149

Recently Sold Homes in 57754

Section Image
  • /2

    $103,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Alpine Cir, South Lawrence, SD 57754

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $367,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Petit N P Realty LLC

    0 Alpine Cir, South Lawrence, SD 57754
  • /46

    $150,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12 S Main St, Lead, SD 57754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,325

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE WATSON Keller Williams Realty Black Hills BF

    12 S Main St, Lead, SD 57754
  • /34

    $555,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11237 Bobcat Ct, Lead, SD 57754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,274

    Last Listing Agent BRAD MEEHAN The Experience Real Estate

    11237 Bobcat Ct, Lead, SD 57754
  • /40

    $825,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    100 Heritage Ave, Lead, SD 57754

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,369

    Last Listing Agent ADAM JOHNSON Pioneer Properties SD

    100 Heritage Ave, Lead, SD 57754
  • /22

    $106,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    13.66 Acres Magpie Rd Unit TBD of MS 1775, South Lawrence, SD 57754

    • Land
    • 13.66 Acres
    • $7,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scot Munro Great Peaks Realty

  • /30

    $480,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    514 Washington St, Lead, SD 57754

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,089

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kudlock Great Peaks Realty

    514 Washington St, Lead, SD 57754
  • /21

    $290,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    403 W Mcclellan St, Lead, SD 57754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,795

    Last Listing Agent Marysia McDowall RE/MAX In The Hills

    403 W Mcclellan St, Lead, SD 57754
  • /35

    $220,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    142 W Summit St, Lead, SD 57754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,218

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chenoweth eXp Realty

    142 W Summit St, Lead, SD 57754
  • /12

    $181,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    22231 U S 85 Unit Lost Meadows S/D Lot, Lead, SD 57754

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $38,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Siemonsma Century 21 Spearfish Realty

    22231 U S 85 Unit Lost Meadows S/D Lot, Lead, SD 57754
  • /11

    $120,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    21117 Stewart Slope Rd, Lead, SD 57754

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,805

    Last Listing Agent John Keene RE/MAX In The Hills

    21117 Stewart Slope Rd, Lead, SD 57754
  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    21971 Potato Springs Ln, Lead, SD 57754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Olson Properties Unlimited Realty

    21971 Potato Springs Ln, Lead, SD 57754
  • /21

    $255,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    810 Sunnyhill Rd, Lead, SD 57754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,944

    Last Listing Agent Michael Warwick Great Peaks Realty

    810 Sunnyhill Rd, Lead, SD 57754
  • /2

    $630,565 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    30 acres N Rochford Rd Unit TBD N. Rochford Rd, Central City, SD 57754

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $21,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Lewis Lewis Realty

  • /22

    $344,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    413 W Summit St, Lead, SD 57754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,123

    Last Listing Agent Lori Svoboda Western Skies Real Estate

    413 W Summit St, Lead, SD 57754
  • /38

    $699,900 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    21152 Gilded Mountain Loop, Lead, SD 57754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,500

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chenoweth eXp Realty

    21152 Gilded Mountain Loop, Lead, SD 57754
  • /40

    $255,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    217 Gold St Unit 219, Lead, SD 57754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,489

    Last Listing Agent Madison Shipman Blair Allen Luxury Real Estate LLC

    217 Gold St Unit 219, Lead, SD 57754
  • /35

    $1,075,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    21251 Crestview Ct, Lead, SD 57754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,389

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    21251 Crestview Ct, Lead, SD 57754
  • /28

    $410,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    231 Deer Path, Lead, SD 57754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,941

    Last Listing Agent HOLLY HULTGREN Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    231 Deer Path, Lead, SD 57754
  • /27

    $192,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    807 Upper Addie St, Lead, SD 57754

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Derosier Century 21 Associated Realty

    807 Upper Addie St, Lead, SD 57754
  • /47

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11571 Moon Mountain Ln, Deadwood, SD 57732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,587

    Last Listing Agent Jason Richards The Real Estate Center of Spearfish

    11571 Moon Mountain Ln, Deadwood, SD 57732
  • /31

    $920,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11019 Eagle Trail, Lead, SD 57754

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,459

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Keough Keller Williams Realty Black Hills RC

    11019 Eagle Trail, Lead, SD 57754
  • /13

    $142,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    Lot 7 Boles Canyon Rd, Lead, SD 57754

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $38,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denny McKay Real Properties of Lead - Deadwood

    Lot 7 Boles Canyon Rd, Lead, SD 57754
  • /4

    $105,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    14 Aventure Loop, Lead, SD 57754

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $28,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Keene RE/MAX In The Hills

    14 Aventure Loop, Lead, SD 57754
  • /44

    $265,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1014 Cross St, Lead, SD 57754

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,207

1014 Cross St, Lead, SD 57754
  • /46

    $340,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    101 E Summit St, Lead, SD 57754

    • Studio
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,308

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    101 E Summit St, Lead, SD 57754
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    403 Sunset Rd, Lead, SD 57754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF

    Current Estimated Value $259,075

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Schrader Black Hills Listing Company

    403 Sunset Rd, Lead, SD 57754
  • /10

    $115,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    TBD Woodland Ct, Lead, SD 57754

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $185,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley S. Goodrich RE/MAX In The Hills

    TBD Woodland Ct, Lead, SD 57754
  • /32

    $277,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    Lot 138 Other, Lead, SD 57754

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scot Munro Great Peaks Realty

    Lot 138 Other, Lead, SD 57754
  • /23

    $270,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    501 W Mcclellan St, Lead, SD 57754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,218

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Gostola Black Mountain Real Estate

    501 W Mcclellan St, Lead, SD 57754
  • /38

    $224,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    13 1st St, Lead, SD 57754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,853

    Last Listing Agent Christina Singer Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    13 1st St, Lead, SD 57754
  • /36

    $915,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    21182 Lookout Trail, Lead, SD 57754

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,800

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    21182 Lookout Trail, Lead, SD 57754
  • /30

    $395,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11021 Whitetail Trail, Lead, SD 57754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,335

11021 Whitetail Trail, Lead, SD 57754
  • /31

    $460,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10819 Hagmann Ln, Lead, SD 57754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,277

    Last Listing Agent Greg Klein Century 21 Associated Realty

    10819 Hagmann Ln, Lead, SD 57754
  • /20

    $255,300 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    122 Billings Ave, Lead, SD 57754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,301

    Last Listing Agent Eric Henneman Real Properties of Lead - Deadwood

    122 Billings Ave, Lead, SD 57754
  • /41

    $730,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    349 Mountain View Dr, Lead, SD 57754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,135

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Rossi Top Shelf Realty

    349 Mountain View Dr, Lead, SD 57754
  • /21

    $213,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    611 Sawyer St, Lead, SD 57754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,676

    Last Listing Agent John Keene RE/MAX In The Hills

    611 Sawyer St, Lead, SD 57754
  • /36

    $565,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21454 Us Highway 85, Lead, SD 57754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,284

    Last Listing Agent Michael Konstant Konstant Real Estate

    21454 Us Highway 85, Lead, SD 57754
  • /6

    $95,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    TBD Whitetail Dr, Lead, SD 57754

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $190,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chenoweth eXp Realty

    TBD Whitetail Dr, Lead, SD 57754
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    116 Grand Ave, Lead, SD 57754

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,485

    Last Listing Agent Michael Percevich Real Properties of Lead - Deadwood

    116 Grand Ave, Lead, SD 57754
  • /18

    $107,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    LOT 2 BLK1 TR C Last Chance Trail, Lead, SD 57754

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $262,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 460 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Klein Century 21 Associated Realty

    LOT 2 BLK1 TR C Last Chance Trail, Lead, SD 57754

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home