6,789

Lawndale, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 15506 Gerkin Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $948,106 Not Listed For Sale

      15506 Gerkin Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      15506 Gerkin Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $908/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denis Dolginov DOLAN REALTY COMPANY

    • 15403 Florwood Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $836,205 Not Listed For Sale

      15403 Florwood Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      15403 Florwood Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Randy Porizek Century 21 Coastal Properties

    • 4444 W 162nd St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $615,377 Not Listed For Sale

      4444 W 162nd St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4444 W 162nd St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $833/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paola Melendez Century 21 Allstars

    • 15910 Firmona Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $750,776 Not Listed For Sale

      15910 Firmona Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      15910 Firmona Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yann Fard Merit Real Estate

    • 3707 W 157th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $993,713 Not Listed For Sale

      3707 W 157th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3707 W 157th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $913/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $948,000
      • Nov 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Governale Century 21 Coastal Properties

    • 3728 W 156th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $957,693 Not Listed For Sale

      3728 W 156th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3728 W 156th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $763,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ron Vallery RE/MAX

    • 15211 Polly Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $1,044,237 Not Listed For Sale

      15211 Polly Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15211 Polly Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $921,415
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Johnson RE/MAX

    • 4518 W 164th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $882,976 Not Listed For Sale

      4518 W 164th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4518 W 164th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Liberato Olivo Realty

    • 15329 Doty Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $915,509 Not Listed For Sale

      15329 Doty Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      15329 Doty Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $812,500
      • Sep 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pete Stefanelli RE/MAX

    • 15136 Gerkin Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $973,780 Not Listed For Sale

      15136 Gerkin Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      15136 Gerkin Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $760/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dave Curcillo eXp Realty of California Inc

    • 15203 Cordary Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $906,968 Not Listed For Sale

      15203 Cordary Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      15203 Cordary Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $769/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Millman Compass

    • 4604 W 162nd St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $813,630 Not Listed For Sale

      4604 W 162nd St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4604 W 162nd St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Lopez Karen Iraheta-Lopez

    • 4625 W 162nd St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $760,919 Not Listed For Sale

      4625 W 162nd St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4625 W 162nd St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $673/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $688,000
      • Jul 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Perry Compass

    • 15226 Prairie Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $884,558 Not Listed For Sale

      15226 Prairie Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      15226 Prairie Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $733/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,107
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Martin Parry Rise Realty

    • 4564 W 156th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $734,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4564 W 156th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4564 W 156th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Athena Dinh Dinhomes & Associates

    • 15307 Condon Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $699,039 Not Listed For Sale

      15307 Condon Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      15307 Condon Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $926/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Guido Jenniges Century 21 Coastal Properties

    • 15118 Condon Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $759,330 Not Listed For Sale

      15118 Condon Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      15118 Condon Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $683/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Flores Canchola Iberri & Associates Real Estate

    • 14424 Firmona Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $795,004 Not Listed For Sale

      14424 Firmona Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      14424 Firmona Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Araujo Redfin Corporation

    • /20

      Est $928,320 Not Listed For Sale

      14518 Kingsdale Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      14518 Kingsdale Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jan 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emerald Marroquin Hammond Realty & Investments

    • 14527 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $1,080,309 Not Listed For Sale

      14527 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      14527 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nick Wolf N. Wolf Real Estate

    • 14800 Burin Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $856,024 Not Listed For Sale

      14800 Burin Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      14800 Burin Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Guevara Keller Williams Palos Verdes

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $935,486 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Lin JRealty

    • 14826 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $762,379 Not Listed For Sale

      14826 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      14826 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $704,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tony Warfield REMAX AEGIS

    • 14800 Kingsdale Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $917,625 Not Listed For Sale

      14800 Kingsdale Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      14800 Kingsdale Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $881,800
      • Jul 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Munn San Pedro Real Estate Company

    • 14821 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $1,185,030 Not Listed For Sale

      14821 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      14821 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Campos Beach City Brokers

    • 15014 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $1,015,269 Not Listed For Sale

      15014 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      15014 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,800
      • Jul 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lieu Nguyen Superior Real Estate Group

    • 15004 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $1,055,567 Not Listed For Sale

      15004 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15004 Mansel Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Greene Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    • 15025 Grevillea Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $910,236 Not Listed For Sale

      15025 Grevillea Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      15025 Grevillea Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terry Avendano Elite Homes Realty

    • 15011 Kingsdale Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $940,806 Not Listed For Sale

      15011 Kingsdale Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      15011 Kingsdale Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Gwilt eXp Realty of California Inc

    • 14916 Firmona Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $938,170 Not Listed For Sale

      14916 Firmona Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      14916 Firmona Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henderson Powers Realty, Inc.

    • /31

      Est $359,812 Not Listed For Sale

      4633 Marine Ave Unit 219, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4633 Marine Ave Unit 219, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    • 4633 Marine Ave Unit 118, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $355,130 Not Listed For Sale

      4633 Marine Ave Unit 118, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4633 Marine Ave Unit 118, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ponsonby The Real Estate Store

    • /19

      Est $817,745 Not Listed For Sale

      4712 W 149th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4712 W 149th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $812,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Warren Nathan Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    • 14927 Condon Ave Unit 11, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $702,412 Not Listed For Sale

      14927 Condon Ave Unit 11, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      14927 Condon Ave Unit 11, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Feb 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    • 14927 Condon Ave Unit 9, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $699,060 Not Listed For Sale

      14927 Condon Ave Unit 9, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      14927 Condon Ave Unit 9, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Smith Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

    • 4625 W 145th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $966,116 Not Listed For Sale

      4625 W 145th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4625 W 145th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jan Rhees PR Advisors Inc DBA Pinnacle Realty

    • /39

      Est $971,793 Not Listed For Sale

      15012 Avis Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      15012 Avis Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Martin Feinberg KW Westside Estates

    • 14801 Eastwood Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $792,680 Not Listed For Sale

      14801 Eastwood Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      14801 Eastwood Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Venus Martinez Redfin Corporation

    • 14526 Osage Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $901,708 Not Listed For Sale

      14526 Osage Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      14526 Osage Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Murphy Keller Williams Realty

    • 14623 Larch Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $858,880 Not Listed For Sale

      14623 Larch Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      14623 Larch Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Suraiya Sikora Century 21 Coastal Properties

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home