36,535

Lawrence County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $49,316

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $45,244 per Acre

    Lot 4 Club Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 303-7419

    Lot 4 Club Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /34

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Cape Cod 3 bedroom 2 bath- Ellwood City

    811 California Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    Beautiful house that features a master bedroom on the first floor. Two larger bedrooms on the second floor. Newly remodeled kitchen that will wow. A large living room with classic fireplace and formal dining room plus updated bathrooms. Generous closet space and storage plus big usable basement. A long covered back porch In the back. A very nice size yard. A large storage shed with garage door

    811 California Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /34

    $134,300 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1313 Albert St, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,333

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Almquist EXP REALTY LLC

    1313 Albert St, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /39

      Est $337,745 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Fruitland Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6 Fruitland Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

  • /49

    $668,000 Under Contract

    • 11 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,537 Sq Ft

    221 E Moody Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    Step into a realm of timeless elegance and architectural grandeur with the historic Grace Phillips Johnson Mansion, a true eclectic early 20th century masterpiece constructed with striking blue limestone. The living & dining areas are adorned with original fixtures & architectural elements. The mansion's grand interior spaces are complemented by cozy, intimate areas. Each room tells a story, from

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 305-3595

    221 E Moody Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /21

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    3167 State Route 208, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    Beautiful country setting conveniently located right outside of New Wilmington Boro, with quick access to major highways (I-376).Home features 4 bedrooms, 2 on main floor and 2 on upper floor with a living room/dining room combination, fully equiped kitchen and access to full basement with laundry available. Easy living within Wilmington Area School District.

    Pat Cornrich CASTLE REALTY

    3167 State Route 208, New Wilmington, PA 16142
  • /10

    $49,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1015 Huey St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,333

    Last Listing Agent CARA FIRMI WPML Inactive User File

    1015 Huey St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /16

      Est $154,100 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Kenneth Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      122 Kenneth Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

  • /20

    $140,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft

    505 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    Welcome home to this charming, fully renovated ranch offering the perfect blend of modern updates & main floor living appeal. This delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious living room open to the dinning area, creating a warm and versatile main living space. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, stylish cabinets, appliance package, and abundant cabinet

    Agent Photo

    Francesca Ferrara

    CASTLE REALTY

    (724) 517-7302

    505 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3 Bdrm 1.5 Bath Home

    219 1/2 Friendship St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Discover 219 1/2 Friendship St. in New Castle, PA — a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfortable, flexible living space. The layout features a large eat-in kitchen and a convenient first-floor bedroom plus a first-floor half bath. Hardwood floors extend through the downstairs living areas, and the property includes a small front porch and a rear porch that opens to a rear

    219 1/2 Friendship St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /6

    $75,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    908 Cadet St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,933

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Conrad KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    908 Cadet St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /27

      Est $194,681 Not Listed For Sale

      208 W Meyer Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      208 W Meyer Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Flora BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $63,000

    Lot # 6 Hillsville Rd, Mahoning Township - Law, PA 16116

    Beautiful level 2.86 acre building site! The property has been perc tested and passed for a sand mound. Property will need a well system for water. Electric at the road.

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Romesburg

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (724) 999-6150

    Lot # 6 Hillsville Rd, Mahoning Township - Law, PA 16116
  • /27

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1510 Huron Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    Freshly updated home available for rent! There are 4 total levels between the open basement and finished attic - you won't run out of space here. The covered porch runs across the whole front of the home. Spacious living room with build-in shelving and ceiling fan. Open floorplan between the dining area and kitchen. Beautiful countertops and new cabinets in the kitchen. The kitchen is complete

    Lisa Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1510 Huron Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /34

    $390,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    61 Upper Idlewild Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,777

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Schuller HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    61 Upper Idlewild Dr, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /15

      Est $177,209 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Shenango Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      17 Shenango Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Flamino HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /29

    $115,316 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft

    14 Elm St, Bessemer, PA 16112

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath, one-and-a-half-story offers classic character with valuable modern updates. The home features low-maintenance vinyl siding and a durable metal roof installed in 2022. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen and hot water tank, both replaced in 2019, along with newer interior and exterior doors. The windows were replaced in 2015, allowing for energy efficiency and natural

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 414-2509

    14 Elm St, Bessemer, PA 16112
  • /8

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    712 E Reynolds St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Welcome to your new home!712 E Reynolds is a 3 bedroom 1 bath home ready for you to move in.

    712 E Reynolds St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /28

    $113,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    24 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,166

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    24 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /39

      Est $270,391 Not Listed For Sale

      211 S Mercer St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      211 S Mercer St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherie Babb BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /42

    $325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    2691 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

    Beautifully maintained four bedroom brick ranch on over an acre. Glistening hardwood fllors welcome you into the living room. This home has a large light filled dining room with views of the rear and side yards. The custom Amish crafted kitchen has plenty of storage and even a pantry. Gas cooktop and separate oven and a large french door refrigerator make this area a cooks dream. Granite counter

    Agent Photo

    Rick Maiella

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 384-7274

    2691 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /26

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    11 Clyde St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    Final touches are underway on this eye-catching barn-shaped commercial building, freshly painted in a bold red exterior that makes a statement the moment you arrive. Adding to its charm are original horseshoe imprints set into the concrete, a unique detail that celebrates the property’s rustic roots and gives it unforgettable character.This two-story lease space features a fully finished

    Amy Lutz REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    11 Clyde St, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /28

    $186,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    28 Line Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,871

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Kreschollek RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    28 Line Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
    • /49

      Est $319,887 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Evans Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      305 Evans Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Pazzo CASTLE REALTY

  • /7

    $119,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft

    953 Mosser Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

    4- Bedroom & 1 Bath Split Level Home with a 2 Car Detached Garage. Plus a Storage Shed on a Quiet Street. Property is being Sold As Is and No Warranty!

    Agent Photo

    William Moon

    GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    (724) 412-2320

    953 Mosser Dr, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Large 4 bedroom single family home ready now!

    1924 Prospect St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Home in Shenango School District!Welcome to this beautifully sized 4-bedroom home located in the highly desirable Shenango School District! This property offers plenty of space and convenience, perfect for families or anyone looking for extra room to spread out.? Features include:4 generously sized bedroomsBonus room – perfect for an office,

    1924 Prospect St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /16

    $127,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8184 Mercer St, Pulaski, PA 16143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,863

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peluso CASTLE REALTY

    8184 Mercer St, Pulaski, PA 16143
    • /34

      Est $214,377 Not Listed For Sale

      949 Peach St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      949 Peach St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Taylor COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    165 W Clen Moore Blvd, New Castle Northwest, PA 16105

    Build your dream home or multiple units on this two parcel property. #25-059800,25-059700. Wooded parcels.

    Agent Photo

    Rick Maiella

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 750-6839

    165 W Clen Moore Blvd, New Castle Northwest, PA 16105
  • /26

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    97 Clyde St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    Turn-Key Commercial Lease Opportunity! Step into a freshly updated block commercial building that’s ready to power your business forward! Ideal for a detailing shop, light automotive work, fabrication, or any service-based business looking for room to grow. With nearly 2,000 sq. ft., you’ll have plenty of space for versatile operations and smooth workflow. Highlights:• Two tall, insulated

    Amy Lutz REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    97 Clyde St, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /24

    $30,125 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    223 Keystone Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,106

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dolby RE/MAX INFINITY

    223 Keystone Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117
    • /20

      Est $142,400 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Hazel Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      129 Hazel Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Peterson REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /10

    $349,316

    4109 High Hill Rd, West Middlesex, PA 16159

    Beautiful 12+ acre property with a scenic pond/lake that feeds into Deer Creek Lake. The site previously had a home, which has been fully removed with no materials buried. Status of well and septic is unknown. Endless possibilities for your dream home, retreat, or investment.

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 278-8602

    4109 High Hill Rd, West Middlesex, PA 16159
  • /8

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    325 E Englewood Ave Unit 325 E Englewood Unit 2, New Castle, PA 16105

  • /37

    $230,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1229 Mohawk School Rd Unit IDE, Edinburg, PA 16116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,078

    Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1229 Mohawk School Rd Unit IDE, Edinburg, PA 16116
    • /22

      Est $233,076 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Line Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      532 Line Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Chisholm KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /11

    $159,900

    2542 Bridge St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    Rare opportunity to own 22.51 acres of agriculturally zoned land in Ellwood City School District overlooking Delmar Golf Course! Located in a peaceful setting with frontage on both Bridge Street and Smiley Stop Rd, this expansive property offers endless potential for farming, recreation, or building your private retreat. With open space, wooded areas, and plenty of road frontage, it's perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Katelyn Dominelli

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 294-5942

    2542 Bridge St, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /3

    $800 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    2616 Wilmington Rd Unit E, New Castle, PA 16105

    Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    2616 Wilmington Rd Unit E, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /27

    $154,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    624 Line Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,373

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Beck COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    624 Line Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
    • /28

      Est $116,566 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Division Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      420 Division Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home