81

Lawrence County AL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $49,800 per Acre

    .50 acres Sparkman Ave, Moulton, AL 35650

    GREAT LOCATION TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME. SUPER CLOSE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, SCHOOLS AND MORE. .50 ACRE LOT IN CITY LIMITS.

    Mathew Nixon Coldwell Banker First

    .50 acres Sparkman Ave, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /4

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $21,864 per Acre

    02 County Road 170, Moulton, AL 35650

    Mark Moody MarMac Real Estate

    02 County Road 170, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /9

    $256,000

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    10354 Highway 101, Town Creek, AL 35672

    LOOKING FOR A BUILDING SITE THIS PROPERTY READY FOR BARNDOMINIUM, MOBILE HOME, TINY HOME, NO RESTRICTION SO YOU CAN BUILD ANY TYPE OF STRUCTURE YOU WANT TOO. ALREADY HAS SEPTIC TANK, WATER, ELECTRIC, NATURAL GAS, ALSO HAS A LARGE POND. CONVENIENT TO HWY 20, EASY DRIVE TO DECATUR OR MUSCLE SHOALS AREA.

    Debra Sherrill MarMac Real Estate

    10354 Highway 101, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /5

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    16120 Highway 20, Town Creek, AL 35672

    Two parcels of farm land being sold together, for a total of 18 acres (+/-). The use of this land is endless. Perfect for future development, farming operations, or starting your own dream business. Perfect commercial site and is located on major state highway. Only a short drive to the Shoals, Moulton, Decatur, or Huntsville areas. All facts to be verified by purchaser before closing.

    Caitlin Jenkins Apex Real Estate Inc

    16120 Highway 20, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /16

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    15acres Highway 101, Town Creek, AL 35672

    WOODED QUIET COUNTY LIVING, 8 YEAR TIMBER ON PROPERTY.NO RESTRICTIONS ON PAVED STATE HWY 101. NO UTILITIES ON PROPERTY AVAILABLE AT HWY.

    Debra Sherrill MarMac Real Estate

    15acres Highway 101, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /9

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Lot 9 Knox St, Moulton, AL 35650

    Multiple lots available in the Cooley Subdivision ready to go for your beautiful new build plans! This listing is for Lot #9. There are minimum build size restrictions and covenants for this subdivision. Come take a look at them today!

    Jessica Crosslin Homeland Realty

    Lot 9 Knox St, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /2

    $10,000,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $400,000 per Acre

    0 Alabama Highway 157 Unit 21440924, Moulton, AL 35650

    Has a stone quarry on the property and on hwy 157

    GOV Kuntz Century 21 Advantage

    0 Alabama Highway 157 Unit 21440924, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /7

    $359,900

    • Land
    • 98 Acres
    • $3,672 per Acre

    98 Acres County Road 23, Mount Hope, AL 35651

    Looking for wide-open space, fresh country air, and endless possibilities? This 98 +/- acres property has so much to offer. If you're dreaming of a farm, hunting retreat, or building your forever home, this property has the space and the privacy. this property is partially wooded and features 2 ponds with no restrictions. Road frontage on Co Rd 23 is ready to be cleared. Road frontage on Hwy 24

    MARGARET CRAWFORD APEX Real Estate

    98 Acres County Road 23, Mount Hope, AL 35651
  • /29

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 74.5 Acres
    • $5,368 per Acre

    74.5 aCRES County Road 9, Moulton, AL 35650

    3 Different Parcels in the 74.5 TOTAL Acreage. Multiple building sites and views! Have you Dreamed of Hunting on your OWN LAND? OR BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME AMIDST PRIVATE ACREAGE & WILDLIFE? This 74.5 Acres is INHERITED ACREAGE-Out of State Sellers-they have NO KNOWLEDGE of any improvements made-Buyer to verify all facts and information provided-Survey in pictures was performed 6/26/2001 Property

    Bonnie Mink RE/MAX Platinum

    74.5 aCRES County Road 9, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 257 Unit 526178, Town Creek, AL 35672

    Discover two unrestricted county acres where farm animals and mobile homes are welcome. With no utilities currently in place, this property is a true blank canvas to create your dream home. Please note: a portion of the land is located in a flood zone.

    Darlene Davis Southern Ridge Real Estate LLC

    0 County Road 257 Unit 526178, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /8

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Lot 14 Edna St, Moulton, AL 35650

    Multiple lots available in the Cooley Subdivision ready to go for your beautiful new build plans! This listing is for Lot #14. There are minimum build size restrictions and covenants for this subdivision. Come take a look at them today!

    Jessica Crosslin Homeland Realty

    Lot 14 Edna St, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /2

    $558,000

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    90 acres County Road 125, Moulton, AL 35650

    This property consists of 90 acres with road frontage on CR 125 where power and water are located. There is approximately 50 acres of tillable ground with 25 acres of mature timber. The remaining acreage is naturally regenerated clear cut. Currently soybeans are planted on the tillable acres. All of these things together make for the perfect recipe to hold lots of wildlife. There are lots of deer

    Burt Terry Southern Elite Realty Athens

    90 acres County Road 125, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /24

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $11,200 per Acre

    5505 Highway 101, Town Creek, AL 35672

    25 Acres – Hatton CommunityDiscover the potential of this beautiful 25-acre property in the peaceful Hatton community. The land features three septic tanks, a gravel driveway, and partial fencing, offering a great foundation for your vision. A 2-bedroom, 2-bath guest house with an attached shop is on-site and needs some TLC to bring it back to life. There’s also a doublewide home that holds

    Darlene Davis Southern Ridge Real Estate LLC

    5505 Highway 101, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /2

    $333,000

    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    37 Acres County Road 321, Moulton, AL 35650

    Are you looking for that perfect spot to build a home and have recreational activities. Build your own hunting paradise or equestrian property or just a quiet sanctuary. You need to see this 37 acre tract. Road frontage on County Road 321.

    Samuel Heflin RE/MAX Platinum

    37 Acres County Road 321, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /9

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 20.2 Acres
    • $12,371 per Acre

    14959 Alabama 157, Vinemont, AL 35179

    Rare 20.2± acre UNRESTRICTED opportunity in West Point with road frontage on both AL Hwy 157 and County Road 1107. Multiple spots to build your dream home with privacy and utilities established at the existing homesite (power, water, septic). Just 13 min to I-65, 15 min to Cullman. Bring your vision and your offer—motivated seller! Buyer to verify.

    Kelly Keel Legacy Realty Group

    14959 Alabama 157, Vinemont, AL 35179
  • /3

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 21.43 Acres
    • $8,353 per Acre

    21.43 County Road 81, Danville, AL 35019

    Looking for a place to build your dream home and escape the hustle and bustle! Located close Bank Head Forest and all its beauty! Two ways to access this property from frontage off CR 81. (see Survey) The property is partially cleared and partially wooded and great property for building a private custom homestead or subdividing for multi home sites, livestock, hunting and more! Water, power with

    Dianne Barrett Coldwell Banker McMillan

    21.43 County Road 81, Danville, AL 35019
  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    lot 4&5 County Road 59, Moulton, AL 35650

    **UNRESTRICTED 2.7+/- ACRE PROPERTY - ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES!** Discover the freedom of ownership w/ these 2, 1.34+/- acre tracts with NO RESTRICTIONS! This rare find offers the versatility that today's buyers are seeking. **Property Highlights:** - **2.7+/- Acres** of usable land - **No Restrictions** - Build your dream home, place a mobile home, or develop a subdivision - **Farm animals

    Steve Mitchell MarMac Real Estate

    lot 4&5 County Road 59, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /10

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $80,645 per Acre

    Lot 7 Pickens St, Moulton, AL 35650

    Multiple lots available in the Cooley Subdivision ready to go for your beautiful new build plans! This listing is for Lot #7, a corner lot. There are minimum build size restrictions and covenants for this subdivision. Come take a look at them today!

    Jessica Crosslin Homeland Realty

    Lot 7 Pickens St, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /12

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $16,333 per Acre

    3 acres County Road 198, Danville, AL 35619

    3 acres of unrestricted property surrounded by breathtaking views on 3 sides with mature hardwoods covering most of the property. Enjoy the picturesque valley pasture views on each side and in the front. Bankhead National Forest begins across the road, you can sit on your porch or in your backyard and enjoy deer, wildlife and spectacular views. (Some photos are of views from the property and not

    Robin Green BJC Real Estate

    3 acres County Road 198, Danville, AL 35619
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4.29 Acres
    • $10,490 per Acre

    4.29 Alabama 157, Vinemont, AL 35179

    Looking for that perfect tract of land to build your dream home? Look no further than this 4.29 acre tract, located conveniently off Highway 157 in Vinemont! *Property is in flood zone X per tax records

    Jason Barrett MeritHouse Realty

    4.29 Alabama 157, Vinemont, AL 35179
  • /4

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 14.8 Acres
    • $14,865 per Acre

    2703 County Road 434, Moulton, AL 35650

    Great opportunity to build on or have a small farm. Almost 15 acres in rural LAWRENCE COUNTY! The front acreage has been cleared and the back acreage is wooded. House on property is of no value.Realtor relatedBuyer to verify all information

    KIMBERLY STANDRIDGE Southern Lakes Real Estate

    2703 County Road 434, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /25

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 22.4 Acres
    • $7,812 per Acre

    22.4 ACRES County Road 9, Moulton, AL 35650

    Hunting Land? or Build your Dream Home amidst Private Wooded Acreage-22.4 Acres adjacent to National Bankhead Forest-undeveloped land-NO RESTRICTIONS! abundance of wildlife & privacy-neighbor advised pretty stream on property-Buyer to verify) utilities accessible to Co Rd 9-Inherited Land-Survey dated 6/26/2001-

    Bonnie Mink RE/MAX Platinum

    22.4 ACRES County Road 9, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /9

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Lot 8 Knox St, Moulton, AL 35650

    Multiple lots available in the Cooley Subdivision ready to go for your beautiful new build plans! This listing is for Lot#8. There are minimum build size restrictions and covenants for this subdivision. Come take a look at them today!

    Jessica Crosslin Homeland Realty

    Lot 8 Knox St, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /3

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $34,286 per Acre

    Lot 22 County Road 487, Moulton, AL 35650

    LOOKING TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME? THIS COULD BE THE PERFECT LOCATION.

    Stephanie Jones RE/MAX Platinum

    Lot 22 County Road 487, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /11

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    60 Acres Parker Rd, Moulton, AL 35650

    Mark Moody MarMac Real Estate

    60 Acres Parker Rd, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /13

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    2670 County Road 165, Moulton, AL 35650

    Unrestricted 12.5-acre tract in Lawrence County with paved road frontage, power and water available at the road, and a conventional soil test already passed. The front portion is mostly cleared with an existing dirt road/trail extending into the property, which opens up farther back into mostly flat, wooded land. Flag-shaped layout provides a more private setting away from the road. Suitable for

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    2670 County Road 165, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /9

    $512,000

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $9,846 per Acre

    0 County Road 141 Unit 528179, Town Creek, AL 35672

    Discover approximately 52 +/- beautiful acres in the heart of Town Creek, AL professionally valued by a reputable land & timber company. County Road 141 runs through the middle, providing convenient access across the land. This property offers the perfect blend of convenience and potential, located between The Shoals and Decatur/Huntsville, making it ideal for a private retreat, recreational use,

    Kenneth Marsh Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    0 County Road 141 Unit 528179, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /11

    $949,931

    • Land
    • 124 Acres
    • $7,661 per Acre

    124 Acres County Road 170, Moulton, AL 35650

    Discover the perfect canvas for your vision with this exceptional 124 parcels of land, ideally situated in Moulton. Whether you're dreaming of building your custom home, establishing a private retreat, starting a farm, or investing in future development, this property offers endless possibilities.

    Walker Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    124 Acres County Road 170, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /9

    $1,749,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $21,862 per Acre

    8374 County Road 222, Trinity, AL 35673

    80 level acres of prime land adjacent to Mallard Fox West Industrial Park. All utilities including sewer and internet available at the road. First Solar is just across the street and employs over 500 people. Property has several small farm type buildings and a mobile at the back corner of the land. Hwy 20 is about 1 mile, Decatur city limits is about 2 miles. Easy access to Huntsville, Madison

    Sandra Ball Coldwell Banker McMillan

    8374 County Road 222, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /2

    $126,000

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    01 County Road 170, Moulton, AL 35650

    Mark Moody MarMac Real Estate

    01 County Road 170, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /13

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 45.7 Acres
    • $3,392 per Acre

    0 County Road 59 Unit 11682752, Moulton, AL 35650

    This 45± acre recreational tract in Lawrence County offers rugged terrain and significant elevation changes, creating an ideal setup for a hunting property with natural bedding areas and strong wildlife potential. With paved road frontage along County Road 59, the property is easy to locate, though portions of the frontage are rocky and may limit direct access in areas. The tract can be purchased

    Justin Roberts

    0 County Road 59 Unit 11682752, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /34

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $7,993 per Acre

    15acres Highway 101, Town Creek, AL 35672

    Would you be interested in owning your own small mountain? If so, this could be perfect for you. It's 15 acres of beautiful trees and boulders that elevate up several feet. Once you hike to the top, it levels off and has a some clearing where you could put a cabin or a tiny house community or even tree houses. Wildlife is abundant! There is no water or electric on the property, but available at

    Caneta Hunnicutt Twins Realty

    15acres Highway 101, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /4

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $6,769 per Acre

    151 County Road 113, Town Creek, AL 35672

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this beautiful 6.5± acre cleared property located at 151 County Road 113 in Town Creek, Alabama. This ready-to-build homesite offers open space, peaceful country views, and plenty of room to create the lifestyle you’ve been wanting — whether it’s a custom home, workshop, garden, or even a few animals. With the land already cleared, you can

    Skyluer Vess Apex Real Estate Inc

    151 County Road 113, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    lot 30 County Road 279, Moulton, AL 35650

    Nice wooded lot. Several other lots available. Public water & power at road. Property can be purchased for mobile homes. Min sq ft for stick built homes & mobile homes is 1250. Deed restrictions on a single wide.

    Marsha Terry Century 21 Clement Realty

    lot 30 County Road 279, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /10

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    14355 Court St, Moulton, AL 35650

    OPPORTUNITY!! Located in the heart of downtown Moulton on the square. If you are looking to start a business or expand your business into Moulton, this could be the perfect opportunity for you!

    Dillon Henderson Apex Real Estate Inc

    14355 Court St, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    2 acres County Road 257, Town Creek, AL 35672

Darlene Davis Southern Ridge Real Estate LLC

    2 acres County Road 257, Town Creek, AL 35672
  • /6

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 7.26 Acres
    • $18,581 per Acre

    7.26 Alabama 157, Vinemont, AL 35179

    Looking for a quiet place to build your dream home? This 7.26 acre tract is conveniently located off Hwy 157 in Vinemont. This property contains an easement off Hwy 157 with access to power and a septic system. *Property is in flood zone X and A per tax records

    Jason Barrett MeritHouse Realty

    7.26 Alabama 157, Vinemont, AL 35179
  • /2

    $322,327

    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $8,954 per Acre

    36 Acres County Road 560, Moulton, AL 35650

    WELCOME TO MOULTON!! Great farm or dream home location! This 36-acre estate is the perfect place to call home!

    Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    36 Acres County Road 560, Moulton, AL 35650
  • /25

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 15.8 Acres
    • $12,342 per Acre

    4319 County Road 76, Danville, AL 35619

    15.8 acres, backs up to Bankhead NF, Cabin on site as well as 2 teepees, pond on site, trails along border with NF are perfect for riding horses, power and water at the road, water valve is already at the road, cabin is run with electrical wiring, and water just needs to be cut on. Septic Tank is installed with cabin. 45 min to Decatur, 25 min to Moulton, 35 min to Hartselle

    Mark Hampton Hampton Auction & Realty

    4319 County Road 76, Danville, AL 35619
  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Lot 13 Edna St, Moulton, AL 35650

    Multiple lots available in the Cooley Subdivision ready to go for your beautiful new build plans! This listing is for Lot #13. There are minimum build size restrictions and covenants for this subdivision. Come take a look at them today!

    Jessica Crosslin Homeland Realty

    Lot 13 Edna St, Moulton, AL 35650

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home