17,699

Lawrence County, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $224,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Waterloo Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      103 Waterloo Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Smith Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  • /22

    $1,479,000

    $985K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 23.66 Acres
    • $62,511 per Acre

    0 Woodland Dr Unit RTC2772580, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    15 Lots already approved to Build on,almost unlimited room for expansion. Electric, City water alongside the street, city sewer not far away from the property, gently rolling for great drainage, several small cedar and pine trees.

    David Gulley Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    0 Woodland Dr Unit RTC2772580, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /12

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    148 Staggs Rd, Ethridge, TN 38456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,785

    Last Listing Agent Brad Story Keller Williams - Hood Company

    148 Staggs Rd, Ethridge, TN 38456
    • /45

      Est $479,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Will Ave, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13 Will Ave, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Old RE/MAX

  • /34

    $399,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    801 Cherokee Hills Dr, Loretto, TN 38469

    Welcome home to peaceful country living in the sought-after Cherokee Hill subdivision in Loretto, Tennessee — just minutes from Highway 43 for an easy commute while still enjoying privacy and space. Situated on 1.7 beautiful, level acres with your very own creek, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,337 square feet of comfort and functionality. From the moment you step onto the

    Stacey Springer Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    801 Cherokee Hills Dr, Loretto, TN 38469
  • /38

    $401,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    252 Dukes Park Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,423

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Graves Exit Truly Home Realty

    252 Dukes Park Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
    • /34

      Est $207,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Pine Cir, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1031 Pine Cir, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Cavins Cavins Realty Group

  • /26

    $245,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    530 N Main St, Loretto, TN 38469

    MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING US AN OFFER. This is a gorgeous remodel in a location just minutes from town. Come and check out this 4 bed/2 bath with a nice garage out back. The home has been completely renovated with tons of updates and curve appeal. This home has new hardwood floors, new bathroom, new cabinets and countertops and so much more. The house has a nice country setting that is within 20

    Brad Story Keller Williams - Hood Company

    530 N Main St, Loretto, TN 38469
  • /18

    $192,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    509 3rd St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,750

    Last Listing Agent Gina Old RE/MAX PROS

    509 3rd St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
    • /33

      Est $165,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      4136 Highway 43 N, Ethridge, TN 38456

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4136 Highway 43 N, Ethridge, TN 38456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Cagle Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $155,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $77,500 per Acre

    538 Mount Nebo Rd, Iron City, TN 38463

    Flexible opportunity on desirable 538 Mt. Nebo Rd! This property is being offered at $155,000 and may also be available for short-term lease consideration at $1,000 per month with a $1,000 security deposit. Property is being offered AS-IS. Owner/Agent makes no representations or warranties regarding the condition, habitability, insurability, lender compliance, or suitability for immediate

    Shavonda Polk Polk Property Real Estate

    538 Mount Nebo Rd, Iron City, TN 38463
  • /41

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    121 Old Jackson Hwy, Leoma, TN 38468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,226

    Last Listing Agent Rachael York Hall Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    121 Old Jackson Hwy, Leoma, TN 38468
    • /17

      Est $196,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Park St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      426 Park St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathey Darnell-Keen Realty One Group Music City

  • /2

    $399,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    40 Lexie Ln, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    Brand new 1,745 SF white brick home in Lawrenceburg offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a functional open floor plan. Stylish finishes, spacious living areas, and a split-bedroom layout with a private primary suite make this home both comfortable and practical. Enjoy the benefits of new construction with modern systems and energy efficiency. Conveniently located near town, shopping, dining,

    Chelsea Dawson Trace Realty Group, LLC

    40 Lexie Ln, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /45

    $299,999

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1072 Dugout Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,812

    Last Listing Agent Miles Duncan TriStar Elite Realty

    1072 Dugout Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
    • /14

      Est $149,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Turnpike, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      513 Turnpike, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margie Martin Southern Showcase Real Estate Services

  • /15

    $224,900

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    490 Crescent Factory Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    New construction! New home featuring open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, vinyl plank flooring throughout, covered porch and rear deck on nice level lot.

    Rachel Perryman Homestead-Kent Davis Realty & Aucti

    490 Crescent Factory Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /25

    $344,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    292 Hidden Hills Ln, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Perry RE/MAX PROS

    292 Hidden Hills Ln, Summertown, TN 38483
    • /12

      Est $202,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Jackson St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      121 Jackson St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Patterson Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  • /22

    $250,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    417 7th St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    Motivated Sellers!! Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a highly desirable area! This property features hardwood floors throughout most of the home, adding warmth and character. The kitchen offers great functionality and comes complete with appliances, while the dedicated dining area provides the perfect space for family meals and gatherings. You’ll appreciate the spacious hallway

    Jase Duke RE/MAX PROS

    417 7th St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /66

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    366 Turnpike Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,652

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Perry RE/MAX PROS

    366 Turnpike Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
    • /26

      Est $274,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1872 Fall River Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1872 Fall River Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Morrow Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $59,140 per Acre

    0 Hidden Hills Ln, Summertown, TN 38483

    Location is Prime! Many new lots available in Summertown. Come see what Hidden Hills Subd. has to offer. Nice size lots with beautiful scenery and convenience to shopping, schools and churches. Also, only 20 minutes to Columbia and 15 min. to Lawrenceburg.

    Sandra Perry RE/MAX PROS

    0 Hidden Hills Ln, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /43

    $79,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 Story Rd, Westpoint, TN 38486

    • Land
    • 12.07 Acres
    • $6,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Rhinehart Southern Tennessee Realty

    0 Story Rd, Westpoint, TN 38486
    • /29

      Est $461,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Oak Forks Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      113 Oak Forks Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Springer Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  • /2

    $405,000

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    260 Dugout Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    *TO BE BUILT* Ready to build the new construction home you desire? Then make this charming 1,500 sq ft "Breckenridge" floor plan a reality on 0.876 picturesque acres in Summertown. This lot is perced for a 2 bedroom home and just 2 min off US-43, for an easy 24 minute commute to Columbia or 15 minute drive to Lawrenceburg! Begin building on this cleared, level parcel that offers a peaceful

    Laurie Hendrickson TriStar Elite Realty

    260 Dugout Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    93 Evans Rd, Five Points, TN 38457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,167

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McMillan Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    93 Evans Rd, Five Points, TN 38457
    • /19

      Est $198,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Mahr Ave, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      909 Mahr Ave, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Patterson Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  • /15

    $115,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 13.85 Acres
    • $8,303 per Acre

    781 Knob Creek Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    Looking for something that is less than 10,000 an acre then check out this great property with no restrictions and plenty of room for opportunity for farming and even building your dream house or an income producing property. Electric and water are available at the road city water is available. Plenty of road frontage with this beautiful land.

    Ashlin Tease Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    781 Knob Creek Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /26

    $329,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3771 Buffalo Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS CUNNINGHAM Nashville Realty Group

    3771 Buffalo Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
    • /45

      Est $322,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Jackson Dr, Saint Joseph, TN 38481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      405 Jackson Dr, Saint Joseph, TN 38481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Old RE/MAX

  • /25

    $219,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    71 Periwinkle Path, Leoma, TN 38468

    Tucked among the trees in a quiet, rural setting, this home feels secluded and serene from the moment you pull in, with the gravel driveway adding to that classic country feel from the moment you hear it under your tires. Inside, you’ll find a spacious open living and dining area, a functional kitchen with abundant cabinetry, a separate laundry room, and generously sized bedrooms. While the home

    Jamil Wahidi Pinnacle Point Properties & Development

    71 Periwinkle Path, Leoma, TN 38468
  • /14

    $386,600

    Sold May 07, 2026

    126 Kelsie Cir, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,729

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Etienne Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    126 Kelsie Cir, Summertown, TN 38483
    • /56

      Est $523,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Chief Creek Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      388 Chief Creek Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Eicholtz Nashville Realty Group

  • /33

    $219,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    1803 Highway 64 W, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    This charming 3-bedroom 2 bath brick home is situated on over an acre tract of land! Open concept eat in kitchen! Lots of cabinets! Spacious yard! Large mature trees! Paved driveway! This home is in Lawrence Co right before the ramp to the beautiful Natchez Trace Parkway! This home is a must see! Call today for you tour!

    Tiffany Cope Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1803 Highway 64 W, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /28

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    52 Beuerlein Cir, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,380

52 Beuerlein Cir, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
    • /36

      Est $386,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 W Point Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      407 W Point Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $54,167 per Acre

    0 Hidden Hills Ln, Summertown, TN 38483

    : Location is Prime! Many new lots available in Summertown. Come see what Hidden Hills Subd. has to offer. Nice size lots with beautiful scenery and convenience to shopping, schools and churches. Also, only 20 minutes to Columbia and 15 min. to Lawrenceburg.

    Sandra Perry RE/MAX PROS

    0 Hidden Hills Ln, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /18

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    530 S Military St, Loretto, TN 38469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,858

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Wilson Middle Tennessee Real Estate

    530 S Military St, Loretto, TN 38469
    • /23

      Est $438,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Harding Rd, Leoma, TN 38468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      41 Harding Rd, Leoma, TN 38468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Hunter MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home