24

Lava Hot Springs, ID Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $92,991 per Acre

    Lots 36,37,38 Wild Cedar Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Great residential building lot overlooking the golf course in the Dempsey Creek area of Lava Hot Springs. Power available nearby. Buyer would need to drill well and install septic. Property corners are marked. May also be purchased separately. HOA and CCRs. Live Where You Play!

    Agent Photo

    Julie Hill

    Signature Real Estate

    (208) 314-3760

    Lots 36,37,38 Wild Cedar Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /6

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $95,745 per Acre

    Lots 27R & 28 Westchester Dr, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Great residential building lots overlooking the golf course in the Dempsey Creek area of Lava Hot Springs. Power available at road. Buyer would need to drill well and install septic. Property corners are marked. HOA and CCRs. Lots are also listed for sale individually. Live Where You Play!

    Agent Photo

    Julie Hill

    Signature Real Estate

    (208) 449-0898

    Lots 27R & 28 Westchester Dr, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Lot 81 Anthony Cir, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Lot 81 in Lava Ranch off Anthony Circle features breathtaking views from the flat building site at the top or nestle in the trees at the base of the property. Bring your RV to camp seasonally or build your dream cabin getaway. Enjoy wildlife, fishing in the association pond, horseback riding, ATV trails, snowmobiling, and hiking right from your property on association common ground. Conveniently

    Agent Photo

    Julie Hill

    Signature Real Estate

    (208) 289-0787

    Lot 81 Anthony Cir, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $29,586 per Acre

    Lot 82 Anthony Cir, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Lot 82 in Lava Ranch off Anthony Circle features breathtaking views. Bring your RV to camp seasonally or build your dream cabin getaway. Enjoy wildlife, fishing in the association pond, horseback riding, ATV trails, snowmobiling, and hiking right from your property on association common ground. Conveniently located near county-maintained Smith Canyon Rd and just off Big Bear and Deer Haven--this

    Agent Photo

    Julie Hill

    Signature Real Estate

    (208) 417-7451

    Lot 82 Anthony Cir, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /8

    $197,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $39,500 per Acre

    Lot 15B Hawthorne, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Looking for the perfect mountain getaway near the resort town of Lava Hot Springs, Idaho? This 5 acre parcel located in the Deer Creek area in the south Dempsey Creek area is waiting for you and your RV. Lot has open spaces with stands of pines, western cedars, and aspens and VIEWS! Winter access is via tracked vehicle. Private roads. No HOA. No CCRs. Can recommend a lender for land loans. What

    Agent Photo

    Julie Hill

    Signature Real Estate

    (208) 306-0672

    Lot 15B Hawthorne, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 14 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Lava area county lot, a short distance to the Lava golf course. Amazing views and just minutes from Lava Hot Springs.

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Briscoe

    ReMax Country Real Estate

    (208) 295-5947

    Lot 14 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /9

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 16 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

Agent Photo

    Jeremy Briscoe

    ReMax Country Real Estate

    (208) 261-6548

    Lot 16 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /8

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $43,529 per Acre

    Lot 3 Angileen's Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Peaceful. Quiet. Private. If you’ve been searching for scenic acreage where you can build a year round home or the cabin getaway you’ve always imagined, these year round accessible view lots in the Canyon Creek Subdivision outside Lava Hot Springs are a perfect fit. Sitting at the mouth of Smith Canyon, each 4 to 5 acre parcel offers sweeping mountain views, plenty of space for animals, including

    Agent Photo

    Julie Hill

    Signature Real Estate

    (208) 729-4930

    Lot 3 Angileen's Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Lot 83 Anthony Cir, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Lot 83 in Lava Ranch off Anthony Circle features a gentle slope and trees. Bring your RV to camp seasonally or build your dream cabin getaway. Enjoy wildlife, fishing in the association pond, horseback riding, ATV trails, snowmobiling, and hiking right from your property on association common ground. Conveniently located near county-maintained Smith Canyon Rd and just off Big Bear and Deer

    Agent Photo

    Julie Hill

    Signature Real Estate

    (208) 748-6182

    Lot 83 Anthony Cir, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 29 Violet Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Lava area county lot short distance to the Lava golf course. Amazing views and just minutes from Lava Hot springs.

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Briscoe

    ReMax Country Real Estate

    (208) 271-9327

    Lot 29 Violet Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 31 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

Agent Photo

    Jeremy Briscoe

    ReMax Country Real Estate

    (208) 748-6951

    Lot 31 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 30 Violet Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

Agent Photo

    Jeremy Briscoe

    ReMax Country Real Estate

    (208) 470-1114

    Lot 30 Violet Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /4

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 22 Violet Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

Agent Photo

    Jeremy Briscoe

    ReMax Country Real Estate

    (208) 269-1029

    Lot 22 Violet Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /9

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 15 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

Agent Photo

    Jeremy Briscoe

    ReMax Country Real Estate

    (208) 418-0647

    Lot 15 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /14

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 Center and Merle St Unit 581156, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Looking for property in Lava Hot Springs with AHHHMAZING views to turn into your vacation getaway or full time residence? Checkout these residential city lots on the south bench with great views of town. 10 platted sold together. Subdividable. Trees already established on the land and utilities nearby. Live Where You Play!

    Agent Photo

    Julie Hill

    Signature Real Estate

    (208) 266-6986

  • /7

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $91,981 per Acre

    12433 Angileen's Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Peaceful. Quiet. Private. Looking for an acreage for your year round home or cabin getaway? Look no further than this view lot in Canyon Creek Subdivision in Lava Hot Springs, Idaho. Located at the mouth of Smith Canyon this 2.12 acre lot features fabulous mountain views, has underground power stubbed to the lot, a well drilled and protective covenants in place to protect your investment with a

    Agent Photo

    Julie Hill

    Signature Real Estate

    (208) 540-9419

    12433 Angileen's Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /4

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 26 Violet Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

Agent Photo

    Jeremy Briscoe

    ReMax Country Real Estate

    (208) 289-0465

    Lot 26 Violet Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 17 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

Agent Photo

    Jeremy Briscoe

    ReMax Country Real Estate

    (208) 835-9413

    Lot 17 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 32 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

Agent Photo

    Jeremy Briscoe

    ReMax Country Real Estate

    (208) 423-3733

    Lot 32 Lily Way, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /34

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $29,703 per Acre

    237 Marten Dr, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Come Relax Among the Towering Trees on this Forested 5 Acre Lot in Lava Ranch! Spend Your Summertime in Lava Hot Springs, ID on this Developed Lot with a Driveway and Cleared Areas Ready for Your RV's or Tents. Power is at the Road and Water is Accessible Via the Community Well Nearby. Explore the Hillside on Walking Trails and Enjoy the Serenity of Birds Singing and Spotting Wildlife in the

    Alana Burns Guardian Realty

    237 Marten Dr, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /50

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    000 Big Buck Pass, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Escape to your own private retreat in the highly sought-after Lava Ranch recreational area. This beautiful 5-acre property is blanketed with mature aspen and pine trees, offering a peaceful, forested setting with natural shade and privacy—perfect for those looking to unplug and reconnect with the outdoors. The lot is ready for immediate enjoyment, featuring a graded driveway and multiple RV

    Todd Dye Idaho Rocky Mountain Real Estate

    000 Big Buck Pass, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /3

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    0 Irel Ln Unit 580533, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Nestled in one of Lava Hot Springs’ most picturesque settings, this premier homesite offers breathtaking views and a serene atmosphere—perfect for your custom dream home or cabin. All utilities are available, ensuring a seamless building experience. Just minutes from all the fun that Lava has to offer, this location combines natural beauty with modern convenience. Short-term rentals are

    Angie Erickson Besst Realty Group of Idaho

    0 Irel Ln Unit 580533, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $170,610 per Acre

    0 W 4th Unit 582442, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Prime Lava Hot Springs development opportunity featuring 11 city lots totaling approximately 0.81 acres in a highly desirable in-town location. Excellent potential for residential development, vacation-oriented housing, or investment hold in one of Idaho’s strongest small resort markets. Walking distance to downtown, hot pools, parks, dining, and recreation. Flexible lot configuration with

    Randy Benglan Mountain Retreat Real Estate

    0 W 4th Unit 582442, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
  • /23

    $200,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30.88 Acres
    • $6,477 per Acre

    13211 Baldy Mountain Rd, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

    Discover your mountain hunting retreat on 30.88 acres in Lava Hot Springs, Idaho within Hunting Unit 71. This exceptional recreational property offers complete ownership freedom with no HOA fees and no restrictive covenants. Wooded rolling and steep terrain ideal for elk hunting, mule deer hunting, and diverse wildlife including black bears, turkeys, moose, and mountain lions. Build your dream

    Shawn Steenson Real Broker LLC

    13211 Baldy Mountain Rd, Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home