238

Recently Sold LaPlace, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    40 Cane Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,395

    Last Listing Agent Chantille Giron La Maison Luxe Realty Group LL

    40 Cane Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /23

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1305 Bellevue Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,073

    Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

    1305 Bellevue Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /20

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    138 Portrush Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,574

    Last Listing Agent STACI FALGOUT PMI Integrity Properties

    138 Portrush Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /13

    $224,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    500 Rienzi Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,919

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Rohr Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    500 Rienzi Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /22

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    609 Mayflower Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,168

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Mills Service 1st Real Estate

    609 Mayflower Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /6

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    308 Elmwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,420

    Last Listing Agent MARINA ROBERTS Homesmart Realty South

    308 Elmwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /21

    $151,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    421 Jack St, Laplace, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,710

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA BROWN BAR Realty Inc.

    421 Jack St, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /26

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    104 Oxbow Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,054

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    104 Oxbow Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /32

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    249 Vichy Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,018

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    249 Vichy Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /22

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    612 Fairway Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,965

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA STEWART N'Awlins Realty Boutique, LLC

    612 Fairway Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    22 Shearwater Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,784

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    22 Shearwater Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /30

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    425 Sycamore Loop, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,413

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    425 Sycamore Loop, La Place, LA 70068
  • /20

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    549 Greenwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,172

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD LIEBERMAN The Home Company

    549 Greenwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /25

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    373 Hester Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,758

    Last Listing Agent Cade Creel Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    373 Hester Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1938 Longwood Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,103

    Last Listing Agent D'Vosha McGee Essential Realty, LLC

    1938 Longwood Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /34

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1613 Bayonne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,450

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Johnson Lacher Real Estate LLC

    1613 Bayonne Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /26

    $229,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2137 Carmel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,534

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    2137 Carmel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /30

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    116 Lakewood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,132

    Last Listing Agent Vickye Vasser Homesmart Realty South

    116 Lakewood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /6

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    Lot 3 Highway 628 None, La Place, LA 70068

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $117,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carroll RE/MAX First

    Lot 3 Highway 628 None, La Place, LA 70068
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    518 Melrose Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,528

    Last Listing Agent JERI WHEELER REVE, REALTORS

    518 Melrose Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /20

    $119,975 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    524 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,008

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    524 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068
  • /18

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    109 Harry St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,229

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    109 Harry St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /3

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    LOT 15 Main St, Laplace, LA 70068

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

    LOT 15 Main St, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /28

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    18 Cane Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,486

    Last Listing Agent Louis Williams Keller Williams Realty Services

    18 Cane Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /32

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2219 Laurel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,815

    Last Listing Agent Kellee Butler Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    2219 Laurel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2104 Greenwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,509

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Wright Wright & Company LLC

    2104 Greenwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /11

    $176,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    571 Parlange Loop, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,933

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Artus REMAX N.O. Properties

    571 Parlange Loop, La Place, LA 70068
  • /48

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    100 Catherine Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,683

    Last Listing Agent Randy LeBlanc LeBlanc Realty Group, LLC

    100 Catherine Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /16

    $124,320 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1809 W Frisco Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,399

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tolliver Paul Gilmore & Associates, Inc.

    1809 W Frisco Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    624 Lasalle Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,064

    Last Listing Agent Tangie Stephens KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    624 Lasalle Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /13

    $280,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    534 Evangeline Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,797

    Last Listing Agent David Gilmore Gilmore Auction & Realty Co. (A Corp.)

    534 Evangeline Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /20

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1500 Madewood Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,901

    Last Listing Agent KAYLA SCOTT Pelican State Realty

    1500 Madewood Rd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    424 Kenilworth Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,790

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    424 Kenilworth Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /19

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1609 Bayonne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,427

    Last Listing Agent Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

    1609 Bayonne Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /6

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    756 Lemoyne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,761

    Last Listing Agent SANDY LILLY Vylla Home

    756 Lemoyne Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /27

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    512 Oleander St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,015

    Last Listing Agent Andrea St. Germain eXp Realty

    512 Oleander St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /18

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    126 Tuscany Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,437

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    126 Tuscany Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $168,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    302 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,729

    Last Listing Agent Tira Jones Maison Nola Realty

    302 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $223,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1717 Lafitte St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,171

    Last Listing Agent WENDY TOUCHARD Prime Real Estate Partners, LLC

    1717 Lafitte St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    637 Foxwood Ln, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,881

    Last Listing Agent VERNICE SIMON Riverside Realty, Inc.

    637 Foxwood Ln, La Place, LA 70068

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home