2,083

Travisso Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $898,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1336 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Travisso Siena Collection

    1336 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641
    • 4008 Castella Cove, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $686,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Castella Cove, Leander, TX 78641

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4008 Castella Cove, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Murray Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /12

    $949,000

    New Construction $31K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft

    1524 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    Welcome to the Calypso at 1524 Novara Trail in Travisso! This thoughtful floor plan offers a lovely blend of comfort and charm among Austin’s new homes for sale. The front porch opens into a welcoming foyer that leads to a formal dining area and half bath, with a secondary bedroom featuring an ensuite bath and a private study just across the way. At the heart of the home, the great room flows

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    1524 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641
  • /11

    $985,142 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2304 Vittoria View, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Travisso Naples Collection

    2304 Vittoria View, Leander, TX 78641
    • 4709 Modena Bay Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $1,034,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      4709 Modena Bay Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4709 Modena Bay Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Law Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /11

    $949,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,604 Sq Ft

    1637 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    MLS# - Built by Toll Brothers - May 2026 completion! ~ The Jardin makes an immediate impression with a spacious foyer that seamlessly flows past a bright office to the formal dining room, revealing an impressive curved staircase and views to the soaring great room and covered patio with cathedral ceilings. The beautifully crafted kitchen is central to a spacious casual dining area and

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1637 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641
  • 1329 Da Vinci Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1329 Da Vinci Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,007

    Last Listing Agent FERNANDE Shabbot Keller Williams Realty

    1329 Da Vinci Trail, Leander, TX 78641
    • 1117 Positano Pass, Volente, TX 78641

      Est $891,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Positano Pass, Volente, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1117 Positano Pass, Volente, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Law Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /40

    $890,500

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft

    4509 Vieste View, Leander, TX 78641

    A rare single-story modern abode nestled in the sought-after Travisso community with world-class amenities! This stunning home makes a fabulous first impression with its gorgeous stucco exterior, attached 3-car garage, and welcoming courtyard entrance. Inside, you'll find eye-catching details throughout, including coffered ceilings, upscale crown molding, expansive windows, and a striking

    Marissa Holmes Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4509 Vieste View, Leander, TX 78641
  • 1321 Castalo Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1321 Castalo Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,888

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Law Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1321 Castalo Ln, Leander, TX 78641
    • 2109 Skyview Ridge Pass, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $2,231,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Skyview Ridge Pass, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2109 Skyview Ridge Pass, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Heagerty Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • 4913 Olimpico Way Unit 36359172, Leander, TX 78641

    $861,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft

    Graciela Plan at Travisso - Naples Collection, Leander, TX 78641

    The Graciela makes an immediate impression with an elegant two-story foyer hallway that opens onto the impressive great room with adjacent casual dining area, presenting views of the expansive rear covered patio. Complementing the expertly designed kitchen is a large center island with accompanying breakfast bar, wraparound counter and cabinet space, and a desirable walk-in pantry. The secluded

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    4913 Olimpico Way Unit 36359172, Leander, TX 78641
  • 5025 Brunelli Pass, Leander, TX 78641

    $949,016 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5025 Brunelli Pass, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,667

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    5025 Brunelli Pass, Leander, TX 78641
    • 2916 Canto Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $1,050,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      2916 Canto Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2916 Canto Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 263 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /40

    $925,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    4705 Modena Bay Bend, Leander, TX 78641

    Step into elegance in this stunning Taylor Morrison Sapphire model located in the highly sought-after Travisso community, known for its resort-style amenities, scenic Hill Country views, and vibrant lifestyle. This corner-lot luxury home features an east-facing front and west-facing backyard, allowing abundant natural light from sunrise to sunset. The tall glass front door welcomes you into an

    FERNANDE Shabbot Keller Williams Realty

    4705 Modena Bay Bend, Leander, TX 78641
  • /2

    $2,325,170 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2040 Normandy View, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Travisso - Verona Collection

    2040 Normandy View, Leander, TX 78641
    • 1904 Alasio Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Alasio Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1904 Alasio Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 340 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /23

    $953,000

    New Construction $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,684 Sq Ft

    1644 Alasio Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    Welcome to the Concerto at 1644 Alasio Drive in Travisso. This beautiful home opens with generous spaces, thoughtful details, and a layout designed for comfort and elegance. Just off the entry, a quiet study and a formal dining room create a welcoming first impression. The heart of the home features an open great room that flows easily into the kitchen and casual dining area for effortless

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    1644 Alasio Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • /17

    $674,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1916 Asti Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Travisso - Capri Collection

    1916 Asti Ln, Leander, TX 78641
    • 4113 Novella Cove, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $539,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      4113 Novella Cove, Leander, TX 78641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4113 Novella Cove, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Thomas Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /2

    $1,278,808

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,556 Sq Ft

    2224 Vittoria View, Leander, TX 78641

    The Haywick exudes luxury with an airy two-story foyer and expansive two-story great room that features a lovely view of the large rear covered patio. Central to a spacious casual dining area is the well-appointed kitchen enhanced by wraparound counter and cabinet space, a large center island with accompanying breakfast bar, and a desirable walk-in pantry. Complementing the elegant primary

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    2224 Vittoria View, Leander, TX 78641
  • /13

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1908 Asti Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    1908 Asti Ln, Leander, TX 78641
    • 2213 Sondrio Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $1,061,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      2213 Sondrio Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2213 Sondrio Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /11

    $1,705,816

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,230 Sq Ft

    2672 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    MLS# 4267196 - Built by Toll Brothers - July 2026 Completion! ~ The Rollinghill showcases elegance with an impressive foyer that flows past the beautiful formal dining room, revealing flanking dual stairways that perfectly frame the spacious great room and a view to the extensive covered patio beyond. Central to an airy casual dining area, the expertly crafted kitchen features plenty of counter

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2672 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641
  • 5124 Bergamo Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    $1,322,677 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5124 Bergamo Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,000

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    5124 Bergamo Dr, Leander, TX 78641
    • 1821 Lucera Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $968,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Lucera Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1821 Lucera Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 218 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /21

    $599,000

    New Construction $176K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft

    5313 Cosenza Trace, Leander, TX 78641

    MLS# 1851247 - Built by Toll Brothers - Ready Now! ~ Urban deluxe style. The Delano's inviting covered entry and foyer open immediately to the bright two-story formal dining room, with views of the soaring great room and desirable covered porch beyond. The well-equipped kitchen overlooks a spacious casual dining area, and is complete with a large center island with breakfast bar, ample counter

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5313 Cosenza Trace, Leander, TX 78641
  • /16

    $824,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1304 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Travisso - Siena Collection

    1304 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641
    • 5136 Olimpico Way, Leander, TX 78641

      Not Listed For Sale

      5136 Olimpico Way, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5136 Olimpico Way, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /4

    $754,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft

    Parmer Plan at Travisso Siena Collection, Leander, TX 78641

    A thoughtful balance! The 2-story Parmer floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage and TK square feet. A bedroom suite and study sit just off the foyer, while the powder room, laundry room and garage entry are thoughtfully placed across the way. The open-concept layout brings together the great room, kitchen, casual dining area and covered patio, ideal for everyday living and

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    4909 Olimpico Way Unit 39304661, Leander, TX 78641
  • 3416 Flat Iron Ct, Leander, TX 78641

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3416 Flat Iron Ct, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,842

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fischer Keller Williams Realty-RR

    3416 Flat Iron Ct, Leander, TX 78641
    • 5209 Olimpico Way, Leander, TX 78641

      Not Listed For Sale

      5209 Olimpico Way, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5209 Olimpico Way, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /11

    $1,549,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,995 Sq Ft

    2624 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    The Thornhill defines luxury with a marvelous two-story foyer that flows past a formal dining room, revealing the gorgeous two-story great room that presents beautiful views of the desirable large covered patio. Adjacent to an intimate casual dining area, the kitchen is expertly designed with plenty of counter and cabinet space, a roomy pantry, as well as a large central island with accompanying

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    2624 Novara Trail, Leander, TX 78641
  • /16

    $969,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1832 Via Levanzo Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Travisso - Siena Collection

    1832 Via Levanzo Rd, Leander, TX 78641
    • 1733 Sunset Vista Cove, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $858,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 Sunset Vista Cove, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1733 Sunset Vista Cove, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gibson Keller Williams Realty

  • /29

    $525,000

    Open Sun 3PM - 5PM $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    4201 Vespa Cove, Leander, TX 78641

    Rare opportunity to own a 4 bedroom home in Travisso at an affordable price point! This well-maintained home has fantastic natural light, a huge primary bedroom, and backs to a greenbelt for added privacy. The functional floorplan provides separation between the primary suite and the additional bedrooms, with great flexibility for a home office as needed. The roof was recently replaced in 2025,

    Crystal Hirst Bramlett Partners

    4201 Vespa Cove, Leander, TX 78641
  • 2404 Parisio Ct, Leander, TX 78641

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2404 Parisio Ct, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,874

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Law Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2404 Parisio Ct, Leander, TX 78641
    • 1949 Alasio Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Not Listed For Sale

      1949 Alasio Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1949 Alasio Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /37

    $800,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    4337 Opera Path, Leander, TX 78641

    *Incredible Opportunity! 0% Down with *NO* PMI on a low 30-year fixed rate loan. Contact agent for details.* Welcome to this beautifully appointed single-story home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Travisso community, where Hill Country views and a private backyard oasis set the stage for exceptional living. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, the

    Claire Moore Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    4337 Opera Path, Leander, TX 78641
  • /2

    $948,769 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5020 Colombo View, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Travisso Siena Collection

    5020 Colombo View, Leander, TX 78641

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home