19,117

Homes in ZIP Code 89131

Section Image
  • /44

    $599,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8416 Willow Cabin St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,689

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Terry LPT Realty, LLC

    8416 Willow Cabin St, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /27

      Est $411,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      8413 Bellery Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8413 Bellery Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaysha Rice Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /65

    $979,999

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft

    6499 Red Garnet Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    Spacious Single-Story Ranch Located in the Highly Desirable Gated Community of Elkhorn Estates! Beautifully designed home on a nearly half-acre lot in a desirable gated community with added privacy and space. This versatile floorplan features two oversized primary suites, one with a private sitting area—ideal for multi-generational living. Enjoy multiple living spaces including a large family

    Damon Caldwell Realty ONE Group, Inc

    6499 Red Garnet Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /72

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7338 Flying Pegasus Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,343

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Batchelor Real Broker LLC

    7338 Flying Pegasus Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /22

      Est $402,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      8465 Bellery Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8465 Bellery Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $950,000

    $855K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $472,637 per Acre

    0 Durango Unit 2620164, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    2.5 Acres / Corner of Durango & Washburn / $950,000 / APN 125-32-606-005 / LAND USE is up to 5 units per acre / Durango frontage / In-fill property & surrounded by many new home communities and development / OWNER/BROKER/LICENSEE

    Levi Parker Las Vegas Investments & Realty

    0 Durango Unit 2620164, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /55

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5001 Pounding Surf Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,955

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Novoa Galindo Group Real Estate

    5001 Pounding Surf Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /28

      Est $399,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      8473 Bellery Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8473 Bellery Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /91

    $879,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft

    7651 Man o War St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    Welcome to this sensational single story residence nestled within the amenity rich Lamplight Estates Gated Community~3,289 sq. ft.2 of living space blending luxury, comfort, and functionality~A rare opportunity to own an unrivaled blend of home with a private pool, on an expansive 13,068 sq. ft.2 corner lot with only 1 next door neighbor~Enjoy wide open spaces with soaring ceilings, hardwood

    Tai Taylor Realty ONE Group, Inc

    7651 Man o War St, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /2

    $732,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7410 Bridlehorne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,737

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Beyer Precision Realty

    7410 Bridlehorne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /66

      Est $676,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      6044 Denton Ranch Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6044 Denton Ranch Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Saavedra BHHS Nevada Properties

  • /39

    $875,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    7630 N Jones Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    Single-story custom home in the NW with no HOA & paid-off solar! Located on a private cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on an oversized 18,731 sq. ft. lot with RV pull-through parking. The bright, open floor plan features shutters throughout. The kitchen offers SS appliances, quartz countertops, a custom backsplash, newer cabinetry & a pantry with pull-out shelving. The combined family

    Lacy Sullivan BHHS Nevada Properties

    7630 N Jones Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /62

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7313 Eaglegate St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,668

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Yoon Home Realty Center

    7313 Eaglegate St, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /25

      Est $635,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      6412 Somervell Ranch St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6412 Somervell Ranch St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Hung Realty ONE Group, Inc

  • /56

    $1,049,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,847 Sq Ft

    7141 Groveton Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    BEST VALUE IN NW LAS VEGAS!! This fully remodeled 5 bed, 5 bath estate delivers unmatched value for its size, upgrades, and lot. Situated on a 16,500+ sqft lot in a gated community, this home blends comfort and elevated entertaining. The chef’s kitchen features dual waterfall islands, custom cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and high-end appliances. Enjoy a private theater, climate-controlled wine

    CJ Salazar BHHS Nevada Properties

    7141 Groveton Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /43

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7650 Butterscotch Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,288

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hutchings Vegas Real Estate

    7650 Butterscotch Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /50

      Est $540,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,999
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Di Federico-Elliott Realty ONE Group, Inc

  • /38

    $450,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    8125 Boxberry Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    Welcome to this stunning single-family home in the heart of Centennial Hills, offering over 2,000 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space! This 3-bedroom, 3 bath home boasts a formal living room with soaring vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel. Downstairs, you'll find elegant tile flooring, while the upstairs features modern laminate flooring for a sleek and low-maintenance

    Brad Snyder Simply Vegas

    8125 Boxberry Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /36

    $965,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6351 Abacus Farms Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,231

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Batchelor Real Broker LLC

    6351 Abacus Farms Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /40

      Est $453,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      8027 Carr Valley St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8027 Carr Valley St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Hughes Keller Williams VIP

  • /19

    $420,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    8212 Dusty Valley Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Kyle Canyon area of Las Vegas. This move-in-ready property features an open-concept floor plan, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen offers upgraded countertops, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath and generous closet

    Kyle Forest LPT Realty, LLC

    8212 Dusty Valley Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /84

    $880,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6920 Bradley Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,624

    Last Listing Agent Jack Greenberg Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    6920 Bradley Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /36

      Est $522,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      8018 Rushmore Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8018 Rushmore Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Nolf The Next Generation Property M

  • /41

    $1,199,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft

    7728 Villa de La Paz Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    Gorgeous two story home!! Open floorplan, great layout, spacious kitchen, tile flooring throughout, spiral staircase, high ceilings, large kitchen w/ beautiful tile, granite countertops, breakfast bar/island opens up to large living room/entertainment area, large bedrooms, huge primary bedroom w/ walk-in closet, backyard great for entertaining, stunning pool & much more!

    Jill Amsel Realty ONE Group, Inc

    7728 Villa de La Paz Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /41

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8084 Celina Hills St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,595

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Coleman Realty ONE Group, Inc

    8084 Celina Hills St, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /73

      Est $1,034,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      6488 Bluff Dwellers Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6488 Bluff Dwellers Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Batchelor Real Broker LLC

  • /6

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $678,641 per Acre

    0 W Iron Mountain Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    Rare 1.03-Acre Homesite with power connection close, shared Well & Water Rights and Horses Welcome. North/West corner of Iron Mountain and Mustang. Discover the perfect blend of freedom, functionality, and rural charm on this expansive 1.03-acre parcel, ideal for anyone seeking space to build, grow, or simply enjoy wide-open living. With horses permitted, this property offers the flexibility and

    Elizabeth Izzy Combs Signature Real Estate Group

    0 W Iron Mountain Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7220 Fairwind Acres Place, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,112

    Last Listing Agent David B. Dilks Vegas International Properties

    7220 Fairwind Acres Place, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /38

      Est $720,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      6606 Collingsworth St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6606 Collingsworth St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Samardjieva Realty ONE Group, Inc

  • /60

    $985,000

    Open House 5/30
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft

    8345 Christinas Cove Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    1-Story| 4 Bed| 4 Bath| 3 Car with RV Parking in Gated Ponderosa Community! A charming gated courtyard entrance sets the tone, offering privacy and a warm welcome. Inside, enjoy a seamless blend of formal living and dining rooms alongside a generous family room with cozy fireplace—perfect for gatherings of any size. The well-designed floor plan includes a desirable junior suite, ideal for guests

    Shannon Luke Douglas Elliman of Nevada LLC

    8345 Christinas Cove Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /29

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7804 Thorne Pine Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,071

7804 Thorne Pine Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /38

      Est $921,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      6471 Bluff Dwellers Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6471 Bluff Dwellers Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Weast eXp Realty

  • /74

    $925,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft

    7301 Mount Kearsarge St Unit 2, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    Stunning single-story home in the gated community of Wyeth Ranch, set on over a 1/3-acre lot! This spacious 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers a functional layout with the primary suite privately separated from secondary bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bath. Features include a charming courtyard entry, formal living and dining rooms, 10-foot ceilings, and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The

    Shana Reese Premier Realty Group

    7301 Mount Kearsarge St Unit 2, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /44

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7816 Glowing Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,231

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGrath Platinum Real Estate Prof

    7816 Glowing Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /86

      Est $928,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      6439 Bluff Dwellers Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6439 Bluff Dwellers Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayden Cook Real Broker LLC

  • /32

    $444,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    5131 Opal Crest Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    Beautiful single-story 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable 89131 area, offered at $444,000! This well-maintained home features 1,687 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional open layout and great natural light throughout. Enjoy the benefits of a newer AC system for added comfort and efficiency.Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a refreshing pool with

    Brenda Bisgard Realty ONE Group, Inc

    5131 Opal Crest Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /47

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7411 Thornbuck Place, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,542

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Jacobs Simply Vegas

    7411 Thornbuck Place, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    • /62

      Est $1,129,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      6912 Hurricane River St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6912 Hurricane River St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claire Nagel Las Vegas Sotheby's Int'l

  • /3

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    6868 Sky Pointe Dr Unit 2064, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    HIGHLY UPGRADED & COMPLETELY RENOVATED 2ND STORY CONDO APPROX 2.5 YEARS AGO. GATED COMMUNITY! CORNER UNIT NEXT TO GUEST PARKING. 3 BEDROOMS & 2 BATHS. FEATURES INCLUDE PLANTATION SHUTTERS, WATER SOFTENER, NEW WATER HEATER & NEW HVAC (2.5 YEARS). GOURMET KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, BUILT-IN MICROWAVE, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, BREAKFAST BAR/COUNTER, FARM SINK, SOFT CLOSE CABINETS, 2 PULL

    Rick Brenkus Keller Williams MarketPlace

    6868 Sky Pointe Dr Unit 2064, Las Vegas, NV 89131
  • /37

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6489 Crest Estates St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,777

    Last Listing Agent Molly Schwartz Redfin

    6489 Crest Estates St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home