46

Laporte, IN Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 37,853 Sq Ft
    • $21,864 per Acre

    41 W Nowak Dr, Scipio Township, IN 46350

    Come out and enjoy Meadowview Estates!!! Wonderful place to build your Dream Home. This property is located in an established country subdivision just south of LaPorte. Approx .85 acre lot...level and ready to build.

    Michael Kremp REMAX County Wide 1st

    41 W Nowak Dr, Scipio Township, IN 46350
  • /5

    $1,950,000

    $4M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $35,455 per Acre

    0 E Jefferson Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    Stunning development ready 55+ acre residential development site. Preliminary site design work includes survey, preliminary site layout and preliminary density calculations. Tremendous growth in and around the Laporte area with multiple new, large commercial developments recently announced. The need and demand for new housing in the Laporte area is strong and rapidly growing.

    Maurice Cossairt Edgewater Realty

    0 E Jefferson Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /2

    $15,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    0 1st St Unit NRA542339, La Porte, IN 46350

    Residential Vacant Platted Lot.

    Tim Davids McColly Real Estate

    0 1st St Unit NRA542339, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /11

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $99,232 per Acre

    6863 N Nature Ln, Laporte, IN 46350

    Avanterra is designed for buyers who plan to build, and want the result to feel intentional, not crowded. Set across 102 rolling acres with 65 acres preserved as open space, the community offers estate-scale homesites connected by quiet paved lanes and natural landscape rather than density. Located roughly 75 minutes from downtown Chicago, less than 45 minutes from South Bend, and about 15

    Liz Roch @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    6863 N Nature Ln, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /24

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $119,376 per Acre

    6850 N Nature Ln, Laporte, IN 46350

Elisha Taylor @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    6850 N Nature Ln, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /12

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $145,490 per Acre

    6854 N Nature Ln, Laporte, IN 46350

Liz Roch @properties Christie's International R.E.

    6854 N Nature Ln, Laporte, IN 46350

Showing Results 41 - 46, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home