11,300

Homes in ZIP Code 89119

Section Image
  • /44

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1308 Rawhide St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Amazing 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse with a 2-car garage in the heart of Las Vegas. This beautifully maintained home features granite countertops, fresh paint, and a cozy living room with a fireplace. Both spacious primary suites include private attached bathrooms, offering comfort and privacy. Enjoy views overlooking the open courtyard, pool, and spa. Ideally located for ultimate

    WARREN CHANEY Compass Realty & Management

    1308 Rawhide St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /18

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5156 Golden Ln Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Centrally located loft style one bedroom with one car garage and full size washer and dryer!! First floor features luxury vinyl plank flooring, large living room , kitchen and dining room with ceiling fan. Upstairs features carpeted bedroom with walk in closet and full bathroom. Beautiful skylights in bedroom. Also features small fenced yard!

    Kenneth Lillestrand Foundation Realty LLC

    5156 Golden Ln Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /20

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2184 Sunnyslope Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,087

    Last Listing Agent Milos Pajic Galindo Group Real Estate

    2184 Sunnyslope Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    • /43

      Est $377,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Autumn Rust Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1709 Autumn Rust Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Schwartz Redfin

  • /6

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft

    1455 E Katie Ave Unit F12, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    DOWN STAIRS UNIT , ONE BEDROOM, ONE BATHROOM, DINNING ROOM, LIVING ROOM, PATIO. CLOSE TO UNLV. LAUNDRY FACILITIES, COMMUNITY POOL AND SPA. TENNIS COURTS.

    Joseph Mody BHHS Nevada Properties

    1455 E Katie Ave Unit F12, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /19

    $1,610

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Fully Furnished 2-Bedroom Townhouse Near the Strip, UNLV & Airport

    5045 Spencer St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Adorable fully furnished 2-bedroom townhouse located in a charming, established neighborhood—just minutes from the Convention Center, airport, UNLV, and the Strip! This home offers a functional and inviting layout with both bedrooms situated upstairs, along with a convenient in-unit washer and dryer.Downstairs features a bright and open living and dining area, a half bath for guests, and a

    5045 Spencer St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /11

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,229

    Last Listing Agent Diana Li Int'l Property & Financial Spe

    Unlisted Address
    • /21

      Est $400,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Operetta Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1365 Operetta Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ziyu Xu Infobroker Realty

  • /15

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1455 E Katie Ave Unit K13, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Wonderful upgraded 2 bedroom 2 bath condo near Boulevard Mall and UNLV. Tile floors in kitchen and vinyl plank throughout.Granite countertops in kitchen, opening to living room and covered patio. Primary is spacious with mirrored closet doors. Primary bath has granite countertops and tub/shower combo. Community amenities include pool and spa. Seller would like to sell this as a 5 unit package

    Steven Lum Global Assets

    1455 E Katie Ave Unit K13, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /32

    $4,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7076 Gunslinger St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Move right into this stylish, turnkey 2-bedroom home offering comfort, convenience, and unbeatable location. Enjoy a bright living area, a fully equipped kitchen, and comfortably furnished bedrooms—everything you need from day one. Perfectly situated near I-215 and minutes from Harry Reid International Airport, with fast access to shopping, dining, and recreation. Just a short drive to the Las

    Ami Hadad United Realty Group

    7076 Gunslinger St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5535 Oxbow St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,947

    Last Listing Agent Helen Riley Simply Vegas

    5535 Oxbow St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    • /26

      Est $203,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      6877 Tamarus St Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6877 Tamarus St Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Wilks Professional Realty Services

  • /24

    $349,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    7118 Knoll View Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Cozy, comfortable, home in the heart of Las Vegas. The location is a short commute to the famous Las Vegas Strip and minutes away from Harry Reid Airport. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath , 2 car garage home is perfect for a buyer wanting an affordable home in the Las Vegas central area. It has a spacious primary bedroom with primary bath attached. The washer, dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher, are all

    Michael Hallup Compass Realty & Management

    7118 Knoll View Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /22

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 573 Sq Ft
    • *HCVP considered*DOWNSTAIRS 1BD 1BA CONDO!

    1515 E Reno Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    COZY 1BD 1BA GROUND LEVEL CONDO LOCATED IN CENTRAL LAS VEGAS! KITCHEN W/ GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES! TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, & KITCHEN! WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED! NEARBY THE STRIP & UNLV! TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY, PLEASE CONTACT ONE OF OUR AGENTS EASILY BY TEXT MESSAGE:JEFF BARRIOS Se Habla EspanolNANCY WEBER JASON FERNANDEZ

    1515 E Reno Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3823 S Maryland Pkwy Unit R1, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,487

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Flores United Realty Group

    3823 S Maryland Pkwy Unit R1, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    • /19

      Est $417,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      7038 Magic Moment Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7038 Magic Moment Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Carzoo Lusso Residential Sales & Inv

  • /9

    $159,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft

    5196 Golden Ln Unit L, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Very rare condo with 1-Car attached garage. Two stories, very spacious. Near Airport and THE STRIP. Guard at the Gate. Washer & Dryer included. Upscale property. Property with a private ATTACHED garage offers convenience and lifestyle in the heart of Las Vegas. Appointment only. Turn Key property. Move-in ready.

    Tommy Diep Tommy Diep, Broker

    5196 Golden Ln Unit L, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /21

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5032 Spencer St Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Remodeled and Elegant Furnished Condo featuring 2 bedrooms,2 bathrooms. Spacious Open floor plan with laminate flooring throughout. Beautifully furnished with Style. Renovated Kitchen with Custom Cabinets, SS Appliances, and Granite Countertops. Remodeled bathrooms with extra big Tub, newly done standup shower, and designed bathroom custom cabinets and sinks. Close to The Strip, UNLV, the

    Antoine Tawfik Signature Real Estate Group

    5032 Spencer St Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /2

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1508 Dorothy Ave Unit 4, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,605

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Goujon Infinity Brokerage

    1508 Dorothy Ave Unit 4, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    • /11

      Est $218,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      6879 Tamarus St Unit 104, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6879 Tamarus St Unit 104, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Culotta Centurion Management Services

  • /31

    $240,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    1460 Hialeah Dr Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Updated 2-story condo walking distance to UNLV—perfect for student housing, rental income or first time home buyers! Located minutes from the Las Vegas Strip, Harry Reid Airport, shopping, and dining.Features modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, spacious bedrooms, private backyard, in-unit laundry, and covered parking. Community pool, clubhouse & tennis court. HOA covers water, trash &

    Julio Carrillo United Realty Group

    1460 Hialeah Dr Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /15

    $1,410

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom for Rent Las Vegas Nevada.

    1481 Living Desert Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Great two bedroom unit with large rooms. Open kitchen and dining room. Large patio great for entertaining. Tile floors, yard and extra storage. Must see.Rent - $1,350; Trash and Sewer - $50; Admin - $10; Total - $1,410Please contact your Real Estate Agent to schedule an appointment to view this home. Or, we can refer one to you if needed. ***Sorry, this home does not

    1481 Living Desert Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /21

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4774 Walteta Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,038

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ugues Prominent Realty Group LLC

    4774 Walteta Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    • /36

      Est $473,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      7166 Cloud View Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7166 Cloud View Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kronschnabel ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /34

    $119,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft

    4600 University Center Dr Unit 93, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Charming Las Vegas Retreat or Investment Opportunity! Minutes from The Strip, UNLV, and the Airport. Discover this cozy, fully renovated studio condo offering 416 sq. ft. of stylish comfort at 4600 University Center Dr #93 in Chalet Vegas. Enjoy unbeatable access to world-class dining, shopping, and entertainment within minutes from your door. Inside, the home has been fully updated for modern

    John Vojta Realty ONE Group, Inc

    4600 University Center Dr Unit 93, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /27

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4734 Roberta St Unit 4, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Beautiful condo located in attractive 4-plex, across from UNLV. Community has many desired amenities, such as a large pool with an 11 foot depth, newly resurfaced tennis courts, lovely park, clubhouse and dog park. All this to make you look forward to all the intertainment options to come home to. Security door to main private entrance provides extra safety and security. Large living room with

    Frances Cox USA Real Estate & Property Man

    4734 Roberta St Unit 4, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /23

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3801 Royal Crest St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,535

    Last Listing Agent Derek Moellinger Vice Realty

    3801 Royal Crest St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    • /26

      Est $386,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      7025 Harbor View Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7025 Harbor View Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Brady BHHS Nevada Properties

  • /12

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    1339 Elizabeth Ave Unit 4, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a 1-car garage. This home features a private ground-level entry with interior stairs leading to the main living space. The unit offers updated finishes throughout, including a modernized kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, opening to a comfortable living area. Both bedrooms are well-sized with ample storage. Washer

    Blake Enders Lyons Share Real Estate

    1339 Elizabeth Ave Unit 4, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /25

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5396 S Swenson St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering style, comfort, and an unbeatable location! The stunning kitchen features brand-new cabinets, modern appliances, and a custom tiled backsplash, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with custom tiled bathtub surrounds and updated hardware, creating a fresh, modern feel throughout. Ideally

    5396 S Swenson St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5070 Jeffreys St Unit 101, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,464

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hamilton Realty ONE Group, Inc

    5070 Jeffreys St Unit 101, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    • /38

      Est $387,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      1932 Misty Glade Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1932 Misty Glade Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael McGrath Platinum Real Estate Prof

  • /8

    $125,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft

    4600 University Center Dr Unit 80, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    1st Floor Unit Completely Remodeled with vinyl plank flooring, new kitchen cabinets, new sink, new bath vanity, newer wall unit a/c & Heat, and the list goes on and on. Community has pool, laundry, security, and assigned parking. Walking distance to UNLV & minutes from Harry Reid Airport. Great for investor or primary residence.

    Kristen Aste Principle Realty Advisors

    4600 University Center Dr Unit 80, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /37

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    2bd 2 ba upstairs condo located minutes from the Strip and UNLV. Tile flooring throughout. Both bedrooms have a walk in closet. Stackable washer/dryer. Back patio with access to the courtyard. Renters Insurance required.

    Greta Young Select Properties Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /44

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    5143 Martingale Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,165

    Last Listing Agent John Kennedy Home- A Real Estate Company

    5143 Martingale Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    • /35

      Est $210,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      6867 Tamarus St Unit 204, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6867 Tamarus St Unit 204, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Correa Real Broker LLC

  • /39

    $209,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    3930 University Center Dr Unit 202, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    The Wimbledon Tennis Club is a 10 story condominium building located conveniently to the Las Vegas Hotel Strip, entertainment, and shopping. Unit 202 is one of the nicest units in Wimbledon, is one of the larger units, and is a preferred end unit. It has updated kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite kitchen counter tops, tile floors, and updated baths. The living room bar niche

    Alan Cote Realty Group Preferred

    3930 University Center Dr Unit 202, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /11

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5320 S Swenson St Unit 58A, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    5320 S Swenson St Unit 58A, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • /2

    $163,750

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4910 Newport Cove Dr Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,743

    Last Listing Agent Norman Zheng Limitless Realty

    4910 Newport Cove Dr Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    • /29

      Est $341,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      1627 Crystal Shadows Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1627 Crystal Shadows Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Baca LIFE Realty District

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home