111

Recently Sold Larue, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $134,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    15075 Cr 1313, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Julian Henderson County Realty, LLC

    15075 Cr 1313, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /23

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7429 Land Grant Trail, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Woods Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    7429 Land Grant Trail, Athens, TX 75751
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    611 Walnut Cir, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,733

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Pierson RE/MAX Benchmark

    611 Walnut Cir, Athens, TX 75751
  • /28

    $314,400 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    223 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,082

    Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    223 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /8

    $158,054 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    203 N Smith St, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,487

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rummel Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall

    203 N Smith St, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    803 Cottonwood St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,925

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Chapa United Country/East Texas Real Estate & Auction

    803 Cottonwood St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /31

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1004 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,603

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barnett RE/MAX Benchmark

    1004 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /39

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    213 Louise Ln, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,617

    Last Listing Agent Jean Goolsby Ebby Halliday Realtors

    213 Louise Ln, Athens, TX 75751
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    508 Highland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,125

    Last Listing Agent Ema Massingill Paragon, REALTORS

    508 Highland Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /18

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    715 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,712

    Last Listing Agent Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    715 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /40

    $1,290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    12750 Holly Ct Unit 14, Eustace, TX 75124

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,637

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    12750 Holly Ct Unit 14, Eustace, TX 75124
  • /24

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6385 Wagontree Trail, Athens, TX 75751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,245

    Last Listing Agent Bud Fletcher BUD FLETCHER REALTY

    6385 Wagontree Trail, Athens, TX 75751
  • /13

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6178 Cr 3925, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,987

    Last Listing Agent Jason Echols Echols Real Estate Associates

    6178 Cr 3925, Athens, TX 75752
  • /23

    $232,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    509 Davis Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,140

509 Davis Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /8

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6375 Singletree Trail, Athens, TX 75751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,973

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fink Gingrich Group, LLC

    6375 Singletree Trail, Athens, TX 75751
  • /40

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7980 County Road 1504, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Deen Deen Property Group

    7980 County Road 1504, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    503 Highland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,600

    Last Listing Agent Sue Brannan Anding Real Estate

    503 Highland Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /37

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    111 Emma St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Martinez Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    111 Emma St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /18

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    116 Leland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,372

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Sewalt Sewalt Real Estate

    116 Leland Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /9

    $1,023,980 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    12716 Farm To Market Road 59, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 92.4 Acres
    • $11,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty Athens

    12716 Farm To Market Road 59, Athens, TX 75751
  • /12

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 25, 2025

    2 Lots Overlook Point, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $117,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    2 Lots Overlook Point, Athens, TX 75752
  • /2

    $534,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Off of Us Highway 175 W, Athens, TX 75751

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall

    Off of Us Highway 175 W, Athens, TX 75751
  • /29

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9747 County Road 1111, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,687

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pyle The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC

    9747 County Road 1111, Athens, TX 75751
  • /32

    $499,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    704 Park Place Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    704 Park Place Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /43

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    306 Brentwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,749

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hurd Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    306 Brentwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /13

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    709 Southoak Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,797

    Last Listing Agent Tony Fortner The Michael Group

    709 Southoak Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /25

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    620 Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,546

    Last Listing Agent Janna Pearman Ebby Halliday Realtors

    620 Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /40

    $3,800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4620 Waterside Bridge, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiki Pennington Long Cove Realty, LLC

    4620 Waterside Bridge, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /48

    $729,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7226 County Road 1504, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 13.97 Acres
    • $52,183 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    7226 County Road 1504, Athens, TX 75751
  • /29

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10538 Fm 753, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,559

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    10538 Fm 753, Athens, TX 75751
  • /21

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    604 E Pine St, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,189

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    604 E Pine St, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /32

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    312 Dean St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,270

    Last Listing Agent Richard Avery Flex Group Real Estate

    312 Dean St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /23

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1105 Meadow Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,528

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Carson Good Realty

    1105 Meadow Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /19

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    207 Lovers Ln, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,697

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    207 Lovers Ln, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /15

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    605 Green Ct, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,047

    Last Listing Agent TOM HOOTER Newberry Real Estate

    605 Green Ct, Athens, TX 75751
  • /22

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    303 Brentwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,128

    Last Listing Agent Drew Douglas Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    303 Brentwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    605 Cherokee Trace, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,124

    Last Listing Agent DONALD LEWIS Lewis 1841 Farms & Ranches, LLC

    605 Cherokee Trace, Athens, TX 75751
  • /34

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1015 Bel Air Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,654

    Last Listing Agent Ken Sheppa Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    1015 Bel Air Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    TBD W Allen St, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $64,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynsey Grissom Keller Williams Realty

    TBD W Allen St, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /2

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3146 Hwy 175 E, Athens, TX 75752

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent

    3146 Hwy 175 E, Athens, TX 75752

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home