6,842

Landover, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $594,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft

    7305 Hawthorne St, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Welcome to 7305 Hawthorne St, a charming and spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom brick-front Colonial located in the desirable Hawthorne Hill subdivision of Landover. This beautifully updated single-family home includes a 2-car garage and offers a bright, open floor plan that’s perfect for entertaining. The entire home has been freshly painted, featuring hardwood floors on the main level and new

    Yework Birre Heymann Realty, LLC

    7305 Hawthorne St, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /83

    Starting at $1,206 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6707 Hawthorne St, Landover, MD 20785

    Welcome home to Kent Village Townhomes and Apartments where superior service and a long list of amenities, plus the dedication of our team means you can expect complete satisfaction. We are located within minutes of downtown D.C.

    Kent Village

    (301) 965-6646

    6707 Hawthorne St, Landover, MD 20785
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1918 Vermont Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $373,387

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Logan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1918 Vermont Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    • /23

      Est $443,456 Not Listed For Sale

      2945 Duvall Ridge Rd Unit 573, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2945 Duvall Ridge Rd Unit 573, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kymber Lovett-Menkiti Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /19

    $319,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    7630 Allendale Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this home features numerous recent upgrades throughout. The kitchen has been renovated with new appliances, backsplash, countertops, and sink. Additional improvements include new flooring, updated light fixtures, replacement windows, new doors and locks, updated interior stairwell, new vanity, and upgraded outlets and light switches. Major exterior upgrades

    Rember Burthey Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7630 Allendale Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /32

    Starting at $1,538 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3402 Dodge Park Rd, Landover, MD 20785

    Kings Square offers everything you are looking for in apartment living. You will enjoy your spacious apartment with its modern kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and brand new cabinets. Our community has an unbeatable location – short walk to the Metro Station, plenty of shopping such as Wegmans and Costco, and close to the Capital Beltway. Along with great

    Kings Square Apartments

    (202) 991-1809

    3402 Dodge Park Rd, Landover, MD 20785
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7103 E Kilmer St, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,060

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    7103 E Kilmer St, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    • /16

      Est $372,626 Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Warren Ave, Landover, MD 20785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1607 Warren Ave, Landover, MD 20785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent zhijian pan Mulan Realty, Corp

  • /32

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    7730 Penbrook Place, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Welcome to this charming semi-detached ranch-style home offering easy, one-level living and a layout designed for comfort and convenience. Perfectly suited for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking simplicity without sacrificing space, this home delivers both functionality and value. Step inside to find low-maintenance flooring throughout and a bright, inviting interior. The kitchen

    Denise Redmond Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7730 Penbrook Place, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /33

    Starting at $1,522 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3817 64th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20784

    Calvert Hall, a gated community, offers everything you are looking for in apartment living. You will enjoy your spacious apartment with its modern kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and brand new cabinets. Our community has an unbeatable location – only a few minutes drive from Washington D.C. and Virginia, close to the Baltimore-Washington Parkway and the Capital Beltway. Along

    Calvert Hall Apartments

    (240) 695-1951

    3817 64th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20784
  • /15

    $340,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1740 Countrywood Ct, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,402

    Last Listing Agent James Archie Own Real Estate

    1740 Countrywood Ct, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    • /28

      Est $203,399 Not Listed For Sale

      7512 Hawthorne St Unit 2, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7512 Hawthorne St Unit 2, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristian Sams Samson Properties

  • /22

    $314,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1901 Barlowe Place, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Great Location !!!!! Semi-detached home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath across two levels. This property offers a private driveway, spacious layout, and a large backyard with a patio—perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. HOC Contingency

    Miguel Gotay Realty Concepts Group LLC

    1901 Barlowe Place, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /24

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9063 Congress Place, Landover, MD 20785

    We are happily accepting housing vouchers! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in the heart of Landover also features energy-efficient solar panels, offering incredible savings-with electricity bills dropping to nearly $0 during the summer months! Step inside to hardwood floors throughout and a freshly painted interior that feels bright, clean, and inviting. The bathrooms

    Precious Orji Keller Williams Capital Properties

    9063 Congress Place, Landover, MD 20785
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    4006 70th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20784

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,092

    Last Listing Agent Tiona Arrington Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4006 70th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20784
    • /23

      Est $161,608 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Markham Ln Unit 1, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2504 Markham Ln Unit 1, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez The Agency DC

  • /2

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft

    7516 Hawthorne St Unit 3, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Home is occupied, please do not show without first calling the listing agent. This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in a charming garden-style building offers more than 700 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The home features hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, with cozy carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. Enjoy the convenience of central air conditioning and heating, an

    Pilar Contreras Serrano Quasar Property Management And Real Estate LLC

    7516 Hawthorne St Unit 3, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /38

    $1,775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6900 Hawthorne St Unit Hawthorne, Landover, MD 20785

    Nestled in the beautiful, gated Kentland Community, this spectacular two bedroom one and half bathroom townhouse is available for immediate move in! It boasts TWO OFF STREET PARKING SPACES and expands over two floors. Upon entering, you immediately notice the open concept main living and modern kitchen. The kitchen boasts gas cooking, granite counter tops and plenty of cabinet and counter space.

    6900 Hawthorne St Unit Hawthorne, Landover, MD 20785
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7750 Normandy Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,435

    Last Listing Agent Asia Stoddard Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    7750 Normandy Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    • /40

      Est $155,261 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Markham Ln Unit 2, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2504 Markham Ln Unit 2, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Oputa Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /11

    $280,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    2308 Tuemmler Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Welcome to a stunning single-family home in the heart of Landover. This beautifully maintained property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and classic charm an ideal place to call home. Nestled in a peaceful, friendly neighborhood, this home provides the best of suburban living while being just a short drive from Washington, D.C. and all its world-class dining, shopping, and

    MAKENZY TESSIER Samson Properties

    2308 Tuemmler Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /21

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1769 Village Green Dr Unit Y-82, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Ready to make 1769 Village Green Drive in Hyattsville, Maryland, your new home? This welcoming two-level, two-bedroom, one-bathroom condominium offers comfort and convenience and is available for rent at $1,750 per month. Upon entering the front door, you'll be greeted by a welcoming foyer with the kitchen on the right. Featuring a row of wooden cabinets, a dishwasher, a refrigerator, a stove,

    Kim Washington Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1769 Village Green Dr Unit Y-82, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1852 Village Green Dr Unit E-122, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,263

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Contreras Caprika Realty

    1852 Village Green Dr Unit E-122, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    • /28

      Est $147,159 Not Listed For Sale

      7410 Goodland Dr Unit 4, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7410 Goodland Dr Unit 4, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pennye Green Long & Foster

  • /2

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    7512 Hawthorne St Unit 4, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Home is occupied, please do not show without first calling the listing agent. This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in a charming garden-style building offers hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, with cozy carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. Enjoy the convenience of central air conditioning and heating, an in-unit washer/dryer, and modern gas appliances. The bedroom includes

7512 Hawthorne St Unit 4, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /12

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1951 Dutch Village Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 level condo in Hyattsville. Conveniently located near Commanders Stadium, Sports & Learning Complex, Woodmore Towne Centre and Capital Blvd Town Center. Easy access to the Beltway providing access to Annapolis, Baltimore Harbor, National Harbor and Washington, DC. Credit score requirement 640. Income requirement 2.5x monthly rent. Call listing agent with

    1951 Dutch Village Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /31

    $425,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2917 Duvall Ridge Rd Unit 559, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,616

    Last Listing Agent Alieu Wurie Bennett Realty Solutions

    2917 Duvall Ridge Rd Unit 559, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    • /31

      Est $304,030 Not Listed For Sale

      6534 Columbia Terrace, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6534 Columbia Terrace, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Smith Keller Williams Flagship

  • /14

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    7516 Hawthorne St Unit 5, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    This unit is now Fannie Mae approved! The association is financially strong and offers some of the LOWEST condo dues in Prince George’s County, a meaningful advantage for monthly affordability. Step into 896 sq. ft. of bright, modern comfort in this beautifully updated 2BR/1BA condo. Spacious living room, hardwood floors, soft-carpeted bedrooms, central AC, in-unit washer/dryer, and sleek gas

7516 Hawthorne St Unit 5, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /12

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1951 Dutch Village Dr Unit I-255, Hyattsville, MD 20785

Michelle Danson Rice Premier Properties LLC

    1951 Dutch Village Dr Unit I-255, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /40

    $330,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7619 Barlowe Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,829

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Proctor Samson Properties

    7619 Barlowe Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    • /25

      Est $328,111 Not Listed For Sale

      1852 Cedarwood Ct, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1852 Cedarwood Ct, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiana Johnson Keller Williams Preferred Properties

  • /33

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    6114 Osborn Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Beautiful two-level home conveniently located near Route 50 in Maryland, offering easy access for commuting and daily convenience. The main level features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, providing a comfortable and functional layout. The home also includes a basement with its own separate kitchen—ideal for guests, additional living space, or potential rental income. A great opportunity for buyers

    Marcela Osorio Fairfax Realty Select

    6114 Osborn Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /9

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3603 Pogonia Ct, Hyattsville, MD 20784

    3603 Pogonia Ct, Hyattsville, MD 20784
  • /38

    $470,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7120 Firwood Ln Unit 705, Greater Landover, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,235

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gregory RE/MAX Realty Group

    7120 Firwood Ln Unit 705, Greater Landover, MD 20785
    • /26

      Est $317,732 Not Listed For Sale

      1729 Countrywood Ct, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1729 Countrywood Ct, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helena Ashton Samson Properties

  • /16

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    7514 Hawthorne St Unit 5, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Back in the market! This unit is now Fannie Mae approved! The association is financially strong and offers some of the LOWEST condo dues in Prince George’s County, a meaningful advantage for monthly affordability. Step into 896 sq. ft. of bright, modern comfort in this beautifully updated 2BR/1BA condo. Spacious living room, hardwood floors, soft-carpeted bedrooms, central AC, in-unit

7514 Hawthorne St Unit 5, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /11

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1805 Dutch Village Dr Unit K-339, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained rental home! This property offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with an open eat-in kitchen that flows seamlessly into a bright and airy living/dining room combination—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit stackable washer and dryer and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Available for

    Davetta Williamson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1805 Dutch Village Dr Unit K-339, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /45

    $470,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3135 Belair Gate Ln, Landover, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,139

    Last Listing Agent Jane Dehais Compass

    3135 Belair Gate Ln, Landover, MD 20785
    • /38

      Est $296,105 Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Barlowe Place, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2015 Barlowe Place, Hyattsville, MD 20785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Shakur Redfin Corp

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home