28

Larue, TX Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $27,027 per Acre

    TBD Sanbox, Athens, TX 75751

    Looking for the perfect spot to make big dreams happen? This 3.7-acre tract offers endless potential—whether you’re ready to launch your next commercial venture or build the home you’ve always wanted. With road frontage on both the Loop and Sand Bog Lane, you’ll have easy access and high visibility for business, while still enjoying the privacy and natural beauty of the land. The property is

    Agent Photo

    Genevieve Golden

    Golden Realty Group LLC

    (430) 227-7341

    TBD Sanbox, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    $155,300

    • Land
    • 12.42 Acres
    • $12,504 per Acre

    Tr 4-A Cr 41514, Athens, TX 75751

    Heavily wooded with power and community water available. The property is a wildlife haven with choice homesites if desired. Additional acreage is available for purchase. See Broker for details.

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate

    Tr 4-A Cr 41514, Athens, TX 75751
  • /18

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    721 Barbara St, Athens, TX 75751

    Move-in ready home in the heart of Athens! Recently renovated and ready for new owners, this charming 1,523 sq. ft. home sits on a quarter-acre lot in a prime Athens location. Updates include new flooring, fixtures, fresh paint, bathtub, and washer/dryer connections, ensuring modern comfort and convenience. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a bright, open living area—plus solar panels

    Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    721 Barbara St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    $155,300

    • Land
    • 12.42 Acres
    • $12,504 per Acre

    Tr 4-B Cr 41514, Athens, TX 75751

Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate

    Tr 4-B Cr 41514, Athens, TX 75751
  • /14

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    116 W Cayuga Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover peace and privacy with this quaint 2 bedroom home with all wood floors. A full privacy fence creates a nice outdoor environment ideal for pets or downtime. Move-in ready and thoughtfully planned, this home is a strong option for buyers seeking comfort, efficiency, and a well-balanced indoor-outdoor living experience. Spacious back yard to enjoy nature with family and friends. Come take a

    Ernie Grubbs Sewalt Real Estate

    116 W Cayuga Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /30

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    700 Powderhorn Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence that perfectly balances comfort and style. Step inside to a spacious living area, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The modern kitchen offers ample counter space and cabinetry, making meal preparation a breeze, while the cozy dining area provides a warm setting for family meals and gatherings. Outside, you’ll appreciate the

    Anita Trevino-Leon Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    700 Powderhorn Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /16

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    905 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    3 bedroom 2 bath home on corner lot great for first-time homebuyers with mature oak and pecan trees in front yard, including peach and crepe myrtle trees in back yard, covered back patio, storage building, and spacious backyard perfect for entertaining guests. Conveniently located near TVCC and the Country Club. Property has European oven, new furnace and new A/C unit both installed in January

    Rebecca Jenkins Echols Real Estate Associates

    905 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $199,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    706 Barbara St, Athens, TX 75751

    Move-in ready and updated! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,319 square feet of stylish and comfortable living space with updates throughout. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area creates a bright and inviting space that’s perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen features granite countertops, modern finishes, and plenty of workspace for cooking. Step outside to a

    Drew Douglas Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    706 Barbara St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /27

    $173,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    600 Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Athens, TX 75751

    Welcome to your dream oasis nestled in the heart of Athens, TX! This charming three-bedroom, one-bathroom gem offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to discover beautiful vinyl plank flooring that seamlessly flows throughout the home, adding a touch of modern elegance to every room. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's delight, boasting luxurious granite countertops that

    Danny Gentry Lifestyles Realty Dallas, Inc

    600 Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /18

    $175,000

    New Construction $224K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,803 Sq Ft

    3265 Private Road 5401, Malakoff, TX 75148

    DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH. Situated on approximately 5.64 acres, this home is the epitome of privacy and is truly a blank canvass. The home boasts approximately 3803 square feet and is completely dried in. Drywall, doors, and windows are all installed as well as tile flooring throughout the lower level. If you are looking for a country get-away, come see this remarkable home and make it yours.

    Susan Waterman McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

    3265 Private Road 5401, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10,184 Sq Ft
    • $534,645 per Acre

    Lot 4 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    LOT 4, NOBLE ESTATES - Find your next home location in the fabulous Noble Estates community located adjacent to the Athens Country Club in the heart of Athens. Surrounded by established neighborhoods, stately hardwoods and pines, this property offers solitude and peaceful living. A gated entrance and common features such as a community park help create an unparalleled living experience.

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Realty LLC

    Lot 4 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /22

    $129,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    136 Kings Row, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Located in Malakoff within the desirable Eustace ISD, 136 Kings Row offers a versatile piece of property with tremendous potential. Sitting on a fully fenced lot, this land features a 30x30 fully insulated and climate-controlled metal building, complete with a full bathroom and stand-up shower. The metal building provides a strong foundation for anyone looking to create a residence, workshop,

    Richard Avery Flex Group Real Estate

    136 Kings Row, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /20

    $199,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.05 Acres
    • $16,515 per Acre

    TBD Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream property on this stunning 12.05-acre tract in Athens, Texas. Located on TBD Valle Vista, this gorgeous, undeveloped land offers a rare opportunity to create your ideal retreat, homestead, or investment property. With plenty of open space and natural beauty, the possibilities are endless—whether you envision a custom home, recreational getaway, or private

    Daniel Shipman Norris Real Estate

    TBD Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /5

    $135,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    500 Pine Oak Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in Athens! This property features an oversized den, perfect for entertaining, a second living area, or creating your ideal gathering space. The flexible layout offers plenty of room for growing needs, home offices, or guest accommodations. Enjoy added value with solar panels for improved energy efficiency and long-term savings.

    Brian Pina Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    500 Pine Oak Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /19

    $114,900

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $22,096 per Acre

    01 Private Road 5401, Malakoff, TX 75148

    5 acres in the country with a brand new barn! Wildlife, privacy, towering oaks, hardwoods, & more! Won't last long! No restrictions! Only 5 minutes to one of the largest lakes in Texas! OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS!!

    Bud Fletcher Bud Fletcher Realty

    01 Private Road 5401, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /24

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 15.02 Acres
    • $10,979 per Acre

    25119 Private Rd 8496, Athens, TX 75751

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 15-acre tract located in Riverpoint, a private gated community located minutes from Corsicana, Palestine, Athens and Richland-Chambers Reservoir. This property offers approximately 692 feet of frontage on the Trinity River, providing a rare opportunity for riverfront living in a peaceful, rural setting. Located at the end of a private cul-de-sac with both

    Heather Wright Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    25119 Private Rd 8496, Athens, TX 75751
  • /30

    $114,900

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $22,096 per Acre

    01 Private Road 5401, Malakoff, TX 75148

    5 acres in the country with a brand new barn! Wildlife, privacy, towering oaks & hardwoods, & more! Won't last long! No restrictions! Only 5 minutes to one of the largest lakes in Texas! OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS!

    Bud Fletcher Bud Fletcher Realty

    01 Private Road 5401, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /12

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    2924 Cr 1403 Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Motivated Seller!!! Beautiful 5 Acres wooded lot on the edge of town in Malakoff. Close to shopping, dining and good school district Malakoff ISD. Bring your mobile home or build your dream home.Don't miss this opportunity! Bring all your offers.

    Karla Roman Rendon Realty, LLC

    2924 Cr 1403 Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 13,764 Sq Ft
    • $474,684 per Acre

    Lot 7 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    NOT JUST ANOTHER PLACE TO LIVE - Lot 7 Noble Estates is located adjacent to the Athens Country Club. Indulge your lifestyle with this private community with a limited number of lots, low maintenance yards and quality restrictions. Additional lots are available - See Broker for details.

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    Lot 7 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    $150,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,799 Sq Ft
    • $473,485 per Acre

    Lot 7 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    NOT JUST ANOTHER PLACE TO LIVE - Lot 7 Noble Estates is located adjacent to the Athens Country Club. Indulge your lifestyle with this private community with a limited number of lots, low maintenance and quality restrictions. Additional lots are available - See Broker for details.

    Steve Grant STEVE GRANT REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Lot 7 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    418 E Dewey St, Malakoff, TX 75148

    DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH ON A PRIME CORNER LOT – 418 DEWEY, MALAKOFF, TXOpportunity awaits at 418 Dewey in Malakoff, Texas. This property was previously a 2 bedroom, 1 bath home and has been taken down to the studs to address foundation repairs, creating a true blank slate for the next owner.Situated on a generous .54-acre corner lot, this property offers excellent space, accessibility, and

    Jennifer Anders Dalton Wade, Inc.

    418 E Dewey St, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /17

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    901 W Cayuga Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is the perfect opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. With a roof installed just last year, a lot of the heavy lifting has already been done. The exterior has been updated, giving it great curb appeal and a solid starting point. Inside, the home is ready for your vision whether you’re planning a full remodel, rental, or flip. With a functional layout

    Ashley Snell Exit Realty Pro

    901 W Cayuga Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /19

    $199,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.05 Acres
    • $16,515 per Acre

    TBD Valle Vista, Athens, TX 75751

Daniel Shipman Norris Real Estate

    TBD Valle Vista, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 10.68 Acres
    • $18,633 per Acre

    Tract 6 Us Highway 175 W, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this stunning 10 MOL acre tract located in the heart of East Texas. Nestled in the peaceful Meadow Park subdivision just outside Athens, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, open space, and natural beauty. With plenty of room for a custom home, shop, garden, or even a few animals, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy the serenity

    Ashley Snell Exit Realty Pro

    Tract 6 Us Highway 175 W, Athens, TX 75751
  • /32

    $136,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    319 Mcarthur St, Athens, TX 75751

    Check out this 4 bedroom, 1 Bath home. Make this one your own. With the recently updated kitchen and dining area, you're off to a great start. Large backyard with gazebo and outdoor bathroom, makes this a great space for summer with family and friends. Call me for your showing.

    Anita Trevino-Leon Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    319 Mcarthur St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /29

    $114,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.44 Acres
    • $21,141 per Acre

    01 Cr-1403, Malakoff, TX 75148

Bud Fletcher BUD FLETCHER REALTY

    01 Cr-1403, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /7

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 12,392 Sq Ft
    • $456,942 per Acre

    Lot 8 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    LOT 8, NOBLE ESTATES - Premier residential lot located in the heart of Athens near the Athens Country Club. Quality restrictions and planned gated entry. Additional lots are available - See Broker for details.

    Steve Grant STEVE GRANT REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Lot 8 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /14

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $110,494 per Acre

    7004 Lakeshore Way, Eustace, TX 75124

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1.63-acre elevated lot in the gated, master-planned community of Cedar Creek Ranch overlooking Cedar Creek Lake. This property includes deeded boat slip #30 and is conveniently located within walking distance to the clubhouse, community pool, and community boat slips. Cedar Creek Ranch is an upscale lake community featuring 82 homesites ranging from 1 to 6

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    7004 Lakeshore Way, Eustace, TX 75124
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home