13,323

Leavenworth, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 7 Baths
    • 9,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,407

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Clemons Clemons Real Estate LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /48

      Est $368,951 Not Listed For Sale

      28054 175th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      28054 175th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blythe Asbell Roberts Advance Realty Group LLC

  • /25

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    1922 Osage St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Welcome home to this well-maintained ranch featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths in a quiet neighborhood with mature trees. The open concept living and dining area offers a spacious feel with great flow for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features updated stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet and counter space, and access to the back patio. The partially finished basement is

    We Sell KC Team 1st Class Real Estate-We Sell

    1922 Osage St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /3

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    204 Dakota St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,035

    Last Listing Agent Terence Lewis Reilly Real Estate LLC

    204 Dakota St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /33

      Est $335,879 Not Listed For Sale

      3521 Remington Ln, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3521 Remington Ln, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Knight Realty Executives

  • /30

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1418 6th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Charming residence offers the perfect Small Town Living!Come experience it firsthand. Walk up to the porch and picture your favorite chair there. Step into the backyard and imagine what you'd do with all that space. Open the garage and think about how much simpler life feels when you have room for your things. Explore the basement and feel the relief of having bonus space ready and waiting.

    Michelle Connor Kairos Service LLC

    1418 6th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /48

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1605 Ridge Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,959

    Last Listing Agent Sally Estes Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1605 Ridge Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /9

      Est $254,749 Not Listed For Sale

      2904 S 14th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2904 S 14th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Wiggin Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /41

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    4708 Park Ln, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Next DAY SHOWINGS ONLY!! The Monterey is a F/B split that offers a lot of room. The main floor offers kitchen/eating area w/ hardwood floors and beautiful Fireplace, Greatroom, Primary Bedroom Suite plus 2 more Bedrooms, the lower area has a Family Room that walks out to the back yard and the 4th bedroom. This home offers New Exterior Paint and upgrades to include Granite in the kitchen and Satin

    Rick Hansen Realty Executives

    4708 Park Ln, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /29

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3012 Garland St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,007

    Last Listing Agent Mia Collazo Platinum Realty LLC

    3012 Garland St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /29

      Est $304,882 Not Listed For Sale

      3427 Tudor Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3427 Tudor Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Patton BG & Associates LLC

  • /56

    $3,750,000 Pending

    • 52,560 Sq Ft

    600 Shawnee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    SEE offering Memorandum in Supplements for more information! CHECK out this Opportunity to scale your investment goals with a modest out of pocket down payment and generous lease to own terms. As a new operator you can realize the potential of this well built unique and beautiful asset. Multiple income streams possible as Student Housing, Military Housing, Boutique Hotel and Residences.

    Andrea Buettner-Wardell Wardell & Holmes Real Estate

    600 Shawnee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /29

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1700 Lawrence Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,995

1700 Lawrence Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /41

      Est $299,747 Not Listed For Sale

      3436 Tudor Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3436 Tudor Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ferguson ReeceNichols Premier Realty

  • /18

    $132,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,500 per Acre

    Lot 3 Kissinger Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    This beautiful five acre parcel of land offers a perfect opportunity for someone looking to build a home in a peaceful, rural setting while still enjoying the conveniences of nearby city amenities. Its location, topography, accessibility, and potential for development make it an ideal property for those seeking a country lifestyle within reach of the city. The property is conveniently located

    David Dietrich Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    Lot 3 Kissinger Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /57

    $297,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    211 Pottawatomie St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,760

    Last Listing Agent Charity Fishburn Fishburn Realty, LLC

    211 Pottawatomie St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /29

      Est $284,891 Not Listed For Sale

      3516 Tudor Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3516 Tudor Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hill BG & Associates LLC

  • /38

    $439,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    16699 Dana Ln, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Welcome to your new home nestled in a rural setting just outside of town! This exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence is on an expansive 1.3-acre m/l lot, providing both privacy and tranquility. Step inside to discover wood floors that grace the main living areas, exuding warmth and elegance throughout. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious kitchen with dining and living

    Heather Vukas ReeceNichols Preferred Realty

    16699 Dana Ln, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /22

    $172,500 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    913 Pawnee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,448

    Last Listing Agent Sierra MacDowell Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    913 Pawnee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /28

      Est $280,070 Not Listed For Sale

      3539 Winchester Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3539 Winchester Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Ohwovoriole The Moreno Group

  • /40

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    1636 Shadow Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath split-entry home with a 3-car garage, offering both comfort and modern updates throughout. The spacious layout provides flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include brand new carpet in the primary bedroom. The home features upgraded LED lighting and outlets throughout, all fully dimmable and programmable for convenience and

    Kira Seton ReeceNichols-KCN

    1636 Shadow Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /37

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    800 Pottawatomie St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,432

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Patton BG & Associates LLC

    800 Pottawatomie St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /24

      Est $334,606 Not Listed For Sale

      3531 Winchester Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3531 Winchester Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Wiggin Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    1017 Osage St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Clear rectangular Vacant Lot with with access from city street. Seller is licensed agent in KS and MO. Agent and buyer to verify zoning, all taxes and supplements.

    Vadim Iuras ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1017 Osage St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /30

    $175,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1300 Cherokee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,481

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Seeger Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1300 Cherokee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /24

      Est $305,147 Not Listed For Sale

      3515 Winchester Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3515 Winchester Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Anderson Realty Executives

  • /34

    $369,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    3416 Iowa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION spec (est. completion 7/1/26) in great, central location in Leavenworth on a 0.5 acre TREED CORNER lot! Wait until you see backyard view-no view of homes behind you, just trees, trees, trees! And no neighbor to the South! Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property. Kitchen features island, stainless-steel appliances, and quartz countertops! Light-oak

    Aundria Ashkar Worth Clark Realty

    3416 Iowa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /29

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3437 Shrine Park Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,757

    Last Listing Agent D.J. Merrill HomeSmart Legacy

    3437 Shrine Park Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /29

      Est $281,561 Not Listed For Sale

      3507 Winchester Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3507 Winchester Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Payne Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    1104 Tamarisk Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Welcome home to Tamarisk Drive! Conveniently located near shopping and easy access to Fort Leavenworth, University of St Mary's and about 30 minutes to Kansas City's airport! This 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has a lot to offer its new owners. This home is much more spacious on the inside than it appears from the street. Bedrooms and closets are generously sized as well as an oversized laundry/mudroom

    Kelly Penfield EXP Realty LLC

    1104 Tamarisk Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /22

    $409,950 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    17880 Tonganoxie Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,967

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    17880 Tonganoxie Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /34

      Est $296,672 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Winchester Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3501 Winchester Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelby Kraft 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /10

    $49,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft

    1400 Kiowa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Investor special in Leavenworth! 2bed/1bath home on a large 9,288 sq ft fenced lot with shed and off-street parking. Original hardwood floors, open concept living/kitchen remodeled in 2019, partial metal roof added 2019. Home needs work and is priced accordingly. Cash only. Sold as-is. Seller’s disclosure available upon request.

    Jeremiah Kelley 1st Class Real Estate KC

    1400 Kiowa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /42

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1410 Vilas St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,141

    Last Listing Agent Katie Payne Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1410 Vilas St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /20

      Est $310,077 Not Listed For Sale

      3532 Remington Ln, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3532 Remington Ln, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sowle Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    301 Ottawa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Step inside this beautifully refreshed ranch home sitting on a wide corner lot just blocks from North Esplanade Park. This single-level layout offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, giving every bedroom its own private suite — a rare find at this price point. Fresh exterior paint and bright natural light make the home feel clean and move-in ready. The large kitchen and dining area provide plenty

    Jessica Magaha Platinum Realty LLC

    301 Ottawa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1815 Cherokee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,758

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Vanek Platinum Realty LLC

    1815 Cherokee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /10

      Est $346,709 Not Listed For Sale

      3419 Tudor Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3419 Tudor Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy McKee Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /44

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    1158 Randolph St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    *PRICE DECREASE! Sellers will consider reasonable offers.This cozy 2-bedroom home offers great potential with a spacious yard with a patio ideal for outdoor activities or gardening. Features include a formal dining room, detached garage, new windows, and a newer roof, providing both comfort & value. Being sold as-is, this property is a fantastic option for investors or buyers looking to put

    Vanessa Siehl Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1158 Randolph St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /43

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1615 Ottawa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,578

    Last Listing Agent Denise Atkins KW Diamond Partners

    1615 Ottawa St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home