178

Laredo, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /22

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    5 ACRES- LOT 28 Camino Del Este, Laredo, TX 78043

    5 Acres Ranch Land fully fenced with natural made pond and man made road for easy access to drive inside the property. This ranch is located on Colorado Acres Subdivision, Las Lomas, Webb County.

    MARIO ZARAGOZA Exclusive Broker & Realty, LLC

    5 ACRES- LOT 28 Camino Del Este, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /23

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 51 Acres
    • $12,745 per Acre

    1472 Mines Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Property ID: 488745 Geographic ID: 900-00571-028

    Cesar Martinez Top-Site Realty LLC

    1472 Mines Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /11

    $2,120,150

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $424,880 per Acre

    5952 Texas 359, Laredo, TX 78041

    This property offers an excellent opportunity for transportation and lo gistics operations. Its strategic location makes it well-suited for use as a trucking yard, while the corner positioning of the site also provides strong visibility and accessibility for a potential commercial develop ment. This flexibility allows the property to support a variety of industri al or commercial uses depending

    Alfredo Espinosa Compass Performance Services

    5952 Texas 359, Laredo, TX 78041
  • /21

    $1,800,000

    • Land
    • 429 Acres
    • $4,196 per Acre

    339 Ranch Road 7132j, Laredo, TX 78040

    This Jewel of a ranch is located 45 minutes from Laredo. Rancho Don Julio is Approx. 429 Acres and is located on Hwy 59. It has a 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home with a 2 car garage, palapa and balcony. It has 4 tanks. It is fenced in its perimeter. It has electricity, Internet, water well and water tank and septic tank. Various corrals, chicken coop, horse stalls and horse ring. The home is approx:2,672

    Lula Morales Lula Morales Realty, Inc.

    339 Ranch Road 7132j, Laredo, TX 78040
  • /10

    $2,500,000

    $325K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.77 Acres
    • $433,539 per Acre

    000 Springfield Ave, Laredo, TX 78041

    This 5.76-acre lot, zoned B-3, is located in a highly desirable area near Mall del Norte, I-35, hotels, restaurants, and other commercial centers. With its strategic location and zoning, this property offers endless potential for your next business venture or investment. Take advantage of the growing commercial opportunities inLaredo with this prime lot.

    Rogelio A. Jimenez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    000 Springfield Ave, Laredo, TX 78041
  • /10

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $24,272 per Acre

    ABST 1293 SUR Las Lomas II, Laredo, TX 78043

    Located in Las Lomas II along Camino Las Lomas, this 4.12-acre property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and accessibility. Just 5 minutes from HWY 59, you’ll have quick access to the city while enjoying the peace and quiet of country living. Perfect for building your dream home, developing a ranchette, or holding as a future investment.

    Florencio Villalpando Keller Williams Laredo

    ABST 1293 SUR Las Lomas II, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /9

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    ABST 478 Abst 478 Por 46 B, Laredo, TX 78043

    Cecilia Cisneros ROSGO REALTY, LLC

    ABST 478 Abst 478 Por 46 B, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /9

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 6.86 Acres
    • $364,431 per Acre

    0000 Springfield Ave Unit 6.86 Acres, Laredo, TX 78041

    COMMERCIAL LAND - Between the new Shiloh Highland subdivision and luxury Alta Mira Estates across the street from the established Meadowlands and Loma Bonita subdivisions. - One block from the future intersection of International Blvd. and Springfield Ave.

    Joey Ferguson NAI Swisher & Martin Realty

    0000 Springfield Ave Unit 6.86 Acres, Laredo, TX 78041
  • /14

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 17.6 Acres
    • $76,705 per Acre

    8012 Tx State Hwy 359, Laredo, TX 78046

    This property is city annexed and has water and electricity. It has great potential for commercial or residential use. The property has highway frontage as well county road frontage, also has some infrastructure built into it like water stubouts and water hydrants. The property has a nice pond with a cozy cabin right by the water. With ongoing construction associated with the outer loop and

    Julio Gonzalez Exit Realty Laredo

    8012 Tx State Hwy 359, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /12

    $10,000,000

    • Land
    • 42.35 Acres
    • $236,116 per Acre

    4407 Wormser Rd, Laredo, TX 78046

    two pieces of land, information for the first is above 42.3520 acres and the second piece of land is 33.8000 acres. As per seller mineral rights do not convey.

    Jemima Yanez VAYA REAL ESTATE LLC

    4407 Wormser Rd, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /10

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $286,314 per Acre

    184 Los Minerales, Laredo, TX 78045

    The property features a mobile home that can be used by the tenant as an office. It also offers 2 acres of usable land, fully fenced and covered with gravel which is ideal for trailer parking or oilfield-related use. Conveniently located just half a block off Mines Road, this property is available now.

    Jesus Cantu Jr. Zion Realty Team, LLC

    184 Los Minerales, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /21

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $36,900 per Acre

    362 Los Huisaches Rd, Laredo, TX 78041

    362 Los Huisaches is in La Moca Ranch, just N of Talise. Property is fully fenced. Barbed wire & high game fence. Fixer-upper mobile home on-site. Toilet w/working septic. Two freestanding pavilions wired w/ lights & sockets. Sinks connected to well-water pump. Asstd tables & chairs. Go North on I-35. Take Exit 18 for US-83 N toward Carrizo Springs/Uvalde. Turn left to stay on US 83 N. Property

    Alfonso Guevara RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    362 Los Huisaches Rd, Laredo, TX 78041
  • /9

    $985,275

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $653,409 per Acre

    3602 Lomas Del Sur Blvd, Laredo, TX 78046

    Joey Ferguson NAI Swisher & Martin Realty

    3602 Lomas Del Sur Blvd, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /5

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $16,981 per Acre

    000 Las Pilas Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Perfect investment property. This property is located approximately 20 miles from the beginning of U.S. HWY 59 where it intersects with Bob Bullock Loop.

    Brianna Garza ROSGO REALTY, LLC

    000 Las Pilas Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /9

    $851,400

    • Land
    • 258 Acres
    • $3,300 per Acre

    SH 359 Texas 359, Laredo, TX 78043

    Carr Ranch Description The 258-acre Carr Ranch is a prime South Texas offering located just 22 miles east of Laredo off HWY 359, placing it in the heart of some of the most renowned hunting country in the state. Webb County consistently produces exceptional whitetail deer, thanks to its genetics, native browse, and low-pressure landscape. This ranch is a blank canvas, ready for the next owner to

    August Schueling Chad Hanna Foster Jr.

    SH 359 Texas 359, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /10

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $23,500 per Acre

    LOT 1 Colorado Acs Sur, Laredo, TX 78041

    Lianey Reyes Venegas Keller Williams Laredo

    LOT 1 Colorado Acs Sur, Laredo, TX 78041
  • /10

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    521 Rr 6250-A, Laredo, TX 78045

    Nice and Cozy House sitting on 6.77 acres with its own private well and with electricity. Includes Stables and area for feeders. Great place to call home in a peaceful neighborhood. Motivated Seller! Take U.S. 83 N, 1 mile past Pitt Stop(Huisaches Rd. turn right As per Webcad Detached open porch, balcony

    Irene Robles Ortiz Zion Realty Team, LLC

    521 Rr 6250-A, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /10

    $599,000

    $64K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $354,438 per Acre

    4401 Muller Memorial Blvd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Prime Investment Opportunity | 1.67 Acres off Mines Rd, Laredo, TX Parcel with excellent exposure to high traffic from residential, commercial, and industrial sectors. Ideal for retail centers, offices, multi-family, or other commercial uses. Located in a rapidly growing area with strong redevelopment potential. Owner financing available. Convenient access to major routes. Flexible zoning and

    Krista Coffey Zion Realty Team, LLC

    4401 Muller Memorial Blvd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /7

    $2,350,000

    • Land
    • 16.63 Acres
    • $141,311 per Acre

    388 Charro Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    16.63 acres of land in Penitas for SALE! Perfect for your next commercial or industrial project. With no zoning, you’ve got the freedom to build what makes sense: storage, truck yard, mobile home park, or future development. This area is growing fast, with infrastructure and investment following close behind. A solid opportunity to get in early and capitalize on the momentum. Call LA for more

    Gabriela Lerma Keller Williams Laredo

    388 Charro Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /40

    $1,325,000

    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $13,119 per Acre

    1472 Mines Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Total Land 101.462 acres Two Geo Id : 900-00571-033 900-00571-034

    Cesar Martinez Top-Site Realty LLC

    1472 Mines Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /13

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $29,703 per Acre

    TRACT 79 Las Pilas Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Ranch Land. 1 Acre on Las Pilas Rd frontage road. Partially fence with septic tank. Includes a couple shades as improvements according to Webb CAD. Owner Finance Available. Google Map Coordinates: 27.684284, -99.184611

    MARIO ZARAGOZA Exclusive Broker & Realty, LLC

    TRACT 79 Las Pilas Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /15

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $496,032 per Acre

    5920 U S 59, Laredo, TX 78041

    Exceptional Commercial Corner Lot B-3, Entrance of the rapid growing Escondido Subdivision. .7 Miles from Loop 20. Property is adjacent to the Dollar Tree with limitless opportunities for retail business, fast food restaurants, c-store. 1.26 acres (54,856 sq ft) Perfect for Fast Food, Retail Center

    Zoraida Jackson Jackson Real Estate Group, LLC

    5920 U S 59, Laredo, TX 78041
  • /17

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $600,000 per Acre

    1740 Tex-Mex Dr, Laredo, TX 78043

    The dock for the train spur is not activated but is ready for operation.

    Javier Garcia Leonelo Cruz Real Estate Com

    1740 Tex-Mex Dr, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /15

    $665,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $175,000 per Acre

    1 Well Ln, Laredo, TX 78045

    Prime Industrial Corner Property located less than 5 miles from I-35 at the intersection of Paved County Maintained Los Botines Ln and Well Ln Situated one block south of U.S. HWY 83N (US 83). Located in the new "Golden Triangle" of 83N, Camino Columbia (SH 255) and Interstate 35. This property is being sold in combination with MLS#20251593 (5.6 acres) for a total 9.4 acres. Call Listing Agent

    Hector Chapa Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co

    1 Well Ln, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /16

    $3,100,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.42 Acres
    • $701,993 per Acre

    5508 E Saunders St, Laredo, TX 78041

    Daniel Villarreal Noble Roads Realty

    5508 E Saunders St, Laredo, TX 78041
  • /10

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $418,251 per Acre

    115 N America Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    INDUSTRIAL LAND - ZONED M1, UTILITIES AVAILABLE. LOT conveniently located in North Industrial Park. Easy access to Mines Rd, 1/2 mile West of IH-35 with close proximity to both World Trade international Bridge and Colombia Bridge. Ideal for Transportation/Logistics Company or any industrial use. Call for more information.

    Daisy Gamez Real Broker, LLC

    115 N America Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /5

    $1,561,626

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $653,400 per Acre

    XXX S Ejido Ave, Laredo, TX 78046

    Joey Ferguson NAI Swisher & Martin Realty

    XXX S Ejido Ave, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /28

    $370,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $24,667 per Acre

    439 Ranch Road 7016c, Laredo, TX 78043

    Located just 0.5 miles from the main entrance off Highway 359, this serene ranch/farm offers a blend of functionality and tranquility. The property includes: Solar-powered electric fencing, water well with pump, concrete slab canopy, 12x20 storage building with enclosed dog pens, 18x20 fully enclosed metal building on a concrete slab, 18x20 utility metal building, 7,000-gallon water tank with

    Karla Villarreal Swisher & Martin Realty

    439 Ranch Road 7016c, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /20

    $730,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $480,232 per Acre

    3716 E Saunders St, Laredo, TX 78041

    Prime Location – High-traffic area with excellent frontage on Hwy 59 Great Visibility – High daily traffic count ensures your business stands out Spacious Lot – Ideal for vehicle sales, equipment rental, or other outdoor display businesses Easy Access – Conveniently located near major highways and commercial hubs Versatile Use – Suitable for auto sales, retail, or other high-visibility

    Jennifer Hamilton Noble Roads Realty

    3716 E Saunders St, Laredo, TX 78041
  • /44

    $458,700

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 66 Acres
    • $6,950 per Acre

    000 Easement Rd, Laredo, TX 78401

    Lobo Pointe Ranch- Webb County Great opportunity to get some South Texas brush land in an excellent location. This ranch is covered in beautiful South Texas scrub brush with many trails and senderos throughout. It's part of a larger ranch (300 acres total) to which more acreage could be added if desired. Beautiful long range views to the South. Newly constructed high fenced perimeter allows you

    Marco Ramirez Bluestem Ranch Group

    000 Easement Rd, Laredo, TX 78401
  • /9

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $137,651 per Acre

    0 Abst 280 Por 10 Unit 20255030, Laredo, TX 78045

    Undeveloped land ready for an investor to produce wealth! Convenient access to Mines Rd. Investors Delight

    Irene Robles Ortiz Zion Realty Team, LLC

    0 Abst 280 Por 10 Unit 20255030, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /26

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $32,500 per Acre

    1 ACRE LOT 137 Don Chema Rd, Laredo, TX 78043

    Ranch Land: 1 Acre. Off Hwy 59 on Las Pilas Subdivision, Don Chema Rd, Webb County, Texas. Leveled land, no utilities, but light post is in front. Medina Electric serves this area. Only 3 miles off from Hwy 59 frontage rd. Las Pilas Rd and Don Chema Rd is on the Google Map-GPS App. Land is fully fenced. Property is located on Chema Rd. Owner Finance Terms 10K down, 1 year note.

    MARIO ZARAGOZA Exclusive Broker & Realty, LLC

    1 ACRE LOT 137 Don Chema Rd, Laredo, TX 78043
  • /14

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 9.53 Acres
    • $23,085 per Acre

    307 Muller Memorial Blvd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Approx. 2 + Acres of this property are suitable for residential building, as is. Remainder of this property is suitable for area walking trails, fishing from pier, community-oriented activities (ex. garden, orchard, bird watching) outdoor bar-b-que, palapa or wildlife habitat, art display, etc.

    Virginia Muller LaBota Ranch Realty, LLC

    307 Muller Memorial Blvd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /40

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $89,810 per Acre

    1766 W Tx State Hwy 44 Unit A, Laredo, TX 78045

    Amazing Income Producing, AG Exempt RANCH LAND and HOME FOR SALE. 10.01 Acres with matured mesquite trees and abundance of wildlife. Frontage road access to State Hwy 44 & 3.5 miles from I-35. Shared water well provides crystal clear water. Main house features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, jr master bedroom/under construction, a loft and office. It also includes a living room two dining rooms, an

    Lizette Tays LIZ TAYS REALTY LLC

    1766 W Tx State Hwy 44 Unit A, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /25

    $260,000

    $39K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 26.02 Acres
    • $9,992 per Acre

    26 Acres Abst 478 Por 46 B, Laredo, TX 78046

    26 Acres - Ranch in the edge of South Laredo, an outdoor living with a breeze of therapy and tranquility and an immerse ideas for ranch or commercial use. Pure raw land, being fenced with barb wired, inside crossroads for easy access and commute within the perimeters for game activities.

    MARIO ZARAGOZA Exclusive Broker & Realty, LLC

    26 Acres Abst 478 Por 46 B, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /5

    $4,826,274

    • Land
    • 5.54 Acres
    • $871,200 per Acre

    0000 Lomas Del Sur, Laredo, TX 78046

    Joey Ferguson NAI Swisher & Martin Realty

    0000 Lomas Del Sur, Laredo, TX 78046
  • /15

    $891,225

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $718,730 per Acre

    000 Shiloh Dr, Laredo, TX 78045

    This 1.24 Acre Lot is located across Aquademy Swim School Fitness on the north west side of Shiloh and Backwoods Trail. It is currently zoned R-1 but is in the process of being platted and rezoned to B-3.

    Hector Alaniz RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    000 Shiloh Dr, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /19

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 81.36 Acres
    • $5,470 per Acre

    364 Ranch Rd, Laredo, TX 78045

    Escape to wide-open space with this incredible 81-acre ranch just off Hwy 59. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, hunting land, or a place to build your dream ranch, this property offers great potential. Enjoy a pond on-site, existing feeders, and a concrete slab ready for future use. With plenty of room to roam and endless possibilities, this is a rare opportunity you don’t want to

    Angela Contreras Zion Realty Team, LLC

    364 Ranch Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
  • /17

    $2,750,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $275,000 per Acre

    16867 N U S Hwy 83, Laredo, TX 99999

    10 Acres of Ranch land with highway frontage! Great opportunity! schedule your viewing today!

    Mark Dominguez RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    16867 N U S Hwy 83, Laredo, TX 99999
  • /11

    $824,432

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $742,732 per Acre

    000 E Saunders St, Laredo, TX 78041

    Maximize your brand’s footprint with these two premier commercial lots totaling about 1 Acre each. They are situated at the signalized intersection of Saunders and Ejido, this location offers unparalleled "front-row" exposure to over 13,000 vehicles per day. The mixed development on this 11.65 Acre tract will include a commercial plaza with 11,000 SF and a new vibrant and curated Multi-Family

    Hector Alaniz RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    000 E Saunders St, Laredo, TX 78041

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home