10,185

Homes in ZIP Code 89156

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $399,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    Aspen Plan at Hollywood Springs, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    The Aspen floor plan is now available at Hollywood Springs, the charming community of brand-new homes, located near Sunrise Manor. Built to accommodate families of all sizes, the Aspen plan offers abundant space and storage options with three bedrooms, an open family room, formal dining area, and a laundry room. Equipped with an array of luxurious upgraded features and competitively priced, you

    LGI Homes Builder
    2775 Ariel Ocean St Unit 39629122, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /38

    $1,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6987 Mendon Ln Unit Ut 1, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    $500 off first month's rent. Advertised price includes total maximum periodic rent except for master metered water bill. New floors, fresh paint, remodeled baths, new appliances are just some of the features of this two bedroom 1st floor unit. SewerTrashWasher/Dryer

    6987 Mendon Ln Unit Ut 1, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /33

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2149 Clancy St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,640

    Last Listing Agent Sean Posada Toro Realty

    2149 Clancy St, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4082 E Owens Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89110

      4082 E Owens Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,904
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Beach Great Bridge Properties

  • /52

    $417,990

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    7256 Wayfarer Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    WOW!! MUST SEE - Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home FULLY REMODELED - Open GOURMET Island KITCHEN With ALL NEW CABINETS And Quartz COUNTERS - Fully REMODELED BATHROOMS -Seperate Primary With Walk-In Closet, New Shower With 2 Heads - Spacious Living Room With FIREPLACE - Fresh 2-Tone PAINT In & Out - New Premium Waterproof LVP FLOORING & Upgraded CARPET - New Stainless APPLIANCES - New LED lighting - New

    Keri McKee Cornel Realty LLC

    7256 Wayfarer Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /18

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6800 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 2092, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Spacious 1 bed 1 bath downstairs unit in gated community. Luxury Vinyl Plank floors throughout no carpet. Granite countertops and pantry in kitchen. Double doors lead into the bedroom with a walk-in closet.

    April Yoo ADG Realty

    6800 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 2092, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /22

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6452 Cedar Breaks Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,180

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Marquez Platinum Real Estate Prof

    6452 Cedar Breaks Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /57

      Est $487,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      2883 Gunnery Forge St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2883 Gunnery Forge St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Deggan eXp Realty

  • /15

    $420,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    6570 Evening Rain Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    LARGE 1-STORY HOME WITH 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, & A 3 CAR GARAGE! BRIGHT, OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH FRONT LIVING ROOM FEATURING BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD BAMBOO FLOORING & A TWO WAY FIREPLACE SHARED WITH THE FAMILY ROOM. KITCHEN FEATURES CORIAN COUNTERTOPS, REFRIGERATOR INCLUDED, & LOW MAINTENANCE 18 INCH TILE FLOORING. SEPARATE DINING AREA, SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM, & LIVING ROOM. THE SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE

    Rick Brenkus Keller Williams MarketPlace

    6570 Evening Rain Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /9

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2137 Exeter Dr Unit 4, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Stunning City Views! Newly Remodeled Upstairs Unit – Lake Mead & Hollywood This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment has been beautifully updated and offers an inviting layout featuring: Interior FeaturesBright living room plus a separate dining areaBreakfast bar and tons of kitchen cabinet spaceGranite countertopsStove, refrigerator, and garbage disposal

    2137 Exeter Dr Unit 4, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /30

    $203,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6800 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 2028, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Smith Coldwell Banker Premier

    6800 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 2028, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      6164 Mount Rainier Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      6164 Mount Rainier Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nami Kinose Reside LLC

  • /2

    $399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    6454 Strongbow Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Welcome to this charming home nestled near Sunrise Mountain in Las Vegas, offering incredible potential and flexibility for a variety of living needs. The Sunrise Manor area sits just east of Las Vegas and offers quick access to the city while maintaining a neighborhood feel. Inside, you’ll find a functional floor plan featuring a bedroom and full bathroom downstairs, perfect for guests,

    Miguel Lopez Signature Real Estate Group

    6454 Strongbow Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /54

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7030 Burcot Ave Unit C105, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    This is beautiful home for any resident. The property has a gorgeous balcony that will allow tenants to enjoy the out doors with a view. There is a security door for extra safety that the resident can find comfort in. The kitchen is spacious and clean with a modern look perfect for entertaining guests. You will also find that this property has extra shelving and storage for a clean and convenient

    Ron Stoker Turn Key Property Solutions

    7030 Burcot Ave Unit C105, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6440 High Sierra Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,270

    Last Listing Agent Trang Hooser Coldwell Banker Premier

    6440 High Sierra Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /9

      Est $396,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      2758 Pavehawk Way, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2758 Pavehawk Way, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Christian RW Christian

  • /24

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    6830 Fallona Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Well-maintained home, more comments to come

    Ricardo Pichardo Scofield Group LLC

    6830 Fallona Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /29

    $2,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6858 Greensmen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    This home has 2 primary bedrooms, one downstairs and one upstairs. You will love the view from your upstairs balcony, nestled in the shadow of Sunrise Mountain, close to Lake Mead recreation area, parks, schools and trails. The downstairs primary bath has a walk-in closet and its own stackable washer dryer with separate tub and shower. Full size washer and dryer are also upstairs in it's own

    6858 Greensmen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5919 Stone Hollow Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,193

    Last Listing Agent Tim Catching ERA Brokers Consolidated

    5919 Stone Hollow Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /49

      Est $307,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      2050 N Los Feliz St Unit 183, Sunrise Manor, NV 89156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2050 N Los Feliz St Unit 183, Sunrise Manor, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Brenkus Keller Williams MarketPlace

  • /38

    $160,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft

    6800 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 1107, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    **Stunning Fully Remodeled 2-Bedroom Condo in Gated Community Near Sunrise Mountain!** This beautifully upgraded ground floor unit features a bright and open floor plan, perfect for modern living. Step inside to discover NEW luxury vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the space. The kitchen is a chef's delight, showcasing exquisite NEW Calcutta Quartz counter-tops, NEW custom

    Mickey Karacsonyi Monopoly Realty & Mgmt Inc

    6800 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 1107, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /33

    $1,390 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,072 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6982 Hopkins Dr Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Bright 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment in Las Vegas featuring abundant natural light and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage to keep cookware and pantry items organized. On-site coin-operated laundry provides convenient access without leaving the property. Located near Nellis Air Force Base, this unit combines practical finishes and a well-lit

    Kami Zargari Triumph Property Management Co

    6982 Hopkins Dr Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6245 Mount Mckinley Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,565

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stark Simply Vegas

    6245 Mount Mckinley Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /2

      Est $457,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      2870 Gaffer Film St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2870 Gaffer Film St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Fajardo Innova Realty & Management

  • /36

    $239,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    6273 Mount Rainier Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Endless Potential on a Spacious Lot – No HOA!Unlock the possibilities with this generously sized lot offering ultimate freedom and flexibility. With no HOA restrictions, you can bring your RVs, toys, and equipment, build your dream home, or design the perfect private retreat.

    Ricardo Sanchez Realty of America LLC

    6273 Mount Rainier Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /25

    $2,010

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2252 Welsey Manor Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Property OverviewThis single-story, three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers approximately 1,445 square feet of comfortable living space in a peaceful mountainside setting. The home provides a functional layout with scenic surroundings and is conveniently located near everyday amenities. This property will be available at the end of May 2026 and is open to all qualified applicants in

    2252 Welsey Manor Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1785 Green Acres Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,963

    Last Listing Agent David Brownell Real Broker LLC

    1785 Green Acres Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /2

      Est $475,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      2866 Gunnery Forge St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2866 Gunnery Forge St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jenni McKenna McKenna Property Management

  • /21

    $325,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    5228 Starter Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom home in a gated community, featuring brand-new paint and stylish new flooring and new granite countertops. The bright, updated interiors create a clean and modern feel, while the spacious layout offers comfort and flexibility for families, guests, or a home office. Move-in ready and designed for easy living, this home is the perfect blend of comfort

    Yamit Ozana Desert Horizon Realty

    5228 Starter Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /23

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6201 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 240, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere, while the kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and an efficient layout for easy meal preparation. Both bedrooms provide a private retreat, and the attached two-car

    Ashley Hawks Black & Cherry Real Estate

    6201 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 240, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /43

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6081 Mount Mckinley Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,069

    Last Listing Agent Vicente Gallardo Signature Real Estate Group

    6081 Mount Mckinley Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /2

      Est $480,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      6829 Stagehand Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6829 Stagehand Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hawks Black & Cherry Real Estate

  • /40

    $179,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft

    6800 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 2024, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Discover this cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo that features a refreshing new coat of paint and plush, brand-new carpets throughout. Situated conveniently on the second floor. The all-electric kitchen offers granite countertops and tile flooring, making it both functional and visually appealing. Each spacious bedroom comes with generous walk-in closets, providing ample storage and easy access to the

    Laura Barberini Avalon Realty & Oaktree Mgmt

    6800 E Lake Mead Blvd Unit 2024, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /2

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2389 Exeter Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Please visit our website at to set appointment to view under schedule showing tab. Review our Credit guidelines under the application standard tab. Tenants to pay $45 a month for pet rent and all pets must be approved through Property accepts small/medium/Large size dogs. * (not included in monthly total above ) All Elm Property Management Group residents are enrolled in the

    2389 Exeter Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /29

    $589,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2176 N Christy Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,567

    Last Listing Agent Juana Zavala United Realty Group

    2176 N Christy Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /2

      Est $468,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      6848 Stagehand Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6848 Stagehand Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kami Zargari Triumph Property Management Co

  • /23

    $573,500

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    6621 Chapel Heights Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Beautiful upgraded home on a 10,000 sq ft lot with no HOA! Enjoy stunning city and mountain views, a heated pool, and a fully gated yard with a concrete deck and covered patio—perfect for entertaining.Interior features include two tone paint, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a new garbage disposal, and a newly remodeled master bathroom. Exterior is newly painted with RV

    Rosa Martins Mesa Realty

    6621 Chapel Heights Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /28

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2932 Moulin Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    Don't miss out on this stunning 2022-built home! It features all the modern trends you’re looking for, including White Nugget Quartz kitchen countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and sleek white cabinets paired with stainless steel appliances. The home offers four bedrooms, with one conveniently located on the main floor, plus a cozy loft space upstairs. There is a WHOLE home water softening

    TNG PM The Next Generation Property M

    2932 Moulin Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89156
  • /58

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6195 Casa Loma Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,782

    Last Listing Agent Louise Trujillo Realty of America LLC

    6195 Casa Loma Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    • /14

      Est $469,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      2782 Pavehawk Way, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2782 Pavehawk Way, Las Vegas, NV 89156

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Christian RW Christian

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home