46

Laurinburg, NC Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $26,289 per Acre

    17600 Old Lumberton Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Approximately 4 acres located just outside the city limits. Property has a 30x40 metal building that has good bones but needs the electrical to be replaced. Current zoning is R6 but has quite a bit of potential as a store, game room, etc if the buyer wants to get it rezoned to General Business.

    Agent Photo

    Randy Mccall

    Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

    (472) 254-0306

    17600 Old Lumberton Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $26,087 per Acre

    Lots 7-9 Greenbrier St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    3 excellent building lots on a very private street, close to shopping, restaurants, and the hospital. Stick built and modular homes only, no manufactured homes allowed. Owner prefers to sell them all together but would sell individually in the right situation.

    Agent Photo

    Randy Mccall

    Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

    (472) 238-7599

    Lots 7-9 Greenbrier St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    0 Turnpike Unit 100520308, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    The property being sold consists of two lots and is approximately 1.26 +/- acres. $25,000 total price for both lots on Turnpike Road and Shepard Avenue intersection in Laurinburg, NC. $15,000 down payment on the two-lot purchase (together) and seller finance remaining $10,000 over 3 years at a 10.75% interest rate equaling $326.20 per month. The owner of the property is also an NC Licensed Real

    Agent Photo

    Tim Ferruzzi

    Keller Williams Realty Points East

    (472) 247-0287

    0 Turnpike Unit 100520308, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $26,087 per Acre

    Lots 10-12 Greenbrier St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

Agent Photo

    Randy Mccall

    Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

    (472) 254-0677

    Lots 10-12 Greenbrier St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /24

    $34,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    610 Jackson St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    The property is sold As-Is, Where-Is. Seller has no knowledge, buyer should perform their due diligence and make their own assessments. 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located in Laurinburg. Good access to Hwy 15, I-74 and local shopping.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Eberwein

    Path Home, Inc.

    (472) 253-0156

    610 Jackson St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /74

    $9,997

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $27,019 per Acre

    0 E Vance St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    *** 5-Day Become A Landowner Challenge: Start For Just $1 Down *** Over 700 people have already done this, will you be next?Here's the plan:Day 1: Book Your Free Meeting to Unlock Exclusive Offers- Let's explore your land options together and unlock exclusive offers you won't find online. Go to: call.gokcap. comDay 2: Place the Property on Hold- Hold your

    Erika Benson GokceCapital.com

    0 E Vance St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /75

    $15,497

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $41,884 per Acre

    220 N Pine St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    *** 5-Day Become A Landowner Challenge: Start With Easy Owner Financing ***Over 700 people have already done this - will you be next?Here's the plan:Day 1: Book Your Free Call to Join Our 5-Day Landowner Challenge- Let's explore your land options together and unlock exclusive offers you won't find online. Go to: call.gokcap. comDay 2: Place the Property on

    Erika Benson GokceCapital.com

    220 N Pine St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $30,303 per Acre

    TBD Bostic (Lot 14) Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Don’t miss your chance to transform this exceptional piece of land into your masterpiece, located in the Quail Ridge Subdivision in Laurinburg. Discover 1.001 acres of pristine, wooded land offering privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential. Zoned RA (Residential Agricultural), this versatile parcel is perfect for farming, homesteading, or recreational use. With no utilities currently on

    STEPHANIE BELL LPT REALTY LLC

    TBD Bostic (Lot 14) Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $30,769 per Acre

    17 Gettysburg, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Great building lot. Located in Scotland County but convenient to Laurinburg.

    Shari Hudson Hasty Realty

    17 Gettysburg, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $30,769 per Acre

    18 Gettysburg, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    great building lot, convenient location, located in the county but convenient to Laurinburg

    Shari Hudson Hasty Realty

    18 Gettysburg, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $26,184 per Acre

    005 Fairway Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    GREAT BUILDING LOT AT THE BACK OF SCOTCH MEADOWS. BUY 1 OR 3 AS THEY ARE CONNECTED SIDE BY SIDE.

    Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    005 Fairway Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /3

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $29,876 per Acre

    TBD Bostic (Lot 8) Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    WELCOME to Lot 8, Bostic Road in the Quail Ridge Subdivision. Discover ?this 1.205 acre of pristine, wooded land offering privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential. Zoned RA (Residential Agricultural), this versatile parcel is perfect for farming, homesteading, or recreational use. With no utilities currently on site, you have a true blank canvas to design your dream property. Enjoy a quiet

    STEPHANIE BELL LPT REALTY LLC

    TBD Bostic (Lot 8) Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /3

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $36,364 per Acre

    TBD Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Rare Opportunity in Quail Ridge Subdivision! Discover 0.991 acres of pristine, wooded land offering privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential. Zoned RA (Residential Agricultural), this versatile parcel is perfect for farming, homesteading, or recreational use. With no utilities currently on site, you have a true blank canvas to design your dream property. Enjoy a quiet rural setting while

    STEPHANIE BELL LPT REALTY LLC

    TBD Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    606 E Covington St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    If you're looking for that neighborhood feel. Close to everything, then this is the lot for you. Ask me about builders. Investors welcome! Can be purchased as part of a bundle. Ask for more details.

    Patti Slayden Keller Williams Pinehurst

    606 E Covington St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 13.67 Acres
    • $7,315 per Acre

    0000 Stewartsville Cemetery Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    📍 13 Acres - Wooded Homesite Near Laurinburg, NC | Stewartsville Cemetery RdMLS# 100515729 Looking for land to build your dream home? This beautiful 13-acre wooded parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience—just 10 to 15 minutes from Laurinburg, NC. Located on Stewartsville Cemetery Road, this property provides a peaceful, rural setting with plenty of potential

    FRONIE JACKSON Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

    0000 Stewartsville Cemetery Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /3

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $34,286 per Acre

    TBD Bostic (Lot 10) Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Rare Opportunity in Quail Ridge Subdivision! Discover 1.050 acres of pristine, wooded land offering privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential. Zoned RA (Residential Agricultural), this versatile parcel is perfect for farming, homesteading, or recreational use. With no utilities currently on site, you have a true blank canvas to design your dream property. Enjoy a quiet rural setting while

    STEPHANIE BELL LPT REALTY LLC

    TBD Bostic (Lot 10) Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /4

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    2 Muirfield Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    No City Taxes - this lot has been cleared for you to build your dream home in Scotch Meadows North. 125 x 160

    Gail Bullard Realty World-Graham/ Grubbs & Associates

    2 Muirfield Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /17

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    16121 Palomino Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    BACK ON MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE PROPERTY OR SELLER! 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Living room, Kitchen, Den, Office, Detached Storage Building or Workshop. Concrete driveway, large covered deck in front and patio in back. Fenced yard. Gas water heater & gas pack central heat & air. Had been being rented since 2018 but being sold now. Lots of improvements like painting, cleaning, new carpet, some

    Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    16121 Palomino Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $28,841 per Acre

    010 Dogwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    GREAT BUILDING LOT AT THE BACK OF SCOTCH MEADOWS. SEVERAL LOTS AVAILABLE. PART OF FOREST HILLS SUBDIVISION.

    Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    010 Dogwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Tbd Johns Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Beautiful wooded acreage! This property is zoned R20 and could be used to build your house or could be rezoned as commerical. Located outside of the City Limits.

    Deanna Leviner Leviner Realty & Appraisals

    Tbd Johns Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /5

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    1 Corner Fairly & Lanoca, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    With proper zoning, this lot would be perfectly suited for apartments or townhomes. This property offers tremendous potential for builders and investors seeking to create a desirable living space in a sought-after area. Nice level lot close to downtown. Per City of Laurinburg, Water is available, sewer is not.

    Jacque Britt Hasty Realty

    1 Corner Fairly & Lanoca, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $16,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    421 Mckay St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    With a little TLC this home could be back to its original beauty.

    Julia Mudd Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    421 Mckay St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    10 McDougald and Dudley, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    owner financing to qualified buyer

    Shari Hudson Hasty Realty

    10 McDougald and Dudley, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $27,778 per Acre

    20660 Salley McNair Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Consider this as your future home building site. Great location, 1/3 of an acre outside of the city limits. Alternatively, this property presents a compelling investment opportunity, as it is one of several parcels available for purchase as part of a bundle.

    Patti Slayden Keller Williams Pinehurst

    20660 Salley McNair Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /3

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $34,483 per Acre

    TBD Bostic (Lot 9) Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Bostic Road (Lot 9) has a rare opportunity in Quail Ridge Subdivision, waiting for you. Discover this ?1.044 acres of pristine, wooded land offering privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential. Zoned RA (Residential Agricultural), this versatile parcel is perfect for farming, homesteading, or recreational use. With no utilities currently on site, you have a true blank canvas to design your

    STEPHANIE BELL LPT REALTY LLC

    TBD Bostic (Lot 9) Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /4

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $36,364 per Acre

    705 Peele St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Place your dream home on this 0.33-acre lot nestled on a quiet street in Laurinburg North Carolina. This property is mostly cleared, making it easy to start your vision. Enjoy peace and quiet while still being close to the city. Fayetteville is a quick 30-40 minute commute, under an hour to SC and under 2 hours to the beach. Property has city water meter at the road. Buyer to confirm utilities.

    KEVYN MAULTSBY DREAMS MADE REALTY GROUP

    705 Peele St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $36,145 per Acre

    13 Bostic Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Great opportunity to own a lot in a very desirable neighborhood. Build your dream home. Stick build or modular welcome. Convenient location with no city taxes.

    Brenda Grubbs Realty World-Graham/ Grubbs & Associates

    13 Bostic Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $39,474 per Acre

    10 Bobwhite Trail, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Great building lot for new construction home. Quite neighborhood close to Schools, Shopping, Churches, Restaurants. Corner Lot in Idlewood subdivision.

    Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    10 Bobwhite Trail, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    18781 Grant St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Seize the moment....take advantage of owning this beautifully wooded parcel located on a peaceful country road. Alternatively, this property presents a compelling investment opportunity, as it is one of several parcels available for purchase as part of a bundle.

    Patti Slayden Keller Williams Pinehurst

    18781 Grant St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 26,528 Sq Ft
    • $49,261 per Acre

    TBD Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Discover the perfect blend of rural serenity and city convenience with this 0.609-acre wooded lot on paved Blues Farm Road. This level, well-maintained property offers a peaceful setting surrounded by nature while remaining just minutes from downtown Laurinburg, local amenities, and major highways. Level, undeveloped lot providing a “blank canvas” for custom home design or future development.

    STEPHANIE BELL LPT REALTY LLC

    TBD Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 6.05 Acres
    • $7,603 per Acre

    001 Stewartsville Cemetary, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    6.051 ACRES READY TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON. NEEDS SOME CLEARING AND THE BACK PORTION OF THE LAND IS IN A FLOOD ZONE BUT FLOOD INUSRANCE HAS NOT BEEN BEING REQUIRED ON OTHER HOMES BUILT. SELLER WILL CONSIDER SELLING LESS ACREAGE IF BUYER WANTS TO DISCUSS.

    Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    001 Stewartsville Cemetary, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 11,979 Sq Ft
    • $43,636 per Acre

    00 Stewartsville Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Good land investment for someone looking to build a home. This land is located on Stewartsville Rd in between McDougald Ave and Honey St. Laurinburg is surrounded by four major cities which are Wilmington NC. East, Charlotte NC. West, Raleigh NC. North and Myrtle Beach SC. South which is about a 2hr or less drive away. Laurinburg is about 2hr or less drive to High Point NC, Greensboro NC. and is

    LINDA COVINGTON LUCASMOORE REALTY INC.

    00 Stewartsville Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $23,077 per Acre

    Lot 1 Harrison Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Treat this parcel as an investment; it's one of several available as a bundle and offers strong potential. Great future home site due to its location, setting and the price.

    Patti Slayden Keller Williams Pinehurst

    Lot 1 Harrison Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $27,639 per Acre

    003 Fairway Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352