2,734

Homes in ZIP Code 11559

Section Image
  • 94 Lawrence Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $1,975,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    94 Lawrence Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,136,283

    Last Listing Agent David Wiener Pin It Realty LLC

    94 Lawrence Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 14 Berkley Place, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $2,978,515 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Berkley Place, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14 Berkley Place, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamar Miller Five Towns Miller Realty Inc

  • /7

    $949,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    360 Central Ave Unit 329, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Brick Building featuring a DOORMAN (24 Hours), New Lobby, Full time Super, IG POOL. This 2 Bedroom can be used as a 3 Bedroom, The Formal Dining Room can be used as a 3rd Br/Den/Office/FDR, The Living Room is large enough to accommodate a full size Dinning Room Table as well, Hardwood Floors, Central Air, Gas Cooking, Terrace, 2 Laundry Room's on each Floor, Garage parking at an additional fee is

    Lori Schlesinger Lori & Associates LI Realty

    360 Central Ave Unit 329, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 227 Randall Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $1,170,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    227 Randall Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,290

    Last Listing Agent Ann Bienstock Five Towns Miller Realty Inc

    227 Randall Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 502 Jorgen St, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $3,040,800 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Jorgen St, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 11 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      502 Jorgen St, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Avigail Shechter Five Towns Miller Realty Inc

  • /22

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    250 Central Ave Unit C 111, Lawrence, NY 11559

Karina Prudencio Mint Homes LI LLC

    250 Central Ave Unit C 111, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 34 Barrett Rd, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $2,800,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    34 Barrett Rd, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,976,762

34 Barrett Rd, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 51 Sealy Dr, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $3,222,417 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Sealy Dr, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      51 Sealy Dr, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,783/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryna Flaum Five Towns Miller Realty Inc

  • /29

    $1,650,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    348 Mulry Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Beautifully maintained, move-in ready Colonial set on an oversized 10,000+ sq ft lot, offering exceptional space and comfort. This sun-drenched home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and radiant heated floors. The open-concept and formal layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, with a bright and inviting living area anchored by a fireplace and seamless flow to the

    Sarah Isaacs Realty Connect USA LLC

    348 Mulry Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 7 Copperbeech Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $3,536,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    7 Copperbeech Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,568,483

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Gerber Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    7 Copperbeech Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 1 Sterling Place, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $1,570,478 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Sterling Place, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1 Sterling Place, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /8

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    230 Central Ave Unit 1-F, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Welcome to The Majestic Building, a beautifully maintained co-op residence offering elegance, comfort, and convenience in the heart of Lawrence. This spacious unit features gleaming hardwood floors that flow seamlessly through the living room and dining area, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The 2 bedrooms boast classic parquet floors and ceiling fans,

    Jose Cedillos Century 21 KR Realty

    230 Central Ave Unit 1-F, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 54 Barrett Rd, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $3,100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    54 Barrett Rd, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,146,646

    Last Listing Agent Etty Levy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    54 Barrett Rd, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 29 Waverly Place, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $2,283,153 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Waverly Place, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      29 Waverly Place, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,635,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Lurie Howard Hanna Coach

  • /32

    $2,325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    260 Central Ave Unit 135, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Welcome to the Regency! Luxurious 1st Floor 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 1,735 Sq. Ft. apartment. Featuring Large Entryway with many closets, Living Room/Dining Room, Terrace, Wood & Granite Kitchen with Granite Island and Stainless Steel Appliances. Washer and Dryer, Parking and Storage included. This magnificent condominium includes doorman, concierge, parking valet, gym, card room, party room,

    Irene Steiner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    260 Central Ave Unit 135, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 260 Central Ave Unit 124, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $2,100,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    260 Central Ave Unit 124, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,395/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,019,724

    Last Listing Agent Irene Steiner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    260 Central Ave Unit 124, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 4 Sealy Dr, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $1,509,144 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sealy Dr, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4 Sealy Dr, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kenduck Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /4

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $3,213,508 per Acre

    3 South Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Rare opportunity to own a 4,000 sq ft parcel of land in a highly desirable Lawrence location—perfect for builders, investors, or end users looking to create their vision. This prime lot offers endless potential for development in a well-connected and convenient area. Ideally situated close to all public transportation, JFK Airport, and major parkways, making commuting and travel a breeze.

    Jimmy Amram Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3 South Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 115 Central Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $2,940,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    115 Central Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,917,277

    Last Listing Agent Shlomo Meirov Olam Realty Group

    115 Central Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 53 Briarwood Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $2,360,934 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Briarwood Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      53 Briarwood Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Milka Forst Milky Forst Properties Inc

  • /2

    $350,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    261 Central Ave Unit A-4, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Welcome to the most sought after coop complex in Lawrence. Beautiful garden like setting lends itself to the spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located on the 2nd floor.The unit features high ceilings, rounded archways, spacious entry foyer, tons of sunlight, and large living spaces. Great location surrounded by any ammenity you could possibly want...... Walk to all !

    Lisa Gordon Realty Connect USA LLC

    261 Central Ave Unit A-4, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 7 Ivy Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $1,700,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7 Ivy Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,775,999

    Last Listing Agent Milka Forst Milky Forst Properties Inc

    7 Ivy Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 95 Briarwood Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $2,518,504 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Briarwood Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      95 Briarwood Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rivki Bortz Milky Forst Properties Inc

  • /13

    $2,975,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft

    365 Broadway, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Welcome to this Brick Center Hall Colonial in Prime Lawrence. Immaculate & Move In Ready.This exceptional home is located on a beautiful 11,545 sq ft corner lot in one of Lawrence’s most desirable neighborhoods. Situated near shuls, many top-rated schools, and just a short walk to Central Avenue, this home offers both convenience and elegance.Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 5 bathrooms,

    Ester Rogatsky Rogo Realty LLC

    365 Broadway, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 250 Central Ave Unit B204, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $280,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    250 Central Ave Unit B204, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Braunstein BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    250 Central Ave Unit B204, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 55 Barrett Rd, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $1,939,417 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Barrett Rd, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      55 Barrett Rd, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,785,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.Com

  • /44

    $749,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    41 West Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Welcome to this waterfront Colonial in the Meadowmere Park area of Lawrence. This home offers spacious living and excellent potential for customization. The first floor includes a large garage and storage area. The second floor features a bright living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen with center island, laundry room, boiler room, two bedrooms, and a full bath. The third floor offers three

    Hsin Yuan(Shirly Yang E Realty International Corp

    41 West Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 1029 New McNeil Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $2,900,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1029 New McNeil Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,913,377

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Weingot Five Towns Miller Realty Inc

    1029 New McNeil Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 445 Ocean Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $4,618,046 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Ocean Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 10 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 6,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      445 Ocean Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $719/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,950,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Slochowsky Weissman Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    3 South Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Exciting opportunity to build your custom dream home! This brand-new construction will offer approximately 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, with the ability to fully customize finishes, layout, and details to suit your style and needs. Designed for modern living, this new home will feature a spacious layout with quality craftsmanship and the latest in design and

    Jimmy Amram Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3 South Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 19 West Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $720,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    19 West Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,112

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Aronson Signature Premier Properties

    19 West Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 280 Breezyway, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $5,372,872 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Breezyway, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 11 Beds
      • 8.5 Baths
      • 14,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      280 Breezyway, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 376 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,425,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Etty Levy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /32

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    17 West Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Waterfront! Unobstructed water views! don't LET this opportunity pass you by. Truly a MUST SEE! 17 West Ave boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, Living Room, Dining Room, Bar & Large EIK. This home is perfect for entertaining. The large deck completes this home with million dollar water views all year long. Grand front entrance with porch to enjoy every aspect of this inviting home. This home comes

    JoAnn Aronson Signature Premier Properties

    17 West Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 285 Ocean Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $4,600,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    285 Ocean Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Etty Levy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    285 Ocean Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 522 Chauncey Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $5,361,592 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Chauncey Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 7 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 10,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      522 Chauncey Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,900,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

• /14

    $2,875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    60 Meadow Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Location, Location, Location Spacious private home in the heart of Lawrence 5 Bedroom with Beautiful Large Living Room, Formal Dining Room , 3 Baths Den, Office. The home boasts of five well-sized bedrooms, providing flexibility for a set-up that meets your needs. The main living areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. A thoughtfully designed

    Yochi Sabri All Going Realty LLC

    60 Meadow Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 1 Meadow Dr, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $2,925,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1 Meadow Dr, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

1 Meadow Dr, Lawrence, NY 11559
    • 168 Lakeside Dr S, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Est $2,480,584 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Lakeside Dr S, Lawrence, NY 11559

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      168 Lakeside Dr S, Lawrence, NY 11559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $717/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anessa Cohen Anessa V Cohen Realty

  • /26

    $3,850,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    260 Central Ave Unit 430, Lawrence, NY 11559

    Experience luxury living in this exquisite penthouse apartment located in the prestigious Regency building in Lawrence, NY. This stunning residence boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and features soaring 10-foot ceilings that create a sense of grandeur. Enjoy picturesque views of the pool from the many windows that flood the space with natural light. Equipped with a state-of-the-art Lutron lighting

    Sarah Zafir Milky Forst Properties Inc

    260 Central Ave Unit 430, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 360 Central Ave Unit 218-219, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    360 Central Ave Unit 218-219, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schlesinger Lori & Associates LI Realty

    360 Central Ave Unit 218-219, Lawrence, NY 11559

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home