21,545

Homes in ZIP Code 89117

Section Image
  • /45

    $809,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    1300 Sun Copper Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Turn-key 4-bedroom home with pool in a gated Peccole Ranch community!Located on a quiet cul-de-sac and backing to a greenbelt, this well-maintained property offers both privacy and lifestyle in one of the west side’s most desirable neighborhoods. Spacious layout featuring a bedroom and full bath downstairs, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The home includes a 3-car garage, open

    Colby Madrid LPT Realty, LLC

    1300 Sun Copper Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /39

    $2,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1805 Derbyshire Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    This stunning home in the exclusive Peccole Ranch neighborhood boasts over $75K in upgrades, featuring designer touches throughout. The property includes a beautifully remodeled kitchen with leather-textured black granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, as well as elegantly renovated bathrooms with exquisite tile, white Quartz countertops, rainfall showerheads, and smart

    Todd Tolliver HomeSmart Encore

    1805 Derbyshire Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /26

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3000 Waterview Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,885

    Last Listing Agent James Meadows BHHS Nevada Properties

    3000 Waterview Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    • /42

      Est $444,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      9553 World Cup Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9553 World Cup Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trinity Dennis-Forrest Five Star Real Estate & Proper

  • /62

    $1,448,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,692 Sq Ft

    2308 Trident Maple St, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Beautiful single-story residence with a 3-car garage, nestled in an exclusive gated community. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the backyard showcases a stunning pool and spa, elevated lounge area, and a covered patio with an expansive retractable awning.The open-concept interior features a light-filled kitchen with a large island and double ovens, seamlessly connecting to the

    Joshua Melnick Keller Williams VIP

    2308 Trident Maple St, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Beautiful first-floor unit overlooking the greenbelt with nice views. This open-concept floor plan features a spacious living room, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a rare 2-car garage. The primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedroom for added privacy.Upgraded tile and plank flooring throughout—no carpet. All appliances are included, and the unit is move-in

    Steve Howell BHHS Nevada Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /52

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1400 Baldosa Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,415

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Canillas Compass Realty & Management

    1400 Baldosa Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    • /20

      Est $434,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      9609 Intercoastal Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9609 Intercoastal Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Herbstreit Real Broker LLC

  • /22

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft

    2606 S Durango Dr Unit 179, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Charming 2 bedroom condo on the 1st floor, located in a gated community featuring lush landscaping, a clubhouse, fitness center, BBQ area, and resort-style pool and spa. Bright and functional floor plan with a spacious living room with balcony access. Both bedrooms include private bathrooms and are thoughtfully separated for added privacy. Conveniently located near Desert Breeze Park, The Lakes,

    Nancy Chen LIFE Realty District

    2606 S Durango Dr Unit 179, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /16

    $1,480 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2750 S Durango Dr Unit 1064, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Recently renovated apartment featuring brand-new flooring and upgraded lighting throughout. This home is exceptionally clean, well maintained, and truly move-in ready. Centrally located in a highly desirable area, just minutes from Downtown Summerlin, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy a quiet and comfortable living environment while still being close to everything you need.

    Miaofen Hsu NVWM Realty

    2750 S Durango Dr Unit 1064, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /25

    $262,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8600 W Charleston Blvd Unit 2161, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,701

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Blackburg Keller Williams MarketPlace

    8600 W Charleston Blvd Unit 2161, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    • /67

      Est $712,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      2816 Albrook Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2816 Albrook Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yun Tu Redfin

  • /24

    $202,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft

    8600 W Charleston Blvd Unit 2148, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    ***Wake up to pool views from your private patio in this upgraded second-floor condo near Summerlin! This move-in-ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath home features an open floor plan, wood-like floors, granite countertops, a tiled fireplace, ceiling fans, all appliances, and a new water heater. The spacious bedroom has a walk-in closet and a north-facing balcony overlooking the pool. ***Gated community with

    Wendy Welch Signature Real Estate Group

    8600 W Charleston Blvd Unit 2148, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /12

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8071 Sapphire Cove Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Amazing single story home in beautiful Monaco subdivision. Beautifully remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, upgraded granite, stainless steel appliances! Brand new paint throughout the unit and Tesla solar installed for electric savings! A beautiful and must see property!

    Jordan Woolsey BHHS Nevada Properties

    8071 Sapphire Cove Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /25

    $535,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    9813 Peseo Cresta Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,339

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cavanaugh Sphere Real Estate

    9813 Peseo Cresta Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    • /22

      Est $526,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      8925 Sail Bay Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8925 Sail Bay Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Bush Keller Williams VIP

  • /14

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    8637 Caribbean Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Beautiful, cozy single-story home located in the highly desirable Lakes community. This charming residence features vaulted ceilings in the main living areas, creating an open and airy feel, along with abundant natural light from ample windows and skylights throughout. The spacious floor plan offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The inviting living area is highlighted by a

    Fernanda Persson Ayala BHHS Nevada Properties

    8637 Caribbean Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2200 S Fort Apache Rd Unit 2239, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    ENJOY YOUR SUMMER AT THIS HIGHLY DESIRED GUARD GATED COMMUNITY! THIS UNIT FEATURESFLOORINGTHROUGHOUT, NO CARPET!. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED. THIS GRAND COMMUNITY FEATURES RESORT STYLE LIVING AND INCLUDES A CLUBHOUSE W/ 24 HOUR SECURITY, BASKETBALL/TENNIS/RACQUETBALLCOURTS, 3 POOLS, STATE OF THE ART FITNESS CENTER, EXTENSIVE TRAILSTHROUGH AND MUCH MORE!!

    Nina Matis eXp Realty

    2200 S Fort Apache Rd Unit 2239, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /57

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2300 Timberline Way, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,843

    Last Listing Agent Colt Trapp Serhant

    2300 Timberline Way, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    • /40

      Est $479,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Glenwillow Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1720 Glenwillow Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Page Real Broker LLC

  • /51

    $629,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    2720 Kennington Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this home features fresh interior and exterior paint, a beautifully remodeled kitchen, bathrooms, new flooring, and modern lighting throughout. Situated in the highly desirable The Lakes community,this 5-bedroom,3-bath residence offers both space and flexibility. Elegant formal living and dining rooms set the tone for entertaining, while the open-concept

    Veska Mourtazova Nationwide Realty LLC

    2720 Kennington Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /38

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10024 Via Toro Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Beautiful spacious two-story detached single-family home located in the desirable Peccole Ranch community. This well-maintained residence features two primary suites, each with walk-in closets, offering privacy and flexibility. Carpet was recently cleaned and the interior has been freshly painted. Property includes a washer, dryer upstairs.Enjoy plenty of storage throughout the home and a

    Anna Summa Realty ONE Group, Inc

    10024 Via Toro Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2633 S Durango Dr Unit 204, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,130

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ravago RE/MAX Advantage

    2633 S Durango Dr Unit 204, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    • /11

      Est $211,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 S Durango Dr Unit 3024, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2750 S Durango Dr Unit 3024, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arik Shina Vegas One Realty

  • /28

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    2921 Autumn Haze Ln Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Located in THE LAKES. On Westside, close to Summerlin Centre, shopping, services, parks & recreation. Nice floorplan, vaulted ceilings. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. 2 bay Garage. Gas fireplace, surround sound and smart lighting features throughout. Kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, dining bar & nook area. PRIVATE BACKYARD, Covered Patio. Three active ponds currently on property WARNING DO NOT TOUCH -

    Cameron DeAngelo All Vegas Valley Realty

    2921 Autumn Haze Ln Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /29

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8297 Golden Cypress Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Excellent location in the community of SW neighborhood! Close to the community center, water park, school, shopping and EVERYTHING! The 2 story single house got brand new luxury flooring downstairs all through, brand NEW carpet for bedrooms. Designer pick neutral tone painting make the house fresh. Inviting spacious living room, leading to welcome kitchen with a garden window, pantry, plenty of

    Susan Zou eNational Realty Group

    8297 Golden Cypress Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9908 Camino Loma Verde Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,106

    Last Listing Agent Casie Jolley Realty ONE Group, Inc

    9908 Camino Loma Verde Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    • /39

      Est $247,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      8455 W Sahara Ave Unit 154, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8455 W Sahara Ave Unit 154, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clark Kiat-ong Keller Williams VIP

  • /37

    $319,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    2633 S Durango Dr Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Welcome to Admiral's Point! This charming three-bedroom condo is located in the tranquil and sought afterRemarks community of Admiral's Point at The Lakes. With a convenient second-story entry, this home opens to aspacious living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace and a balcony that overlooks lush, mature landscaping.The kitchen offers plenty of storage and flows into a separate

    Stefan Grabez BlackRidge Luxury

    2633 S Durango Dr Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /16

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2606 S Durango Dr Unit 256, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor unit located in the desirable southwest area. This home features an open floor plan filled with natural light, a private balcony perfect for relaxing, and a spacious bedroom with a walk-in closet. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Enjoy resort-style living with access to the community pool and spa.

    Adrineh Yeghnazary Century 21 1st Priority Realty

    2606 S Durango Dr Unit 256, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /59

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3165 S Monte Cristo Way, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,373

    Last Listing Agent Jody Lenzie RE/MAX Advantage

    3165 S Monte Cristo Way, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    • /10

      Est $209,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 S Durango Dr Unit 2059, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2750 S Durango Dr Unit 2059, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Iwase Easy Street Realty Las Vegas

  • /11

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $1,111,111 per Acre

    0 Unit 2775363, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    LAKE MEAD AND CHRISTY LANE CORNER LOT 0.81 OF AN ACRE MULTI FAMILY/COMMERCIAL PROFESSIONAL TOTAL 3 LOTS PARCEL 140-21-701-001,002,003

    Richard Bustos Vegas One Realty

    0 Unit 2775363, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /13

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8410 Eldora Ave Unit 2020, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Jerrid Richards Richards Hadley, LLC

    8410 Eldora Ave Unit 2020, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8600 W Charleston Blvd Unit 2068, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,927

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Croysdill Simply Vegas

    8600 W Charleston Blvd Unit 2068, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    • /19

      Est $177,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 S Durango Dr Unit 2041, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2750 S Durango Dr Unit 2041, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Yoo ADG Realty

  • /63

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft

    8600 W Charleston Blvd Unit 2037, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Upgraded 2-br condo in a gated community near Boca Park. It is located on the 2nd floor. The unit has wood floorsall throughout, has kitchen stainless steel appliances, has fireplace, ceiling fans, and ceramic tiles in the balcony.The community is located near Boca Park, very accessible to gas stations, business centers, restaurants, etc.

    Kevin Goujon Infinity Brokerage

    8600 W Charleston Blvd Unit 2037, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /27

    $1,930 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7938 Kentshire Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    Nice Single-story house in the convenient Spring Valley district. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with a 2-car garage. Tile and laminate flooring, no carpet. Covered patio in the backyard with a shed for extra storage. This cozy single-story home is close to Desert Breeze Park, grocery stores, shopping, dining, and more. Ready for a quick move-in. A must-see.

    Vincent Chow Vegas Pro Realty LLC

    7938 Kentshire Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8455 W Sahara Ave Unit 265, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,491

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Taffanelli Las Vegas Realty Group

    8455 W Sahara Ave Unit 265, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    • /37

      Est $192,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      8455 W Sahara Ave Unit 173, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8455 W Sahara Ave Unit 173, Las Vegas, NV 89117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Tucker Silver State Realty & Inves

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home