11,250

Homes in ZIP Code 48906

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $112,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    1319 Maryland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    Welcome to 1319 Maryland Ave a fully renovated, move-in-ready home in the heart of Lansing. This property has been thoughtfully updated throughout and is ready for its next owner to enjoy from day one. Inside, you'll find new vinyl plank flooring, fresh finishes, and a bright, open feel. The updated kitchen offers modern functionality with updated cabinetry and appliances, while the bathroom has

    Agent Photo

    Brian Kasper

    Century 21 Affiliated

    (517) 615-6249

    1319 Maryland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /55

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    707 Prudden St, Lansing, MI 48906

    Reinventing the wheel for downtown living, this historic wheel factory provides a true Live-Work-Play environment. Explore the 21 different floor plans, amenities, and wonderful things downtown living has to offer! Motor Wheel Lofts is beautiful restored architecture that drips with character which makes it an amazing place to come home to at the end of the day. Building features:

    Motor Wheel Lofts

    (517) 481-4409

    707 Prudden St, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /23

    $19,800 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    413 W Oakland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,122

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vitale Century 21 Affiliated

    413 W Oakland Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /20

      Est $185,014 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Afton Place, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2511 Afton Place, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent H.E.S. Homes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /32

    $135,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    901 E César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    Welcome home to this CHARMING and spacious 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home on Lansing's north side, just minutes from all that Old Town Lansing has to offer! From the moment you walk in, you'll fall in love with the stunning original wood trim and beautiful hardwood floors that give this home so much character and timeless charm. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and functionality, while the

    Agent Photo

    Missy Lord

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    (517) 465-3491

    901 E César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /35

    Starting at $1,715 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3505 W Clark Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

    The Quarry offers the best of both worlds: the convenience and community of apartment living, and the space and privacy of townhome-style residences. Choose the option that best suits your lifestyle and enjoy modern luxury in the heart of DeWitt, Michigan.

    The Quarry Apartments in DeWitt

    (517) 903-2670

    3505 W Clark Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820
  • /13

    $68,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2405 N Grand River Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,667

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Shokha EXP Realty, LLC

    2405 N Grand River Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /18

      Est $154,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Biltmore Blvd, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1509 Biltmore Blvd, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Meszaros Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

  • /32

    $134,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    409 W César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    Excellent opportunity at 409 W César E. Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI! This residential property is one step away from being a multifamily, featuring separate upstairs and downstairs kitchens and laundry, offering exceptional flexibility for owner-occupants or investors. Currently zoned residential, the layout provides strong potential for future conversion or multi-generational living (buyer to verify

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Schopper

    EXIT Realty Home Partners

    (517) 418-6818

    409 W César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /24

    Starting at $475 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    715 W Willow St, Lansing, MI 48906

    The Abigail Senior Apartments is a pet-friendly community that features many great amenities, including fitness center, craft room & community room.

    Abigail Senior

    (517) 657-8575

    715 W Willow St, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /27

    $104,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    916 Wisconsin Ave, Lansing, MI 48915

    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,547

    Last Listing Agent Kristen VanDeventer Century 21 Affiliated

    916 Wisconsin Ave, Lansing, MI 48915
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      15321 Airport Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      15321 Airport Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Thelen Lori Thelen Real Estate

  • /20

    $227,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    2617 Edgebrook Dr, Lansing, MI 48906

    Welcome to 2617 Edgebrook in the River Forest subdivision! This home features original hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a wood-burning fireplace, and a 3-season room overlooking the creek. It has 3 bedrooms on the first floor along with a family room and living room. In the basement you will find a wet bar, a second full bathroom, a bonus room which could be

    Agent Photo

    Josh Nelson

    White Pine Sotheby's International Realty

    (517) 696-6152

    2617 Edgebrook Dr, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /11

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1010 N Pine St Unit B, Lansing, MI 48906

    Property Id: 23164132 Bed, 1 Bath - Great Location!LOCATION:3-minute drive to the Michigan State Capitol5 minutes to downtown Lansing, Sparrow Hospital, and LCCCOMMUTE MADE EASY:Quick access to major highwaysEasy access to bus stopsPARKING:2 spots in back, plus optional front parkingIN-UNIT LAUNDRY:Washer &

    (517) 816-7555

    1010 N Pine St Unit B, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /3

    $59,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Blue Hill Cir, East Lansing, MI 48906

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $40,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    0 Blue Hill Cir, East Lansing, MI 48906
    • /42

      Est $136,260 Not Listed For Sale

      401 W Cesar e Chavez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      401 W Cesar e Chavez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Trolz Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

  • /19

    $108,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1323 E César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    Welcome home to 1323 E César E Chávez Ave in Lansing. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow offers an excellent opportunity for first-time homebuyers or investors looking for a well-located, move-in-ready property. This home has been thoughtfully updated while retaining character and warmth. Beautiful hard wood floors grace the living area, hallway, and both bedrooms. There is a lovely Eat-in

    Agent Photo

    Missy Lord

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    (517) 500-8803

    1323 E César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /8

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    832 N Larch St Unit 3, Lansing, MI 48906

    Property Id: 1700770890 sq. ft. downstairs 2-bedroom in an old-town triplex available for rent. In walking distance to Downtown, Old Town, the Riverwalk, Municipal Parks and LCC; you'll never be far from the action here. Leave your car at home in the ample free parking provided while you enjoy all that Lansing has to offer steps away from your front door. Brand new furnace in 2023 will

    (517) 816-8915

    832 N Larch St Unit 3, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /29

    $151,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    504 W César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,497

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyne Borruso Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    504 W César E Chávez Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /47

      Est $130,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1133 Seymour Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

      • Studio
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1133 Seymour Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter MacIntyre RE/MAX Michigan

  • /25

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    15277 Sherwood Ln, Lansing, MI 48906

    Saving money is worth the wait, let us build for you! This proposed build is located at 15277 Sherwood Ln in Dewitt School District! This beautiful two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious open floor plan perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island, granite countertops, a pantry, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas.

    Agent Photo

    Christina K. Tamburino

    Tamburino Real Estate

    (517) 201-1976

    15277 Sherwood Ln, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /20

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1216 Fern Hill Ct, Lansing, MI 48906

    This spacious and beautifully renovated house on an oversized triple lot is located on a highly sought-after cul de sac street. Enjoy the best of Lansing’s shops and restaurants just minutes away in old town. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the contemporary modern design and finishes will make you feel right at home. The master suite spans the entire second floor, complete with a HUGE master

    1216 Fern Hill Ct, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /30

    $84,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1005 N Pine St, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,784

    Last Listing Agent Quinten Swica Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    1005 N Pine St, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /30

      Est $397,696 Not Listed For Sale

      6675 Thunder Ln, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6675 Thunder Ln, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Hagerty, Jr. Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

  • /5

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $30,142 per Acre

    16831 Steiner Way, Lansing, MI 48906

    2.82 Buildable acres in a quite neighborhood in the Grand Ledge School District. Road is maintained by the county. Property has been perc tested and is ready to be built on.

    Agent Photo

    Sherree Zea

    Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    (517) 236-7157

    16831 Steiner Way, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /15

    $899

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1018 N Pennsylvania Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    Two units available 06 May. Unit is not currently approved under Section 8, but willing to work with applicants to enroll in program. This is an up/down duplex. 2 Bed 1 Bath in North East Lansing. Walking distance to Old Town. Less than 10 minutes from downtown Lansing, LCC, MSU. This is an up/down duplex. 1018 1/2 is the upper half of the house and 1018 is the lower portion of

    1018 N Pennsylvania Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /22

    $150,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1023 Seymour Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,354

    Last Listing Agent Charlyn Cosgrove RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1023 Seymour Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /61

      Est $299,963 Not Listed For Sale

      15955 Turnberry St, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      15955 Turnberry St, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Michigan

  • /32

    $204,785

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft

    219 E Harris St, Lansing, MI 48906

    Fully Remodeled Three bedroom one and a half bath home located in the desirable North Gardens subdivision. Fully remodeled with new appliances, updated flooring, refreshed bathrooms, and numerous additional improvements throughout the home. Large open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. Main floor primary

    Agent Photo

    David Gott

    Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    (517) 696-6239

    219 E Harris St, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /26

    $945

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    731 N Sycamore St Unit 731.5, Lansing, MI 48906

    ***Spring Special! $500 Off move in costs for qualified applicants*** This inviting two-bedroom, one-bathroom second-floor unit in a charming converted home is available for immediate move-in. Offering generously sized rooms offering both comfort and character in a convenient location. Residents will enjoy access to a shared backyard—perfect for relaxing outdoors—as well as a detached

    731 N Sycamore St Unit 731.5, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /58

    $526,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    15090 Duxbury Ln, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,101

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Riedel RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    15090 Duxbury Ln, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /38

      Est $330,812 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Wickham Dr Unit 24, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1416 Wickham Dr Unit 24, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Hutson Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

  • /36

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    15312 Sherwood Ln, Lansing, MI 48906

    Saving money is worth the wait, let us build for you! This proposed build is located at 15312 Sherwood Lane! This 1,800 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a desirable open floor plan and 9' ceilings on the main level. The kitchen features granite countertops, an eat-in dining area, abundant cabinet space, and a pantry. Convenient first-floor laundry adds to the home's functionality.

    Agent Photo

    Christina K. Tamburino

    Tamburino Real Estate

    (517) 695-6062

    15312 Sherwood Ln, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /38

    $1,200 - $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    716 N Walnut St, Lansing, MI 48906

    Live in the heart of it all! These spacious and charming apartments are located right in downtown Lansing, just steps from shops, restaurants, parks, and everything the city has to offer.

    716 N Walnut St, Lansing, MI 48906
  • 1920 Byrnes Rd, Lansing, MI 48906

    $285,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1920 Byrnes Rd, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,353

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bohlen KW Realty Livingston

    1920 Byrnes Rd, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /24

      Est $130,560 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Brook St, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      711 Brook St, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Newton RE/MAX Michigan

  • /18

    $149,000

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    2729 N Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Lansing, MI 48906

    Fully occupied duplex in Lansing offering immediate rental income and strong investment potential. The property is currently rented by a long term family who would love to remain, creating a stable income opportunity. Unit 1 rents for $825 per month and Unit 2 rents for $975 per month, for a total monthly income of $1,800 and annual gross income of $21,600. Each unit includes 1 bedroom, 1 full

    Agent Photo

    Senada Pargan

    Century 21 Affiliated

    (517) 245-1040

    2729 N Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Lansing, MI 48906
  • /7

    $775 - $975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    424 W Saginaw St, Lansing, MI 48933

    424 W Saginaw St, Lansing, MI 48933
  • /23

    $60,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    801 Banghart St, Lansing, MI 48906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,959

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lenhart Real Estate One 1st

    801 Banghart St, Lansing, MI 48906
    • /29

      Est $394,365 Not Listed For Sale

      4134 Keepsake Ln Unit 5, Lansing, MI 48906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4134 Keepsake Ln Unit 5, Lansing, MI 48906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Seibold Real Estate One 1st

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home