88

Recently Sold Homes in 72941

Section Image
  • /36

    $119,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2103 Holt St, Lavaca, AR 72941

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,011

    Last Listing Agent Jarrard Copeland Sagely & Edwards Realtors

    2103 Holt St, Lavaca, AR 72941
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1005 Highway 96 SW, Lavaca, AR 72941

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,373

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Fort Smith NON MLS

    1005 Highway 96 SW, Lavaca, AR 72941
  • /42

    $203,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1929 Arkansas 255, Lavaca, AR 72941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,369

    Last Listing Agent Team 1 Limbird Real Estate Group

    1929 Arkansas 255, Lavaca, AR 72941
  • /29

    $180,630 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    910 S Adams St, Lavaca, AR 72941

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,998

    Last Listing Agent McClendon Cindy Inactive Agents Ft. Smith

    910 S Adams St, Lavaca, AR 72941
  • /33

    $147,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    25320 Highway 22, Lavaca, AR 72941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,148

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schmidt Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company

    25320 Highway 22, Lavaca, AR 72941
  • /33

    $304,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    tbd N Hwy 96, Lavaca, AR 72941

    • Land
    • 114.27 Acres
    • $2,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 467 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Rogers Jim White Realty

    tbd N Hwy 96, Lavaca, AR 72941
  • /26

    $395,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1156 Partridge Place, Central City, AR 72941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,925

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Richmond McGraw REALTORS

    1156 Partridge Place, Central City, AR 72941
  • /36

    $263,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    201 Kelly Cir, Lavaca, AR 72941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,820

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Ahuyon Chuck Fawcett Realty FSM

    201 Kelly Cir, Lavaca, AR 72941

Showing Results 81 - 88, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home