231

Recently Sold Lansdowne, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    19375 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 514, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,381

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Riley EXP Realty, LLC

    19375 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 514, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /32

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    43595 Mcdowell Square, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,177

    Last Listing Agent Christy Stuart Real Broker, LLC

    43595 Mcdowell Square, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /23

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    44494 Coalport Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Taylor Redfin Corporation

    44494 Coalport Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /16

    $419,999

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    Parcel C - Taylorstown Rd, Lansdowne, VA 20176

    • Land
    • 15.79 Acres
    • $26,599 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viktorija Piano Keller Williams Realty

    Parcel C - Taylorstown Rd, Lansdowne, VA 20176
  • /117

    $1,330,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    44029 Riverpoint Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,295

    Last Listing Agent Mary Banks Real Broker, LLC

    44029 Riverpoint Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /7

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    19261 Harlow Square, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,593

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Brewster Compass

    19261 Harlow Square, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /64

    $835,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    43676 Chicacoan Creek Square, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,467

    Last Listing Agent Dale Repshas Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    43676 Chicacoan Creek Square, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /85

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    19436 Coppermine Square, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,072

    Last Listing Agent Jean Garrell Keller Williams Realty

    19436 Coppermine Square, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    19350 Magnolia Grove Square Unit 105, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,008

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Howell Compass

    19350 Magnolia Grove Square Unit 105, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /43

    $349,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    19385 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 1019, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,370

    Last Listing Agent Carla Towns Keller Williams Realty

    19385 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 1019, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /87

    $1,055,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18857 Accokeek Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,178

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spear Keller Williams Realty

    18857 Accokeek Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /128

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    43466 Squirrel Ridge Place, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,541

    Last Listing Agent Jean Garrell Keller Williams Realty

    43466 Squirrel Ridge Place, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /62

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    19375 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 1002, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,569

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spear Keller Williams Realty

    19375 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 1002, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /102

    $954,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    43665 Jernigan Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,892

    Last Listing Agent Jean Garrell Keller Williams Realty

    43665 Jernigan Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /62

    $750,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    19400 Lansdowne Woods Blvd Unit 101, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,958

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Whetzel Samson Properties

    19400 Lansdowne Woods Blvd Unit 101, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /52

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    19477 Promenade Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,124

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Flood Samson Properties

    19477 Promenade Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /37

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    19400 Lansdowne Woods Blvd Unit 9, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,643

    Last Listing Agent David Poole Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    19400 Lansdowne Woods Blvd Unit 9, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /113

    $1,299,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    43612 Habitat Cir, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,081

    Last Listing Agent John McCambridge Samson Properties

    43612 Habitat Cir, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • 19162 Coton Hall St, Leesburg, VA 20176

    $995,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    19162 Coton Hall St, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,183

    Last Listing Agent Jean Garrell Keller Williams Realty

    19162 Coton Hall St, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /69

    $722,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    19086 Pileated Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,864

    Last Listing Agent Katie Stowe Corcoran McEnearney

    19086 Pileated Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /126

    $1,475,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    19219 Burnt Bridge Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,479

    Last Listing Agent Jean Garrell Keller Williams Realty

    19219 Burnt Bridge Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /53

    $1,000,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    43656 Riverpoint Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,710

    Last Listing Agent April Cain-van Overbeek Samson Properties

    43656 Riverpoint Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /51

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    43539 Michigan Square, Lansdowne, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,470

    Last Listing Agent David Massey Real Broker, LLC

    43539 Michigan Square, Lansdowne, VA 20176
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    19365 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 519, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,493

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Howell Compass

    19365 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 519, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /93

    $1,502,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    43961 Riverpoint Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,383

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lutkins Real Broker, LLC

    43961 Riverpoint Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /81

    $1,170,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    18967 Rocky Creek Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,876

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Rowell Coldwell Banker Realty

    18967 Rocky Creek Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    19355 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 422, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,642

    Last Listing Agent Karen Miller Compass

    19355 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 422, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /60

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    19264 Koslowski Square, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,432

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Spotts Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    19264 Koslowski Square, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /2

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    19188 Sweig Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,707

    Last Listing Agent Angela Decint Compass

    19188 Sweig Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /71

    $1,175,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    19009 Castleguard Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,282

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burkart Century 21 Redwood Realty

    19009 Castleguard Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /67

    $1,059,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    43181 Cardston Place, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,438

    Last Listing Agent Ash Morsi Real Broker, LLC

    43181 Cardston Place, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /73

    $1,140,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    19016 Castleguard Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,514

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Battle Real Broker, LLC

    19016 Castleguard Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /117

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    43229 Cavell Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,254

    Last Listing Agent Jean Garrell Keller Williams Realty

    43229 Cavell Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /44

    $790,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    18545 Bear Creek Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,606

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ruckstuhl Samson Properties

    18545 Bear Creek Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /72

    $970,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    43199 Burstall Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,395

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Roberts Keller Williams Realty

    43199 Burstall Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /66

    $885,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    43192 Cardston Place, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,821

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Stitzel RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    43192 Cardston Place, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /103

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    18561 Sandpiper Place, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,709,952

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    18561 Sandpiper Place, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /17

    $634,935

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    43833 Venetian Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Belmont Park - Landmark

    43833 Venetian Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /53

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    43788 Bent Creek Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,555

    Last Listing Agent Tam McGeady Coldwell Banker Realty

    43788 Bent Creek Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /23

    $780,987

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    43798 Mystic Maroon Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Belmont Park - Legacy

    43798 Mystic Maroon Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home