2

Homes for Sale in 82071

Section Image
  • /20

    $680,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $5,667 per Acre

    Tbd Culpepper Rd, Laramie, WY 82071

    120 acres adjacent to BLM landYear-round creek with beaver pondAbundant wildlifeOff-grid cabin30 minutes from LaramieEpic history, abundant wildlife, and endless recreation surround Hidden Springs Ranch, located between Laramie and Cheyenne, Wyoming. With 120 acres with a small year-round stream, and a cabin already in place, Hidden Springs Ranch well-positioned as a

    Dave Harrigan Harrigan Land Company

    Tbd Culpepper Rd, Laramie, WY 82071
  • /36

    $975,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,922 Sq Ft

    1306 E Ivinson Ave, Laramie, WY 82070

    Discover a captivating Tudor Revival treasure crafted by the esteemed Hitchcock & Hitchcock firm under architect Wilbur A. Hitchcock, and formerly the UW President's residence. Fresh from a $450,000 renovation, it fuses classic charm with today's conveniences. Spanning three city lots right across from the UW Campus, this adaptable home can serve as a spacious family retreat or a profitable

    Mariah Jeffery Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    1306 E Ivinson Ave, Laramie, WY 82070
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home