993

Largo Meadows Park Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /79

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3112, Largo, FL 33774

    Welcome to your slice of Florida living - where comfort, style, and location come together beautifully. Step inside this GROUND FLOOR unit to find a beautifully updated, FRESHLY PAINTED condo that's light and bright, with an inviting layout. Easy access from the parking to your front door with convenient mail pickup/drop off right near your front door. The UPDATED kitchen features sleek QUARTZ

    Agent Photo

    Sheri Ragsdale

    RAGSDALE RESIDENTIAL REALTY

    (727) 353-2101

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3112, Largo, FL 33774
  • /22

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 5108, Largo, FL 33774

    Rent ready by May 2nd! 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the 55+ Lakeview of Largo community. Foyer introduces an eat-in kitchen with passthrough bar to the open dining and living areas. Updated tile flooring throughout... a wall of sliders invites you to the covered, screened lanai with pond views. 1 of 3 community pools is just beyond to your right almost like it’s your own! Split floor

    Amy Greenfield KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 5108, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 6101, Largo, FL 33774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,181

    Last Listing Agent Karen Donovan DONOVAN HOME SALES INC

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 6101, Largo, FL 33774
    • /34

      Est $514,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      14448 120th Ave, Largo, FL 33774

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      14448 120th Ave, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /35

    $163,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft

    11945 143rd St Unit 7108, Largo, FL 33774

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Fully renovated FIRST FLOOR END UNIT with NEW WHIRLPOOL WASHER/DRYER, COVERED PARKING and ASSIGNED STORAGE in the Hibiscus Building of Lakeview of Largo SOUTH, just 1 mile from Indian Rocks Beach. This bright and breezy unit features NEW 100% WATERPROOF LUXURY VINYL FLOORING, no popcorn ceilings, LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET and a glass-enclosed lanai for extra

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Kleinman

    SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    (727) 354-6317

    11945 143rd St Unit 7108, Largo, FL 33774
  • /24

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14531 Walsingham Rd Unit 203, Largo, FL 33774

    Available 2026 season. Call for other month availability. Turnkey, fully furnished 2BR /2BA condo in sought after Walsingham Condos. Recently remodeled and just a hop, skip and a jump to the beach. You’re also close to anything you will need like drugstores, Publix, gas stations, CVS/Walgreens, breakfast cafes, and lots of awesome restaurants. And the local VFW is across the street (open to

    Jo Overin SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    14531 Walsingham Rd Unit 203, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $372,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12156 144th St, Largo, FL 33774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,707

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Jenco NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY

    12156 144th St, Largo, FL 33774
    • /22

      Est $324,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      14484 Larboard Ln, Largo, FL 33774

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      14484 Larboard Ln, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /42

    $154,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3118, Largo, FL 33774

    Move-in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable 55+ community Lakeview of Largo! This first-floor unit offers convenient walk-out access to a bridge leading directly to one of the community’s three pools. Recent 2024 updates include a brand-new walk-in shower, vanity, and toilet, as well as new flooring in the bathroom and kitchen and updated countertops. The condo has luxury

    Agent Photo

    Nick Acosta

    LIPPLY REAL ESTATE

    (727) 877-1364

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3118, Largo, FL 33774
  • /29

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14531 Walsingham Rd Unit 204, Largo, FL 33774

    Booked J-M 2026. 1 Month Minimum. Walsingham Condos is a sought-after community because of its proximity to the beach. Close to popular golf courses, a short drive to lots of shopping, restaurants, banking, health and fitness center, parks/recreational areas, the Local Indian Rocks VFW, and easy access to the main routes heading to Tampa/St. Pete. A beach area lover's dream property without

    Jo Overin SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    14531 Walsingham Rd Unit 204, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    12367 144th Ln, Largo, FL 33774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,900

    Last Listing Agent Dana Klima COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    12367 144th Ln, Largo, FL 33774
    • /2

      Est $154,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 5301, Largo, FL 33774

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 5301, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /40

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3215, Largo, FL 33774

    Lakeview of Largo - Step into style and comfort in this beautifully renovated pond view 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath second-floor condo, located in a quiet and friendly 55+ community. From top to bottom, this home has been thoughtfully updated to offer a modern, move-in-ready living experience. The heart of the home is the stunning, fully updated kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops, custom tiled

    Catherine Burton FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3215, Largo, FL 33774
  • /41

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14531 Walsingham Rd Unit 224, Largo, FL 33774

    AVAILABLE SEASON 2026. 1 MTH. MIN. REQUIREMENT. Walsingham Condos is a sought-after community because of its proximity to the beach. Close to popular golf courses, a short drive to lots of shopping, restaurants, banking health and wellness centers, parks/recreational areas, the Local Indian Rocks VFW, and easy access to the main routes heading to Tampa/St. Pete. A beach area lover’s dream

    Jo Overin SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    14531 Walsingham Rd Unit 224, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3303, Largo, FL 33774

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,049

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Jauregui REDFIN CORPORATION

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3303, Largo, FL 33774
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14375 Valentine Dr, Largo, FL 33774

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      14375 Valentine Dr, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /44

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 4105, Largo, FL 33774

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. WELCOME HOME to this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath ground-floor condo in the highly desirable 55+ Lakeview of Largo community, offering incredible lake, fountain, and clubhouse views! This unit is located in Phase 2 (buildings 4,5, 6 only) and has no roof assessments - already completed and paid in full - major value advantage, offering added certainty

    Irina Roth DALTON WADE INC

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 4105, Largo, FL 33774
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 404 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14531 Walsingham Rd Unit 225, Largo, FL 33774

    Walk to the beach! Walsingham Condos is a sought after community because of its proximity to the beach. This condo unit has been completely updated. It is fully furnished with a queen bed, a full kitchen and bath and all new flooring and cabinetry...it is just adorable. The Nature park is located just across the street. You have a reserved parking space, an on-property laundry area steps from the

    Jo Overin SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    14531 Walsingham Rd Unit 225, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3203, Largo, FL 33774

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,573

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nealy CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3203, Largo, FL 33774
    • /75

      Est $204,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 6209, Largo, FL 33774

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 6209, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • /32

    $175,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 2208, Largo, FL 33774

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to Lakeview of Largo, one of Florida’s most desirable 55+ communities, known for its peaceful setting, vibrant social life, and beautifully maintained grounds. This fully updated two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo features a completely renovated kitchen with brand-new, never-used appliances, including a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, cabinets, sink,

    Christian Pezey LLC COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 2208, Largo, FL 33774
  • /22

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    14455 Starboard Ln, Largo, FL 33774

    Fully Furnished 3BR/2BA Rental Near the Beaches – $2,000/Month Move-in ready and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home conveniently located just minutes from the beaches, shopping, dining, and local attractions. This updated property offers a spacious and comfortable layout with plenty of indoor and outdoor entertainment options. Features include multiple entertainment amenities such as an

    Ken Arsenault, III BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE

    14455 Starboard Ln, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3309, Largo, FL 33774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 591 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,027

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brady THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3309, Largo, FL 33774
    • /27

      Est $177,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 2103, Largo, FL 33774

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 2103, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /36

    $175,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    14255 Rosemary Ln Unit 8216, Largo, FL 33774

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Elevate your living with this 2nd floor END-UNIT! Located in the 55+ & better community of Lakeview of Largo South Condo, featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and nearly 900sqft of living space. The kitchen offers warm cabinetry and solid countertops, ready to take on meal times and preparations! The convenient breakfast bar connects the kitchen to an

    Lake Yelton RE/MAX REALTY TEAM

    14255 Rosemary Ln Unit 8216, Largo, FL 33774
  • /23

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 1305, Largo, FL 33774

    Welcome to Lakeview Of Largo. One of Florida’s most wonderful 55+ communities. Everything is included in the rent except power. This means, no cable bill, no internet fee, no water, sewer or trash bills! The location cannot be beat. You’re one mile from Indian Rocks Beach and great restaurants. The water view from this condo is awesome. You can see one of the three fountains that are on the lake.

    Scott Nealy CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 1305, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 6107, Largo, FL 33774

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,930

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Trivett TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 6107, Largo, FL 33774
    • /33

      Est $192,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 6320, Largo, FL 33774

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 6320, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /49

    $799,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    12080 143rd St, Largo, FL 33774

    Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning custom-built estate, perfectly situated on a spacious quarter-acre lot in the heart of Largo. This home is a rare masterpiece of craftsmanship, hand-built with meticulous care by a professional builder as his personal residence. From the custom architectural details to the high-quality copper plumbing, every inch of this 2,965-square-foot

    Virginia Bond ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN

    12080 143rd St, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $159,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 4115, Largo, FL 33774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,358

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Black COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 4115, Largo, FL 33774
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14348 Valentine Dr, Largo, FL 33774

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      14348 Valentine Dr, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /33

    $549,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    12296 144th Ln, Largo, FL 33774

    Move right in or use as a plug and play vacation home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1807 sq ft home is in an incredible location approximately 1 mile from Indian Rocks Beach and only a couple of blocks from the Largo Intercoastal Marina. Take a 3-minute stroll to your boat and enjoy the stunning scenery, coastal lifestyle, and some of the best beaches in the U.S.! Two nature preserves within walking

    Jeff Copeland COPELAND MORGAN LLC

    12296 144th Ln, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $141,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 1207, Largo, FL 33774

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,348

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mitchell, Jr FLORIDA COASTAL RLTY & INV.

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 1207, Largo, FL 33774
    • /26

      Est $213,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      11945 143rd St Unit 7120, Largo, FL 33774

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      11945 143rd St Unit 7120, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /56

    $149,500

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3312, Largo, FL 33774

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Major Price Reduction! Previous Buyer's plans changed due to health issues. BRAND NEW ELECTRIC PANeEL AND 4 GFI OUTLETS. Life is grand at the top! Perfectly nestled in building 3 at Lakeview Of Largo with gorgeous water views is this meticulously maintained two bedroom, one and 1/2 bath 3rd floor unit. Stepping in you are greeted by a fully equipped KITCHEN

    Nan George RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 3312, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    11945 143rd St Unit 7121, Largo, FL 33774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,446

    Last Listing Agent Reba Price BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    11945 143rd St Unit 7121, Largo, FL 33774
    • /2

      Est $647,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      12320 144th Ln, Largo, FL 33774

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12320 144th Ln, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /33

    $130,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft

    11945 143rd St Unit 7325, Largo, FL 33774

    NOW AVAILABLE in the highly sought-after Lakeview of Largo South! This 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers the perfect opportunity to redesign and modernize the space to fit your personal style. Enjoy peaceful water views right from your private balcony, along with the convenience of an inside washer and dryer hookup and a spacious walk-in closet in the bedroom. Located on the 3rd floor with elevator

    Christa Ballauer PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY

    11945 143rd St Unit 7325, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 4114, Largo, FL 33774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Grainger KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 4114, Largo, FL 33774
    • /2

      Est $135,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      14255 Rosemary Ln Unit 8308, Largo, FL 33774

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      14255 Rosemary Ln Unit 8308, Largo, FL 33774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Largo Meadows Park, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$165,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$484,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$169,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$127,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$219
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
33
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$199,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
10%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home