Lawton, OK Homes for Sale with Acreage
-
-
$149,900
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,400 Sq Ft
3803 NW Lake Ave, Lawton, OK 73505
3803 NW Lake Ave, Lawton, OK 73505
TERRY STAMPER
PARKS JONES REALTY
(580) 271-6013
-
$95,000
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,100 Sq Ft
2222 NW 25th St, Lawton, OK 73505
2222 NW 25th St, Lawton, OK 73505
TERRY STAMPER
PARKS JONES REALTY
(580) 260-2218
-
$699,000
- Land
- 127 Acres
- $5,504 per Acre
127 SW Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73505
127 SW Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$279,000
- Land
- 13.65 Acres
- $20,440 per Acre
Pecan Valley Orchard, Lawton, OK 73505
Pecan Valley Orchard, Lawton, OK 73505 -
-
$3,650,000
- Land
- 470.5 Acres
- $7,758 per Acre
000 NW Shroyer Rd, Lawton, OK 73507
000 NW Shroyer Rd, Lawton, OK 73507 -
$795,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 4,000 Sq Ft
23260 Oklahoma 58, Lawton, OK 73507
23260 Oklahoma 58, Lawton, OK 73507Barry Ezerski RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS (BO)
-
$450,000
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,001 Sq Ft
7688 S State Highway 65, Lawton, OK 73501
7688 S State Highway 65, Lawton, OK 73501Tammy Vaughn LAND PROS, LLC
-
$374,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,494 Sq Ft
460 NW Cheyenne Dr, Lawton, OK 73507
460 NW Cheyenne Dr, Lawton, OK 73507Cheyenne Spears Cole Properties
-
$299,900
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,072 Sq Ft
19204 SE Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73501
19204 SE Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73501Ashlee Jack
-
$500,000
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,700 Sq Ft
594 NE Valley View Rd, Lawton, OK 73507
594 NE Valley View Rd, Lawton, OK 73507Kimberly Smith Salt Real Estate Inc
-
$415,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,000 Sq Ft
7333 SW Pecan Meadow Dr, Lawton, OK 73505
7333 SW Pecan Meadow Dr, Lawton, OK 73505John Naberhaus PARKS JONES REALTY
-
$699,500
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 4,300 Sq Ft
17 NW Burr Oak Dr, Lawton, OK 73507
17 NW Burr Oak Dr, Lawton, OK 73507Pam Marion RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS (BO)
-
$395,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,805 Sq Ft
168592 Carl Dr, Lawton, OK 73501
168592 Carl Dr, Lawton, OK 73501Jessica Parker LAND PROS, LLC
-
$499,900
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,600 Sq Ft
5108 SW Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73505
5108 SW Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73505Barry Ezerski RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS (BO)
-
$389,000
- 3 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 4,338 Sq Ft
7510 NW Stonegate Dr, Lawton, OK 73505
7510 NW Stonegate Dr, Lawton, OK 73505Cace Robertson LAND PROS, LLC
-
$390,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,200 Sq Ft
8082 NW Meers Porter Hill Rd, Lawton, OK 73507
8082 NW Meers Porter Hill Rd, Lawton, OK 73507Shannon Sherman SHERMAN REALTY LLC
-
$299,999
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,500 Sq Ft
534 SE Lasso Loop, Lawton, OK 73501
534 SE Lasso Loop, Lawton, OK 73501Chris Weaver RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
-
$699,900
- Land
- 2.62 Acres
- $267,137 per Acre
1713 NW Ferris Ave, Lawton, OK 73507
1713 NW Ferris Ave, Lawton, OK 73507 -
$19,900
- Land
- 1.17 Acres
- $17,009 per Acre
L11 B1 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505
L11 B1 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$1,200,000
- Land
- 240 Acres
- $5,000 per Acre
3800 SW Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73505
3800 SW Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$482,500
- Land
- 127 Acres
- $3,799 per Acre
TBD E Gore Blvd, Lawton, OK 73501
TBD E Gore Blvd, Lawton, OK 73501 -
$19,900
- Land
- 1.17 Acres
- $17,009 per Acre
L13 B1 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505
L13 B1 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$560,000
- Land
- 80 Acres
- $7,000 per Acre
TBD SW 82nd & Lee Blvd, Lawton, OK 73505
TBD SW 82nd & Lee Blvd, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$19,900
- Land
- 1.17 Acres
- $17,009 per Acre
L17 B1 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505
L17 B1 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$450,000
- Land
- 72.96 Acres
- $6,168 per Acre
20307 SE Lee Blvd, Lawton, OK 73501
20307 SE Lee Blvd, Lawton, OK 73501 -
$159,000
- Land
- 9.61 Acres
- $16,545 per Acre
5201 SW Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73505
5201 SW Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$19,900
- Land
- 1.17 Acres
- $17,009 per Acre
L18 B1 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505
L18 B1 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$1,200,000
- Land
- 4.51 Acres
- $266,075 per Acre
2001 E Gore Blvd, Lawton, OK 73501
2001 E Gore Blvd, Lawton, OK 73501 -
$22,900
- Land
- 1.49 Acres
- $15,369 per Acre
L22 B1 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505
L22 B1 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$97,500
- Land
- 8.52 Acres
- $11,444 per Acre
SW BISHOP RD SW 52nd St, Lawton, OK 73505
SW BISHOP RD SW 52nd St, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$975,000
- Land
- 3.37 Acres
- $289,318 per Acre
2611 SW Lee Blvd, Lawton, OK 73505
2611 SW Lee Blvd, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$365,000
- Land
- 1.68 Acres
- $217,262 per Acre
6716 NW Quanah Parker Trail, Lawton, OK 73505
6716 NW Quanah Parker Trail, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$300,000
- Land
- 40 Acres
- $7,500 per Acre
Hwy. 7 SE 90th St, Lawton, OK 73501
Hwy. 7 SE 90th St, Lawton, OK 73501 -
$19,900
- Land
- 1.15 Acres
- $17,304 per Acre
L3 B2 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505
L3 B2 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$159,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,254 Sq Ft
617 SW 60th St, Lawton, OK 73505
617 SW 60th St, Lawton, OK 73505Irene Ellis Happy Homes Realty LLC
-
$1,500,000
- Land
- 17.86 Acres
- $83,987 per Acre
3001 NE Cache Rd, Lawton, OK 73507
3001 NE Cache Rd, Lawton, OK 73507 -
$19,900
- Land
- 1.13 Acres
- $17,611 per Acre
L5 B2 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505
L5 B2 Pecan Creek Estate, Lawton, OK 73505 -
$934,900
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,800 Sq Ft
9910 E Gore Blvd, Lawton, OK 73501
9910 E Gore Blvd, Lawton, OK 73501KRYSTLE BISHOP PREMIER REAL ESTATE OF LAWTON
Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2
Home Trends in Lawton, OK
On average, homes in Lawton, OK sell after 67 days on the market compared to the national average of 57 days. The median sale price for homes in Lawton, OK over the last 12 months is $173,500, down 15% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Popular Home Searches in Lawton, OK
With Fort Sill nearby and a strong military presence, many Lawton buyers prioritize comfort, land, and space for families or investment potential.
- Need room to grow? Explore single-family homes or ranch-style homes with generous square footage.
- Looking for land? Check out homes with acreage or on a corner lot for flexibility and privacy.
- Prefer outdoor space? Browse listings with a porch or deck to enjoy Oklahoma sunsets.
- Thinking long-term? Discover fixer-uppers or multi-family homes with investment potential.
- Want updated interiors? Look for kitchen islands or homes with hardwood floors.
In Lawton, there are currently 78 homes for sale with acreage, providing ample space for homeowners to customize their living environment, whether for expansive gardens, outdoor entertaining, or enhanced privacy. Whether you're in search of a spacious family home with plenty of room to roam, a property ripe for development, or simply seeking space and tranquility, homes for sale with acreage in Lawton, OK offer the flexibility to tailor your living experience to your preferences. Browse the selection of homes for sale with land in Lawton and discover the potential and freedom that comes with owning your own piece of property.