30,478

Leavenworth County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $502,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Hunt Plan at GrayHawk at Prairie Gardens - GrayHawk, Basehor, KS 66007

    The Hunt offers the design, size, and amenities that every member of the family will value. Featuring a flex room that can convert to a home office, gym, or child's playroom. With options to upgrade to a finished daylight or walkout basement, you'll have plenty of space for both storage and entertaining. Highlights of this home: Enjoy a beautifully appointed kitchen with quartz countertops

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    1526 N 162nd Cir Unit 36841994, Basehor, KS 66007
  • /2

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    328 Kickapoo St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Nice Duplex close to Ft Leavenworth. Spacious 3bedroom 1.5bathroom. Privacy Fenced Yard, Off Street Parking. Updated property. Rent Special 1/2 off first month's rent.Contact us to schedule a showing.

    328 Kickapoo St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /23

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4416 Broadway Terrace, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,065

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Wolf Platinum Realty LLC

    4416 Broadway Terrace, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /35

      Est $573,277 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 N 150th Terrace, Basehor, KS 66007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1414 N 150th Terrace, Basehor, KS 66007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 317 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

  • /24

    $339,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    Bell Plan at GrayHawk at Prairie Gardens - GrayHawk, Basehor, KS 66007

    This thoughtfully designed single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers an open-concept layout, creating a bright and airy living space ideal for entertaining. The modern kitchen boasts sleek finishes and ample storage, while the spacious owner’s suite provides a private retreat with an en-suite bath. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and stunning architectural designs, available in both

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    1526 N 162nd Cir Unit 36841996, Basehor, KS 66007
  • /2

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1124 Cherokee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Contact us to schedule a showing.

    1124 Cherokee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /44

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    11509 238th St, Lawrence, KS 66044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,935

    Last Listing Agent Renee Barrett Platinum Realty LLC

    11509 238th St, Lawrence, KS 66044
    • /53

      Est $413,162 Not Listed For Sale

      4115 Cades Cove, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4115 Cades Cove, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny and Tim Hines Real Broker, LLC

  • /67

    $469,000 Open Wed 11AM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    4927 146th St, Basehor, KS 66007

    The Clover by Harlow Homes on lot 18L. Live in a beautiful GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY at this price? Yes! FINISHED PHOTOS and TOUR ARE OF A PRIOR BUT SIMILAR HOME. Home is under construction with estimated completion in late April 2026. The great open plan includes arched doorways and a vaulted family room and kitchen ceiling! Just the right amount of space with the owner's suite and a second bedroom

    Jeff Curry Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    4927 146th St, Basehor, KS 66007
  • /11

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Now Available!! 1 Bed, 1 Bath House - BONUS ROOM!!

    1208 10th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    ALL ON ONE LEVEL, cottage-style house with front porch!! 1 Bed, 1 Bath, with Home Office/Bonus Room!! Sunroom can be used as a Home Office or Second Bedroom. Washer and Dryer hook-ups are located in sunroom. No Pet, No Smoking. Off-Street Parking. Storage Shed. CENTRAL LEAVENWORTH location, minutes away from schools, shopping, and more. Minutes away from Fort Leavenworth, Lansing, University of

    1208 10th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /29

    $276,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2158 Woodfield Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Robben Platinum Realty LLC

    2158 Woodfield Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /56

      Est $825,084 Not Listed For Sale

      12537 166th St, Linwood, KS 66052

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      12537 166th St, Linwood, KS 66052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

  • /39

    $386,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Lacey Plan at GrayHawk at Prairie Gardens - GrayHawk, Basehor, KS 66007

    Your family will have room to grow in this popular Lacey home characterized by open spaces, smart features, and comfortable living areas. With wide hallways, ample bedrooms, and an expansive great room, kitchen, and dining area, this family-inspired home was designed for your active lifestyle. Highlights of this home Spacious great room is flanked by a modern kitchen with large island breakfast

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    1526 N 162nd Cir Unit 36842000, Basehor, KS 66007
  • /2

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1231 Kickapoo St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Contact us to schedule a showing.

    1231 Kickapoo St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /24

    $399,950 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    24275 Sandusky Rd, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,177

    Last Listing Agent Christy Angell Lynch Real Estate

    24275 Sandusky Rd, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /49

      Est $568,943 Not Listed For Sale

      4904 N 143rd St, Basehor, KS 66007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4904 N 143rd St, Basehor, KS 66007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hutchings ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

  • /69

    $610,935 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    14609 Aspen Cir, Basehor, KS 66007

    Lot 60 The Hampton IV by New Mark Homes. Custom build sold before processed. Estimated to be complete in Jan 2027. Reverse plan open Living Room with wood floors and stone fireplace. Kitchen and Breakfast Area has Island, walk in pantry, wood floors, gas cooktop. Main floor Master Bedroom and Bath suite with free standing tub and separate shower. Spacious walk in closet. Main floor 2nd Bedroom,

    Jeff Curry Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    14609 Aspen Cir, Basehor, KS 66007
  • /2

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    418 Linn St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Contact us to schedule a showing.

    418 Linn St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /43

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20940 McLouth Rd, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,309

    Last Listing Agent Mary Barnhart Lynch Real Estate

    20940 McLouth Rd, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /38

      Est $405,033 Not Listed For Sale

      936 N Oak Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      936 N Oak Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Desch R+K REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS, LLC

  • /13

    $310,740 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    RC Baltimore Plan at Stone Creek, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    This new single-story home offers a modern and low-maintenance design. An open-concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for simple transitions and multitasking, with a nearby covered patio providing convenient outdoor recreation and leisure. Three bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, including the lavish owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    2134 Woodfield Dr Unit 36042374, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
  • /18

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    404 Shawnee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Stunning fresh remodel in historic downtown Leavenworth with large living space!!This top to bottom renovation comes with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and a little over 1200 sqft.!!Everything is new in this unit that sits above a barber shop! Fresh haircuts right below your home!!Your new home has so much EXPOSED BRICK, original hardwoods, new carpet in the bedrooms, sleek fixtures

    404 Shawnee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /13

    $279,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1151 Delaware Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,594

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    1151 Delaware Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /46

      Est $432,103 Not Listed For Sale

      928 N Oak Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      928 N Oak Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Earvin Ray Compass Realty Group

  • /75

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 56 Acres
    • $17,411 per Acre

    00000 189th St, Linwood, KS 66502

    This 56 +/- acre exceptional multi-use property offers a rare blend of beauty, income, and location in one of Leavenworth County’s most sought-after growth corridors. With breathtaking 360 panoramic views, the land showcases everything Kansas buyers dream of - wide-open skies, rolling terrain, and unmatched natural diversity.Located just north of the Kansas River, this land is close

    Donnie Thomas Midwest Land Group

    00000 189th St, Linwood, KS 66502
  • /41

    $292,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    610 Meadowlark Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,182

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bieber BG & Associates LLC

    610 Meadowlark Rd, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 S 5th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1001 S 5th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Collier Jerry Wesley Real Estate

  • /50

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    19209 Santa fe Trail, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Located at 19209 Santa Fe Trail in Leavenworth, KS, this +/- 29.59 acre tract offers a rare opportunity to own a highly versatile piece of land that checks all the boxes for building, recreation, and hunting. Situated in a desirable area with a peaceful rural setting, this property provides the perfect canvas for your dream home or weekend getaway. The property features a mix of timber and open

    David Dietrich Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    19209 Santa fe Trail, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /18

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1920 Joles Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,766

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Betz Hastings Kansas City Regional Homes Inc

    1920 Joles Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /33

      Est $492,421 Not Listed For Sale

      2615 E Stone Creek Ave, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2615 E Stone Creek Ave, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

  • /31

    $449,510 Pending

    • Land
    • 28.45 Acres
    • $15,800 per Acre

    24901 Linwood Rd, Lawrence, KS 66044

    Quail Ridge Estates Lot 8 offers 28.45 acres of versatile ground perfectly positioned for residential development or an individual estate site. Located just 7 minutes from Lawrence, 10 minutes from Tonganoxie, and 20 minutes from DeSoto, this tract combines rural appeal with prime accessibility. Hard-surface roads line two sides, and proximity to Hwy 32, I-70, and US-24 makes regional commuting

    Brian Pine Heck Land Company

    24901 Linwood Rd, Lawrence, KS 66044
  • /24

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    953 N Hickory Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,056

    Last Listing Agent Janet Shumway Lynch Real Estate

    953 N Hickory Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Oak St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • Built 1910
      600 Oak St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Mayo Mayo Auction & Realty Inc

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $28,791 per Acre

    0 174th St, Linwood, KS 66052

    Enjoy 5 Acres of gently sloping, open grassland offering a peaceful setting with plenty of space for a home site, hobby farm, or out door activities. Basehor-Linwood School District. Just a short distance to shopping and dining. Come enjoy the sunsets.

    Crown Realty Crown Realty

    0 174th St, Linwood, KS 66052
  • /2

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1700 Sherman Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,917

    Last Listing Agent Mikki Sander Redfin Corporation

    1700 Sherman Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /77

      Est $509,426 Not Listed For Sale

      895 Clearview Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      895 Clearview Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Vold Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 17.25 Acres
    • $8,638 per Acre

    231st St, Easton, KS 66020

    Tract #1Leavenworth County, Kansas - 17.25 Surveyed AcresDiscover a rare opportunity to own a beautiful building site in Leavenworth County, Kansas. Offered at $149,000, this 17.25-acre property is divided into three ready-to-build lots — 5.75, 6.38, and 5.12 acres — giving you the flexibility to build your dream home, develop multiple homesites, or invest in all three.The

    Sam Voss United Country - Heartland Land Company

    231st St, Easton, KS 66020
  • /42

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    917 Miami St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,364

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Collier Jerry Wesley Real Estate

    917 Miami St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /26

      Est $382,361 Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Shenandoah Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2408 Shenandoah Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Wiggin Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /201

    $1,064,000

    • Land
    • 152 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    20958 Ida Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    This 152 m/l–acre recreational tract offers outstanding opportunities for whitetail hunters and outdoor enthusiasts. The property hunts big for both archery and firearm seasons, with diverse terrain and abundant natural cover. Rolling mature hardwoods, cedars, and hedge trees create excellent habitat and provide the seclusion deer and turkey seek. Elevation changes throughout the timbered draws

    Kris Seymour BeOutdoors Real Estate

    20958 Ida Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home