacant lots are perfect for a first time homebuyer or a builder looking to develop

    Susanna Espino JPAR - Central Metro

    1712 W Main St, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /9

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2225 W Appaloosa Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,333

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Thompson Ready Real Estate LLC

    2225 W Appaloosa Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146
    • /39

      Est $346,289 Not Listed For Sale

      1858 Eagle River Trail, Lancaster, TX 75146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1858 Eagle River Trail, Lancaster, TX 75146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Glaysher Redfin Corporation

  • /37

    $979,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    1530 S Houston School Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146

    Luxury Modern Estate on 1.81 Acres with 4500 Square FeetWelcome to 1530 S Houston School Road in Lancaster Texas. This impressive luxury home sits on an expansive 1.81 acre lot and offers approximately 4500 square feet of modern living space designed for comfort style and privacy.From the moment you arrive you will notice the extremely large driveway and grand presence of this estate

    Brando Villatoro Real Broker, LLC

    1530 S Houston School Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /27

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1934 Pin Oak Ln, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,483

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cano Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

    1934 Pin Oak Ln, Lancaster, TX 75146
    • /26

      Est $268,762 Not Listed For Sale

      1764 Sierra Trail, Lancaster, TX 75146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1764 Sierra Trail, Lancaster, TX 75146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Murphey Atlas Real Estate of TX, LLC

  • /17

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    2312 Rogers Ave, Lancaster, TX 75134

    *Qualifies for $17,500 grant program with preferred lender*Welcome to this beautiful new home located in the quiet and desirable subdivision in Lancaster, just south of Dallas. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, including two primary suites, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, providing a flexible layout perfect for comfortable living. The upstairs primary suite can also serve as a game room,

    Nnenna Umeh Keller Williams Central

    2312 Rogers Ave, Lancaster, TX 75134
  • /26

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2503 Gerry Way St, Lancaster, TX 75134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,760

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Brandt Redfin Corporation

    2503 Gerry Way St, Lancaster, TX 75134
    • /18

      Est $304,732 Not Listed For Sale

      1278 Long Branch Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1278 Long Branch Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /21

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    1813 Overlook Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one-owner home in Bear Creek Ranch. Designed with a functional, open-concept floor plan, this home offers comfortable everyday living and versatile spaces to fit your lifestyle. As you enter, step into the second living area-perfect as a formal dining room or media space—adds flexibility. An office with French doors provides a quiet retreat for work or

    Keterra Carden-Williams eXp Realty

    1813 Overlook Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /19

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    195 Rolling Ct, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,669

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Aldridge Dorman Realtors, LLC

    195 Rolling Ct, Lancaster, TX 75146
    • /25

      Est $260,720 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Rockbrook St, Lancaster, TX 75134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1514 Rockbrook St, Lancaster, TX 75134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Zinola Central Metro Realty

  • /17

    $350,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    4435 Franklin St, Lancaster, TX 75134

    Step into contemporary comfort with this brand-new, modern home nestled in the heart of Lancaster. Step inside to be greeted with an inviting space for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features upgraded granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and dining area bathed in natural light. The primary suite is complete with an ensuite bathroom, and additional additional

    William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    4435 Franklin St, Lancaster, TX 75134
  • /33

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1648 Ashley Ct, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,862

    Last Listing Agent Britaney Hughes Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1648 Ashley Ct, Lancaster, TX 75146
    • /17

      Est $331,387 Not Listed For Sale

      1252 April Showers Ln, Lancaster, TX 75134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1252 April Showers Ln, Lancaster, TX 75134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /19

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft

    1444 Mercury Ln, Lancaster, TX 75134

    GORGEOUS, gem in sought-after Pleasant Run Estates—ready for its new owners! This spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers 3,620 SQFT of beautifully updated living space designed for both comfort and style. Love to cook? The gourmet kitchen is sure to impress, offering ample space and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. The main living area features soaring ceilings and an abundance

    Lori Bailey eXp Realty, LLC

    1444 Mercury Ln, Lancaster, TX 75134
  • /17

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2421 Suffolk Ln, Lancaster, TX 75134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,494

    Last Listing Agent Stormy Hornik Premier Realty

    2421 Suffolk Ln, Lancaster, TX 75134
    • /33

      Est $347,687 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Chapman Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      605 Chapman Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Andrews Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /19

    $1,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1509 W Main St, Lancaster, TX 75146

    THIS LOT IS INCLUDED WITH THE SALE OF 1505 W Main, ONLY. MLS#20860877 IT WILL NOT BE SOLD APART FROM THE LARGER LOT, being the Prime 4.37+ Acre Corner Lot – This listing is the small square cut out on the DCAD plot map which measures .1380 of an acre, (60x100) which can be seen in thephotos. Seize this incredible opportunity to own 4.37+ acres of land with dual access from both W. Main Street

    Kellie Fancher RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    1509 W Main St, Lancaster, TX 75146
  • /29

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1208 Cedarbrook Trail, Lancaster, TX 75146

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,797

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Batty The Batty Group

    1208 Cedarbrook Trail, Lancaster, TX 75146
    • /23

      Est $261,872 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Briarcove Place, Lancaster, TX 75146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      925 Briarcove Place, Lancaster, TX 75146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shema Ross Darrion Butler, Broker

  • /6

    $3,400,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 27.93 Acres
    • $121,742 per Acre

    2105 N Houston School Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134

    This treasured family farm is cited close to both I35 and 20, south of Wintergreen and west of downtown historic Lancaster. There are 3 tracts total and they will all be sold together. This is attractive, hard-to-come-by acreage approximated at close to 28 acres currently in use as a horse farm with a 1955 brick single family residence on the 1.3078ac of Tract 4.1 close to the road and a barn

    Diane Sherman Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    2105 N Houston School Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134
  • /6

    $144,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1116 Cresthaven Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,083

    Last Listing Agent Erica Martin Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    1116 Cresthaven Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134
    • /16

      Est $240,860 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Frederick St, Lancaster, TX 75134

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1611 Frederick St, Lancaster, TX 75134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tovar Monument Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home