6,412

Lavon, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /66

    $450,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 8 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    Plan Ellington at Hillstead, Lavon, TX 75166

    Live where comfort meets style. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 2,445 square feet of functional and beautiful living. Step inside where a spacious dining room and family room greet you, opening to a kitchen with a large island and additional seating. Numerous windows flood the space with natural light, and extensive cabinetry provides plenty of storage. The primary suite is

    Highland Homes Builder
    1811 Hillside Stroll Dr Unit 36557652, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /30

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3 Bedroom Townhome located in Lavon,Texas!

    382 Armstrong Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, 2 car front entry garage, oversized back yard with privacy fence and sprinkler system. Community features include pool, playground, and fitness center.APPLY ONLINE TODAY!

    382 Armstrong Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /22

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1050 Dewy Lake Place, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,917

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Trophy Series - 60' Lots

    1050 Dewy Lake Place, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /22

      Est $311,379 Not Listed For Sale

      537 Cleveland Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      537 Cleveland Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Riley Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /20

    $579,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft

    Grand Falls Plan at Elevon - Creekside at Elevon, Lavon, TX 75166

    Grand Homes Builder
    703 Emerald Heights Unit 39712547, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /19

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    471 Harding Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    Lovely 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Lavon, TX! Located in much sought after Grand Heritage subdivision. Open spacious floor plan, living room has arched walkway connecting into kitchen area. Within walking distance to the elementary school. You won't want to miss out on this beautiful home! Schedule a showing with us today!600+ credit score needed to qualify.

    Rebecca Eddington Texas Elation Realty, LLC

    471 Harding Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /33

    $369,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    963 Hazel Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    963 Hazel Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /35

      Est $395,723 Not Listed For Sale

      974 Crockett Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      974 Crockett Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Davis WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

  • /32

    $454,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    Violet III Plan at Bear Creek at Grand Heritage - Bear Creek Classic 60, Lavon, TX 75166

    The Classic Series Violet III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    144 Burnett Dr Unit 36882966, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /8

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3 Bedroom Duplex Located in Grand Heritage, Lavon, Texas!

    332 Schirra Ct, Lavon, TX 75166

    Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage duplex with upgrades throughout including, vaulted ceilings, arched doorways, custom ceramic tile, breakfast bar, tile counters, designer paint, walk-in closets, seperate utility room and more! Community features club house, pool, fitness center, business center, splash park, playgrounds and much more.model photos for marketing purposes only

    332 Schirra Ct, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /38

    $369,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    721 Merry Summit Rd, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Elevon - 40' Smart Series

    721 Merry Summit Rd, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /37

      Est $569,359 Not Listed For Sale

      9740 County Road 483, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9740 County Road 483, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Haury Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /38

    $442,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    Carolina II Plan at Bear Creek at Grand Heritage - Bear Creek Classic 60, Lavon, TX 75166

    The Classic Series Carolina II floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms (or 3 bedrooms with study) and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    144 Burnett Dr Unit 36882721, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /16

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1008 Eagle Run Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    1008 Eagle Run, Lavon, TX 75166 is a brand-new construction home located on a premium corner lot in the desirable Eagle Run community. This newly built residence offers a modern, open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining, with a bright living area that flows into a well-appointed kitchen featuring contemporary finishes and ample cabinetry. The primary

    David Kim Very Good Homes LLC

    1008 Eagle Run Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /3

    $295,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    595 Cherish Day Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    595 Cherish Day Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /12

      Est $354,719 Not Listed For Sale

      546 Harding Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      546 Harding Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Driggs 1st Brokerage

  • /47

    $429,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    252 Bright Alcove Ct, Lavon, TX 75166

    The Walton presents a spacious two-story, four-bedroom open floor plan - perfect for hosting family and friends. The welcoming foyer has two entrances - the front door and the garage - and leads to a spacious family room, passing a powder room, a laundry room, and a mudroom along the way. The family room flows into the elegant dining room and well-designed kitchen while also offering direct

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    252 Bright Alcove Ct, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /6

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful 3 Bedroom Duplex Located in Grand Heritage, Lavon, Texas!

    355 Armstrong Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    Located in Grand Heritage West! Custom duplex with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, tandem front entry garage, spacious floor plan, kitchen opens to living, ceramic wood look flooring in living, kitchen, & dining. Designer neutral colors, decorative lighting, tiled kitchen counters and back splash, full size washer & dryer connections. Private fenced back yard, sprinkler system. Community features

    355 Armstrong Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /16

    $324,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    560 Clear Rain St, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    560 Clear Rain St, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /16

      Est $380,649 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Eisenhower Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      532 Eisenhower Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sigal Davidow Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /26

    $402,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    Rockcress Plan at Bear Creek at Grand Heritage - Bear Creek Classic 60, Lavon, TX 75166

    The Classic Series Rockcress floor plan is a one-story home with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a dining room or study option, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island; and a primary suite with a walk-in closet, garden tub, and separate shower. With lots of flexibility with this floor plan, you have the options for a fourth bedroom and full

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    144 Burnett Dr Unit 36579348, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /17

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    305 Orbit Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    Looking to rent in the coveted Grand Heritage community! Come see this 1268 sqft half duplex with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 car garage all on 1 story! Check out the Matterport Virtual tour!

    Alex Cho United Real Estate Family

    305 Orbit Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /28

    $368,421 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    908 Dayflower Ct, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    908 Dayflower Ct, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /40

      Est $625,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Hilltop Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1009 Hilltop Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Ruggiano

  • /13

    $583,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft

    3553W Plan at Hillstead - 50', Lavon, TX 75166

    Home office with double doors framing the entry. The two-story entry extends past the dining room to the kitchen and family room. Island kitchen offers built-in seating space and a corner walk-in pantry. Formal dining room. Two-story family room with 19-foot ceiling and a wall of windows. Morning area just off the kitchen offers a beautiful view of the backyard. Primary suite with three large

    Perry Homes Builder
    1803 Hillside Stroll Dr Unit 38181457, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /27

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    341 Orbit Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful Townhome in Grand Heritage West, Lavon! 2 story custom duplex located in Grand Heritage. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car front entry garage, featuring an open floor plan, ceramic wood look flooring in living, dining, and kitchen. Designer colors, decorative lighting, tiled kitchen counters, island and back splash, separate utility room, full size washer & dryer

    Virginia Gaytan Texas Management and Leasing

    341 Orbit Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /24

    $437,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    423 Marsh Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,129

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    423 Marsh Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /31

      Est $337,630 Not Listed For Sale

      692 Bonham Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      692 Bonham Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brigitte Barkley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /27

    $249,980 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    451 Sweet Spring Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    MLS# 21153937 - Built by Pacesetter Homes - Ready Now! ~ Experience low-maintenance living in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Lassen II townhome offering comfort, convenience, and style. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, providing privacy and separation from the main living spaces. The open-concept kitchen features 36 Regency-style upper cabinets with a rich saddle

    Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    451 Sweet Spring Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /12

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    641 Poppy Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    641 Poppy Ln, Lavon, TX 75166 is a brand-new construction home situated on a premium corner lot in a growing Lavon community. This newly built residence features a modern, open-concept floor plan with abundant natural light and efficient use of space, ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living area and offers contemporary finishes, ample

    David Kim Very Good Homes LLC

    641 Poppy Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /35

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1205 Honey Falls Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Elevon

    1205 Honey Falls Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /16

      Est $319,626 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Geren Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      424 Geren Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Kissane Regal, REALTORS

  • /38

    $369,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    Willow II Plan at Bear Creek at Grand Heritage - Bear Creek Elements, Lavon, TX 75166

    The Elements Series Willow II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a large family room, an open dining and kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    144 Burnett Dr Unit 36579359, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /30

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    759 Gentle Bird Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    Welcome Home to Lavon Living! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and community in this beautiful two-story home in the desirable Lavon neighborhood. With spacious, open living areas and thoughtfully designed rooms, this home is ideal for both family life and entertaining. Step outside and feel the peaceful, friendly vibe of the neighborhood where kids play at the park, neighbors

    David Lopez Salinas Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    759 Gentle Bird Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • 752 Aspiration Way, Lavon, TX 75166

    $317,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    752 Aspiration Way, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Elevon

    752 Aspiration Way, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /31

      Est $371,376 Not Listed For Sale

      637 Crockett Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      637 Crockett Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyenda Johnston Epps Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $644,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft

    Grand Prestige Plan at Elevon - Creekside at Elevon, Lavon, TX 75166

    Grand Homes Builder
    703 Emerald Heights Unit 39712545, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /25

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    344 Cyprus Grove Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    Looking for space, comfort, and convenience? This well-maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the growing LakePointe community with quick access to the PGB Tollway, Hwy 6, and Hwy 380, making commuting easy. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout with a spacious living area and a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Vincent Dvorin CLAY STAPP + CO

    344 Cyprus Grove Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /16

    $268,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    549 Epiphany Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    549 Epiphany Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
    • /34

      Est $396,477 Not Listed For Sale

      204 San Jacinto Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      204 San Jacinto Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erika Myers Reside Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home