7

Recently Sold Lawler, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    201 N Brush St, Lawler, IA 52154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,013

    Last Listing Agent Melody King Cedar Valley Property Solutions-New Hampton

    201 N Brush St, Lawler, IA 52154
  • /3

    $49,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1037 Union Ave, Lawler, IA 52154

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $21,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,210

1037 Union Ave, Lawler, IA 52154
  • /39

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3115 190th St, Lawler, IA 52154

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,064

3115 190th St, Lawler, IA 52154
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    204 S Benz St, Lawler, IA 52154

    • Land
    • 19,468 Sq Ft
    • $55,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 928 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,536

204 S Benz St, Lawler, IA 52154
  • /23

    $192,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    203 S Depot St, Lawler, IA 52154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,333

203 S Depot St, Lawler, IA 52154
  • /50

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1744 Quinlan Ave, Lawler, IA 52154

    • Land
    • 7.93 Acres
    • $45,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29,073% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,700

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hershberger Midwest Property Connections

    1744 Quinlan Ave, Lawler, IA 52154
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    107 Langreck Ln, Lawler, IA 52154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

107 Langreck Ln, Lawler, IA 52154
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home