4,756

Larkspur, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 18 Walnut Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $1,510,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    18 Walnut Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 4 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Corr Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Walnut Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939
    • 255 Camellia Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

      Est $1,378,616 Not Listed For Sale

      255 Camellia Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      255 Camellia Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,064/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Cunha Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

  • /20

    $120,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    2130 Redwood Hwy Unit F5, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    Excellent central Marin location and school district! Affordable and Rarely available. Updated spacious one-bedroom, one-bath home is move-in ready! All-age park, friendly community, owner-occupied park. Quiet, private, fenced, and spacious yard patio. Sunny & bright throughout. Beautifully remodeled kitchen with laminated floors throughout the entire home. The seller has converted the living

    Trin Hong Trin Hong Real Estate Inc

    2130 Redwood Hwy Unit F5, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 2130 Redwood Hwy Unit D1, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $205,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2130 Redwood Hwy Unit D1, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bowes Compass

    2130 Redwood Hwy Unit D1, Greenbrae, CA 94904
    • 22 Corte Real None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Corte Real None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      22 Corte Real None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $648/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Potter Own Marin

  • /34

    $649,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft

    640 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    Completely remodeled kitchen and baths. Privately nestled unit within the sought-after Spyglass Hills community, this inviting single-level residence blends modern comfort with serene, tree-lined surroundings. Set on the lower level, the home enjoys peaceful natural views and a spacious, thoughtfully updated interior. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens seamlessly to

    Karen Knox A.C. Goldt Realty

    640 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 310 Larkspur Plaza Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $612,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    310 Larkspur Plaza Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,911

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ramzi Golden Gate Sotheby's

    310 Larkspur Plaza Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939
    • 290 Via Casitas None Unit 303, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Est $868,862 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Via Casitas None Unit 303, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      290 Via Casitas None Unit 303, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $719/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Martinelli Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $555,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    505 Larkspur Plaza Dr Unit 9, Larkspur, CA 94939

    Unique, one-level waterfront living just blocks from downtown Larkspur at a price you just can't beat! Nestled along the scenic Corte Madera Creek, this 11-unit complex offers a waterfront lifestyle coupled with a convenient, central location. This charming one-level, ground-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit has a peek-a-boo view of the creek and direct access to a private patio/deck. Whether you

    Patricia Oxman Golden Gate Sotheby's

    505 Larkspur Plaza Dr Unit 9, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 222 Camellia Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $1,900,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    222 Camellia Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,456/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,576

    Last Listing Agent Patti Cohn Compass

    222 Camellia Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939
    • 235 Via La Cumbre None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Via La Cumbre None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      235 Via La Cumbre None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $866/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Crotty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $829,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    78 Corte Oriental, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    Bright, refined, and thoughtfully updated, this spacious townhome lives with the comfort and privacy of a single-family residence. Abundant natural light and peaceful northern exposures create a calm, airy atmosphere throughout. The home features two generously sized bedrooms with walk-in closets, a fireplace, a full Jack-and-Jill bathroom, and a well-appointed powder room. Designed for

    Ilya Tsay Vanguard Properties

    78 Corte Oriental, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 19 Holly Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $2,000,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    19 Holly Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,024,981

    Last Listing Agent Carol Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Holly Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939
    • 621 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      621 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $770/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Gelman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /54

    $1,700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    359 Via la Cumbre, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    Stunning View Residence in the Heart of Greenbrae! Perched in one of Greenbrae's most coveted enclaves, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home showcases ever changing views spanning the bay, the iconic Bay Bridge, rolling hills, and even a peek-a-boo view of Sutro Tower creating a breathtaking backdrop of sunrises and sunsets that never get old. Flooded with natural light, the home is

    Carol Augustus Coldwell Banker Realty

    359 Via la Cumbre, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 321 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $3,100,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    321 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,240/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,051,510

    Last Listing Agent Lotte & Sarah Toftdahl Kowalczyk Compass

    321 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904
    • 45 Via Hermosa None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Via Hermosa None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      45 Via Hermosa None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $953/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caren Horstmeyer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    21 Boardwalk One, Larkspur, CA 94939

    Rare waterfront living in Larkspur with private dock, Mt. Tam views, and a lifestyle you won't often find. Welcome to 21 Boardwalk One, where life unfolds at the pace of the tides in Larkspur's beloved waterfront community. This three-bedroom, two-bath home offers approximately 1,400 square feet of light-filled living overlooking Corte Madera Creek, complete with a private boat dock and

    Kimberly Piro-Guerrero Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Boardwalk One, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 311 Holcomb Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $2,750,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    311 Holcomb Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,075/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,572,573

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Freeman Boulevard Real Estate

    311 Holcomb Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939
    • 565 Via Casitas None Unit 13, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 Via Casitas None Unit 13, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      565 Via Casitas None Unit 13, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $628/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

• /21

    $849,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    34 Boardwalk One, Larkspur, CA 94939

    Rare waterfront living on the Larkspur Boardwalk. Discover one of Marin's most unique communities Boardwalk One, where waterfront living meets striking design and natural beauty. This original custom residence enjoys sweeping views of Corte Madera Creek, Mt. Tamalpais, and Piper Park. With 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and over 1,900 sqft of living space on a rare double lot. Inside, soaring ceilings,

    John Zeiter Golden Gate Sotheby's

    34 Boardwalk One, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 804 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $727,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    804 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $617/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,042

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Grossman Compass

    804 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904
    • 45 Corte Real Unit 7, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Corte Real Unit 7, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      45 Corte Real Unit 7, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $696/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Potter Own Marin

  • 2130 Redwood Hwy Unit G6, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $98,500 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    2130 Redwood Hwy Unit G6, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    Welcome to this unique and beautifully remodeled home, offering a spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath layout plus a detached room, perfect for a home office, studio, or guest space. Nestled in an incredibly desirable location, this clean, sunny, and bright home sits on a large lot and features 2 additional storage areas for your convenience. Easy access to Highway 101, commuting north or south is a

    Trin Hong Trin Hong Real Estate Inc

    2130 Redwood Hwy Unit G6, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 246 Madrone Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $1,700,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    246 Madrone Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $799/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,773,188

    Last Listing Agent Narodny Team City Real Estate

    246 Madrone Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939
    • 2130 Redwood Hwy Unit G 13, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Redwood Hwy Unit G 13, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2130 Redwood Hwy Unit G 13, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Mongolov AM Realty

  • /26

    $579,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft

    823 Via Casitas Unit 131, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    Quiet luxury in serene Greenbrae designed for a refined live-work-entertain lifestyle, with moments by the fireplace or unwinding with afternoon tea or evening wine on the private balcony. The primary suite offers exceptional privacy with natureviews, convenient parking, and access to the pool and tennis create a lifestyle of comfort and well-being, with morning swims, afternoon tennis, evenings

    Andrea Kraemer Coldwell Banker Realty

    823 Via Casitas Unit 131, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 254 Riviera Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $2,500,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    254 Riviera Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,241/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,438,017

    Last Listing Agent LeiAnn Werner Golden Gate Sotheby's

    254 Riviera Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939
    • 90, Larkspur, CA 94939

      Not Listed For Sale

      90, Larkspur, CA 94939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      90, Larkspur, CA 94939

      Last Sold Summary

      • $923/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Eling Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

  • /6

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 631 Sq Ft

    2000 Redwood Hwy, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    Located in the desirable all-age park in Marin County, this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers modern comfort in a prime location. Approximately 631 square feet in size, the home features a spacious living area, an open kitchen with contemporary amenities, and two well-proportioned bedrooms. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, the property is less than a

    Marc Blumthal Alliance Manufactured Homes

    2000 Redwood Hwy, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 281 Tulane Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $2,730,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    281 Tulane Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,212/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,546,970

    Last Listing Agent Glen Barras Compass

    281 Tulane Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $2,106,306 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Yonan List4Less Real Estate

  • /46

    $569,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft

    621 Larkspur Plaza Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939

    Excellent value! Experience serene, single-level living in this private ground-floor end residence, perfectly positioned along the tranquil waters of Corte Madera Creek. Framed by sweeping water views, this home offers a rare blend of elegance, comfort, and effortless style. Panoramic, 180 degree water views, including sunset and sunrise views. The kitchen features a gas range, granite

    Patti Cohn Compass

    621 Larkspur Plaza Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • /27

    $417,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    148 Larkspur Plaza Dr Unit 148, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,568

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Cosentino Compass

    148 Larkspur Plaza Dr Unit 148, Larkspur, CA 94939
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Redwood Hwy Unit E18, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2130 Redwood Hwy Unit E18, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Su Realty World-Todd Su & Company

  • 408 Larkspur Plaza Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $579,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft

    408 Larkspur Plaza Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939

    Introducing 408 Larkspur Plaza Drive, a fully renovated top-floor residence distinguished by abundant natural light and tranquil surroundings, ideally suited for entertaining guests. The open floor plan features a remodeled kitchen with gas stove, stainless appliances, Quartz countertops, new cabinets, and breakfast bar. The adjacent living room has vaulted ceilings and glass door leading to the

    Terri Dawson Coldwell Banker Realty

    408 Larkspur Plaza Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 90 Corte Placida, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,675,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    90 Corte Placida, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $991/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,449

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mulholland Outpost Real Estate

    90 Corte Placida, Greenbrae, CA 94904
    • 918 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      918 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $545/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Grega Compass

  • /99

    $3,695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft

    55 Meadowood Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939

    Located in the sought-after Meadowood neighborhood just blocks from downtown Larkspur, this charming residence is ideally sited on a sunny cul-de-sac lot. Offering 5 Bedrooms + office (or 6th bedroom) and 3.5 baths at nearly 3,000 SqFt, this is the home you've been waiting for! The beautifully updated kitchen blends style and function with a large center island w/prep sink & bar seating, quartz

    McCarthy + Moe Group Compass

    55 Meadowood Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 89 Magnolia Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    89 Magnolia Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,201

    Last Listing Agent Michele Westhoff Vanguard Properties

    89 Magnolia Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home