270

Recently Sold Homes in 82070

Section Image
  • /30

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3911 Buckskin Trail, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,000

    Last Listing Agent Walt Hammontree Hammontree Real Estate

    3911 Buckskin Trail, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /22

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    34 Private Lake Rd, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hocker Mountain Valley Properties

    34 Private Lake Rd, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /2

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    187 S Kiowa St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,540

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Fink Wyoming Real Estate Group

    187 S Kiowa St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /23

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    815 S 2nd St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,757

    Last Listing Agent Scott Crist Hammontree Real Estate

    815 S 2nd St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /28

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    313 S 15th St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,530

    Last Listing Agent Karla Spiegelberg Laramie Land Company

    313 S 15th St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /30

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    707 S 4th St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,992

    Last Listing Agent Kim Shannon Hammontree Real Estate

    707 S 4th St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /28

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3818 Little Moon Trail, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,661

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cross Laramie River Realty Co.

    3818 Little Moon Trail, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /27

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2527 Park Ave, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,231

    Last Listing Agent Mardell Aragon Hammontree Real Estate

    2527 Park Ave, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /16

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1123 Palmer Dr, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent JT Walsh Real Estate 1

    1123 Palmer Dr, Laramie, WY 82070
  • 4328 Beech St, Laramie, WY 82070

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4328 Beech St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,889

    Last Listing Agent Duane Toro Duane Toro Real Estate

    4328 Beech St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /29

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    417 Stetson Ct, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontaxes Renaissance Realty

    417 Stetson Ct, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /29

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2608 E Overland Rd, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,314

    Last Listing Agent Scott Crist Hammontree Real Estate

    2608 E Overland Rd, Laramie, WY 82070
  • 1503 Boswell Dr, Laramie, WY 82070

    $327,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1503 Boswell Dr, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duane Toro Duane Toro Real Estate

    1503 Boswell Dr, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /28

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1428 Bridger St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF

    Current Estimated Value $408,533

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Auzqui Wyoming Real Estate Group

    1428 Bridger St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /23

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1561 Westview Ct, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Schutterle Mountain Valley Properties

    1561 Westview Ct, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /14

    $227,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1508 E Person St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,619

    Last Listing Agent Michael Welper Mountain Valley Properties

    1508 E Person St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /24

    $57,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4746 E Skyline Dr, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,000

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cross Laramie River Realty Co.

    4746 E Skyline Dr, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /28

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    509 S Hayes St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,151

    Last Listing Agent Scott Crist Hammontree Real Estate

    509 S Hayes St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /18

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    174 N Colorado Ave, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,121

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Valma Wyoming Real Estate Group

    174 N Colorado Ave, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /30

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1501 Arabian Dr, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,400

    Last Listing Agent Carson Shoop Elevate Real Estate

    1501 Arabian Dr, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /23

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 04, 2025

    TR 107 Wild Horse Ranch Rd, Laramie, WY 82070

    • Land
    • 35.48 Acres
    • $4,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Jeffery Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    TR 107 Wild Horse Ranch Rd, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /27

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1974 Truman St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,545

1974 Truman St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /2

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1816 Geronimo Way, Laramie, WY 82070

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $552,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Cartwright Original Realty Group, LLC

    1816 Geronimo Way, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /30

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4328 Beech St Unit 7, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

4328 Beech St Unit 7, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /22

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    917 Russell St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,589

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sanchez Laramie Land Company

    917 Russell St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1516 E Grand Ave Unit 107, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,439

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moehrke Hammontree Real Estate

    1516 E Grand Ave Unit 107, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /28

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1014 S 4th St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,706

    Last Listing Agent Kim Shannon Hammontree Real Estate

    1014 S 4th St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1 Cottontail Dr Unit Lot 1, Laramie, WY 82070

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $94,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Osborne Osborne Signature Properties

    1 Cottontail Dr Unit Lot 1, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /25

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1017 S 3rd St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,743

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moehrke Hammontree Real Estate

    1017 S 3rd St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /30

    $569,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2402 Douglas Dr, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,212

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moehrke Hammontree Real Estate

    2402 Douglas Dr, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /2

    $103,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    Block 7 Lot 16 Paddock Dr, Laramie, WY 82070

    • Land
    • 4.06 Acres
    • $25,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6,094 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Peterson The Acre Company

    Block 7 Lot 16 Paddock Dr, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /30

    $344,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1017 Person St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Enever Hammontree Real Estate

    1017 Person St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /25

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1222 Arnold St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,052

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cross Laramie River Realty Co.

    1222 Arnold St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /28

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1517 Shetland Dr, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

1517 Shetland Dr, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /24

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2217 Sky View Ln, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,842

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Auzqui Wyoming Real Estate Group

    2217 Sky View Ln, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /17

    $333,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1210 S 5th St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,100

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ruckman Prism Real Estate Solutions

    1210 S 5th St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /28

    $799,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    14 Eagletail Dr Unit TR276, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,543

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bell Laramie Land Company

    14 Eagletail Dr Unit TR276, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /26

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2668 Kennedy St, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,137

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schutterle Mountain Valley Properties

    2668 Kennedy St, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /30

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4521 Bobolink Ln Unit 306 A, Laramie, WY 82070

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Spiegelberg Laramie Land Company

    4521 Bobolink Ln Unit 306 A, Laramie, WY 82070
  • /29

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    14 WHR Roan Rd, Laramie, WY 82070

    • Land
    • 47.57 Acres
    • $2,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bell Laramie Land Company

    14 WHR Roan Rd, Laramie, WY 82070

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home