505

Recently Sold Homes in 66048

Section Image
  • /19

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    309 Kickapoo St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,375

    Last Listing Agent Earvin Ray Compass Realty Group

    309 Kickapoo St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /26

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3038 Iowa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,174

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moreau Platinum Realty LLC

    3038 Iowa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /20

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    216 Pine St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,306

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Anderson Realty Executives

    216 Pine St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /21

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    924 Dakota St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,888

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Whimley Reilly Real Estate LLC

    924 Dakota St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /72

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1800 Pine Ridge Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,730

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Seeger Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1800 Pine Ridge Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /36

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2440 S 22nd Terrace, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,923

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Anderson Realty Executives

    2440 S 22nd Terrace, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /26

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1000 5th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,485

    Last Listing Agent Kim Brown ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    1000 5th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /19

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1715 Klemp St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,233

    Last Listing Agent Deana Larkin Realty Executives

    1715 Klemp St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /49

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3532 Lakeview Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,376

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Whimley Reilly Real Estate LLC

    3532 Lakeview Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /22

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2604 S 16th Terrace, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,858

    Last Listing Agent Micah Roos Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    2604 S 16th Terrace, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /18

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1724 Grand Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,419

    Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1724 Grand Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /30

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    0 201 St, High Prairie Township, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Coyle Coyle Properties, LLC

    0 201 St, High Prairie Township, KS 66048
  • /33

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13438 Mcintyre Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,887

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ferguson ReeceNichols Premier Realty

    13438 Mcintyre Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /29

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1428 Central St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,080

    Last Listing Agent Todd & Laurie Mefford EXP Realty LLC

    1428 Central St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /28

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    325 Kiowa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,700

    Last Listing Agent Joy Engle BHG Kansas City Homes

    325 Kiowa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /25

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    706 S 3rd St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,284

    Last Listing Agent Bob Winney Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    706 S 3rd St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /34

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2307 Maple Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,785

    Last Listing Agent Sally Estes Reilly Real Estate LLC

    2307 Maple Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /2

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1216 Michigan St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,122

    Last Listing Agent Andi Pawlowski Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1216 Michigan St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /16

    $47,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    231 Osage St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,805

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Alton Realty Executives

    231 Osage St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /48

    $257,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2706 Maple Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,661

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Siebenmorgen BG & Associates LLC

    2706 Maple Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1116 S Esplanade St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,137

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor Platinum Realty LLC

    1116 S Esplanade St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /26

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    624 McDonald Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,022

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Patton United Real Estate Kansas City

    624 McDonald Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /6

    $169,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    00000 183rd St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • Land
    • 28.87 Acres
    • $5,887 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    00000 183rd St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /30

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    14775 Hillside Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,233

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Driscoll EXP Realty LLC

    14775 Hillside Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /7

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3555 Tudor Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,708

    Last Listing Agent Emil Schellack Veterans Realty

    3555 Tudor Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /15

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1226 10th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,378

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angello Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1226 10th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /29

    $358,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2136 Alder St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,872

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Penfield EXP Realty LLC

    2136 Alder St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /40

    $169,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    313 N Esplanade St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,518

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Whittamore Reilly Real Estate LLC

    313 N Esplanade St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /26

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1530 Choctaw St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,484

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Magaha Platinum Realty LLC

    1530 Choctaw St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /58

    $364,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    938 S 17th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,616

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sowle Reilly Real Estate LLC

    938 S 17th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /5

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2105 Vilas St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $121,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 989 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Stutz Reilly Real Estate LLC

    2105 Vilas St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /20

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4020 10th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Knight Realty Executives

    4020 10th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /39

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1615 5th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,737

    Last Listing Agent Todd & Laurie Mefford EXP Realty LLC

    1615 5th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /30

    $349,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1012 Tamarisk Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,576

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Meddaugh United Real Estate Kansas City

    1012 Tamarisk Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /12

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    624 Spruce St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,937

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Home Group Keller Williams KC North

    624 Spruce St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /24

    $399,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    28527 187th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,098

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    28527 187th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /42

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3708 Richmond Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,307

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hoeppner Compass Realty Group

    3708 Richmond Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /38

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    308 N 22nd St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,365

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Magaha Platinum Realty LLC

    308 N 22nd St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /41

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1131 Wildwood St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,608

    Last Listing Agent Katie Payne Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1131 Wildwood St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /54

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    312 Vine St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,089

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Fisher Platinum Realty LLC

    312 Vine St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home