4

Lansing, KS Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $26,786 per Acre

    4 Eisenhower Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Introducing Lansing's newest development, The Dunes. Lot sizes vary between 3-5 acres and each have waterfront property making this the perfect lot for your dream home! Property is within Lansing school district and connects to paved roads.

    Agent Photo

    Lori Vilkanskas

    Back 9 Realty

    (913) 349-6829

    4 Eisenhower Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Lot 2 Eisenhower Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

    Introducing Lansing's newest development, The Dunes. Lot sizes vary between 3-5 acres and each have waterfront property making this the perfect lot for your dream home! Property is within Lansing school district and connects to paved roads. Located on the south side of Eisenhower, just west of New Lawrence Road.

    Agent Photo

    Lori Vilkanskas

    Back 9 Realty

    (913) 733-0634

    Lot 2 Eisenhower Rd, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $46,875 per Acre

    0000 Eisenhower Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Build your dream home on 3.2 acres, views of the private lake, with NO special taxes! Lansing School District, just off Eisenhower Road.

    Agent Photo

    Lori Vilkanskas

    Back 9 Realty

    (913) 728-5758

    0000 Eisenhower Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /26

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    313 E Kay St, Lansing, KS 66043

    Charming, this 3-bedroom home in the heart of Lansing blends timeless character with modern upgrades. Originally built in 1920, this inviting two-story residence offers approximately 1,481 square feet of living space and sits on a spacious corner lot with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully refreshed interior featuring original hardwood floors, newer

    Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    313 E Kay St, Lansing, KS 66043

Home Trends in Lansing, KS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$340,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$351,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$152
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
108
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$360,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home