6

Recently Sold Homes in 18828

Section Image
  • /17

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1271 Suber Rd, Montrose, PA 18801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,220

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Hegedty Across Country Real Estate

    1271 Suber Rd, Montrose, PA 18801
  • /33

    $199,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4993 Pennsylvania 706, Montrose, PA 18801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Sherwood Real of Pennsylvania

    4993 Pennsylvania 706, Montrose, PA 18801
  • /59

    $273,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    13639 Pennsylvania 267, Montrose, PA 18801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francis J. Pinkowski Country Landmarks Real Estate

    13639 Pennsylvania 267, Montrose, PA 18801
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4591 Pennsylvania 367, Montrose, PA 18801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Maryott Century 21 Signature Properties

    4591 Pennsylvania 367, Montrose, PA 18801
  • /24

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    201 State Route 3023, Montrose, PA 18801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,820

    Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    201 State Route 3023, Montrose, PA 18801
  • /2

    $392,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    215 Lina Berry Rd, Montrose, PA 18801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

    215 Lina Berry Rd, Montrose, PA 18801
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home