475

Recently Sold Lanesboro, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6 Vine St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,725

    Last Listing Agent Jose Larios LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    6 Vine St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    174 Cole Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,993

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Santelli KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    174 Cole Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /49

    $627,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7 Cedar Ln, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,979

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Apkin WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    7 Cedar Ln, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /17

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    86 Winesap Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,990

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Poirier STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    86 Winesap Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /51

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    39 Lexington Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,825

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Crawford COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB

    39 Lexington Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /50

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    22 Kathy Way, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,798

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carrigan LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    22 Kathy Way, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /32

    $975,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7-B Coldbrooke South -- Unit 7B, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rose STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    7-B Coldbrooke South -- Unit 7B, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /25

    $242,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    87 Maryland Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,065

    Last Listing Agent Andreea Duta BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    87 Maryland Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /26

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    288 Bradford St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laiken Rapisarda LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    288 Bradford St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /35

    $378,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3 Caroline St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,939

    Last Listing Agent Laura Arseneau PAULA MCLEAN REALTORS INC.

    3 Caroline St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12 Boison St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,124

    Last Listing Agent Doug Collins LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    12 Boison St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /38

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    18 Pleasantview Dr, Dalton, MA 01226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,778

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Street REALTY STREET, LLC

    18 Pleasantview Dr, Dalton, MA 01226
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    36 Chickering St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,195

    Last Listing Agent Chris LaPatin LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    36 Chickering St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    92 Leroi Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,123

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Manns LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    92 Leroi Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /22

    $329,850

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    104 Quirico Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,522

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harris SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES

    104 Quirico Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    14 Cooper Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,037

    Last Listing Agent Doug Collins LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    14 Cooper Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /9

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    509 Tyler St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,461

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Carr Key Realty

    509 Tyler St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /30

    $508,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    490 Kirchner Rd, Dalton, MA 01226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,778

    Last Listing Agent Debra Goddeau ASHMERE REALTY, INC.

    490 Kirchner Rd, Dalton, MA 01226
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    303 Springside Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,891

    Last Listing Agent James Gelinas GELINAS REAL ESTATE

    303 Springside Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    39 Pomeroy Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,737

    Last Listing Agent THE KAHN TEAM BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    39 Pomeroy Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /51

    $512,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    47 Noblehurst Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,075

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Scalise WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    47 Noblehurst Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /29

    $138,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    245 Onota St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,746

    Last Listing Agent Robin Moore 413 REAL ESTATE

    245 Onota St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /43

    $352,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    76 Alfred Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,556

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Ditore BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES REALTY PROFESSIONALS-WESTFIELD

    76 Alfred Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    22 Radcliffe Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,049

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bush Brooks SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES

    22 Radcliffe Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /70

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    257 W Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,886

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moore KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    257 W Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /49

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    193 S Mountain Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,220

    Last Listing Agent Robin Moore 413 REAL ESTATE

    193 S Mountain Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /19

    $432,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    889 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $348,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Girard ROYAL PROPERTY GROUP

    889 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    44 Marcella Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,682

    Last Listing Agent Kolleen Schmitt KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    44 Marcella Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    129 Newell St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,969

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    129 Newell St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    205 Wendell Ave Unit C, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,362

    Last Listing Agent Cody Gavin WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    205 Wendell Ave Unit C, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /4

    $242,340

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    29 Glenwood Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 475 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,253

    Last Listing Agent Scott Higuera 413 REAL ESTATE

    29 Glenwood Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    40 Pollock Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,072

    Last Listing Agent Chris LaPatin LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    40 Pollock Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /14

    $396,200

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5 Morgan Manor Unit 9, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,638

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Piretti PIRETTI REAL ESTATE

    5 Morgan Manor Unit 9, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    17 Linden St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Castellano GILCREST PROPERTIES

    17 Linden St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    48 Copley Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,069

    Last Listing Agent THE KAHN TEAM BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    48 Copley Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    35 Copley Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,170

    Last Listing Agent Comparable Listing COMPARABLE LISTING ONLY

    35 Copley Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    44 Jason St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,430

    Last Listing Agent Derek Strzepa NOCHER REALTY

    44 Jason St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /27

    $382,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6 Morgan Manor Unit 6-2, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Soules WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    6 Morgan Manor Unit 6-2, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /20

    $181,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    33 Maplewood Ave Unit 305, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1847

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,888

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ryan BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    33 Maplewood Ave Unit 305, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /29

    $364,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    48 Elaine Ave, Dalton, MA 01226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,971

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Jennings SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES

    48 Elaine Ave, Dalton, MA 01226

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home