3

Newest Homes for Sale in Latah, WA

Section Image
  • /35

    $795,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    39919 S Farmington Rd, Latah, WA 99018

    SELLER IS OFFERING CREDITS FOR CLOSING COSTS, UPGRADES, OR POINT BUY DOWNS!! Well-equipped for a variety of uses with a huge historic barn, expansive multi-bay shop, oversized garage previously used for livestock, chicken coop, and two established garden areas. The layout supports both agricultural operations and rural lifestyle pursuits, with ample space for equipment, animals, or future

    Jesse Ingels Washington State Land for Sale

    39919 S Farmington Rd, Latah, WA 99018
  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $53,636 per Acre

    XXXX N Vine St, Latah, WA 99018

    Back on market due to buyers not expecting building cost. 1.1-acre lot in Latah with public water and power. Come build your dream home! Located just 10 minutes from Rockford and Idaho, and only 30 minutes to Spokane, this beautiful property offers a rare opportunity to build your custom home, add the shop you’ve always wanted, and enjoy the space, privacy, breathtaking mountain views, and

    Lindsay Hood RE/MAX Citibrokers

    XXXX N Vine St, Latah, WA 99018
  • /49

    $795,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    402 N Vine St, Latah, WA 99018

    Welcome to your dream home in the scenic beauty of Latah, WA! Surrounded by breathtaking rolling hills and picturesque bluffs, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath stunning new construction offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and with easy access to shopping, dining, and travel, located just 49 minutes to Spokane International Airport, 45 minutes to Spokane Valley, and under an hour to

    Kayla Adams Windermere Valley

    402 N Vine St, Latah, WA 99018

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Latah, WA?
The most popular zip codes in Latah, WA include 99018, 99033, 99158, 99012 and 99170.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Latah, WA?
The most popular neighborhood near Latah, WA is Rockford Bay.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home