52

Recently Sold Lebanon, KY Homes

Section Image
  • 173 Scenic Hill Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $264,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    173 Scenic Hill Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,729

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lancaster The Lancaster Agency Inc

    173 Scenic Hill Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 123 W Highland Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    123 W Highland Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,345

123 W Highland Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    335 Christie Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF

    Current Estimated Value $465,886

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    335 Christie Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 373 Lake Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $24,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    373 Lake Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,520

373 Lake Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 336 E Main St, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    336 E Main St, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,459

336 E Main St, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /18

    $172,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    310 Lee Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,773

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lanham Kentucky Choice Realty, LLC

    310 Lee Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 1175 Raywick Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $412,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    1175 Raywick Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,533

1175 Raywick Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /20

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2019 Sulphur Springs Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Graham Semonin Realtors

    2019 Sulphur Springs Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    Tract 2 North St, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lee Real Estate Go To

    Tract 2 North St, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 250 Short Line Pike, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $281,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    250 Short Line Pike, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,087

250 Short Line Pike, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    260 Odaniel Ln, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,527

    Last Listing Agent Kara Rucker Hamilton Area One Realty, LLC

    260 Odaniel Ln, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 185 Shreve Ln, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $374,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    185 Shreve Ln, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,244

185 Shreve Ln, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3155 - Tract 2 Sam Browning Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $27,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Dobson PLATINUM PLUS REALTY

    3155 - Tract 2 Sam Browning Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 830 Hundley Ln, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $179,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    830 Hundley Ln, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,181

830 Hundley Ln, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /45

    $58,800

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    228 E Main St, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,703

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kearnes EXIT Realty Homestead

    228 E Main St, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /34

    $229,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3525 Saint Marys Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,748

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Curry eXp Realty LLC

    3525 Saint Marys Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 95 MacK Brady Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $269,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    95 MacK Brady Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,058

95 MacK Brady Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 436 Saint Rose Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    436 Saint Rose Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,954

436 Saint Rose Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 409 College St, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $82,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    409 College St, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,751

409 College St, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /6

    $211,200

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3155 - Tract 1 Sam Browning Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Dobson PLATINUM PLUS REALTY

    3155 - Tract 1 Sam Browning Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 270 Radio Station Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $182,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    270 Radio Station Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,227

270 Radio Station Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 50 Hancock St, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    50 Hancock St, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,466

50 Hancock St, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Saint Matthews Church Rd, Lebanon, KY 42718

    • Land
    • 7.25 Acres
    • $10,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Willis Denton EXIT REALTY BLUEGRASS

    0 Saint Matthews Church Rd, Lebanon, KY 42718
  • /84

    $365,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1375 Mcelroy Pike, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,749

    Last Listing Agent Blake Allen Allen Real Estate Services

    1375 Mcelroy Pike, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 0 N Loretto Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $103,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 N Loretto Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • Land
    • 14.02 Acres
    • $7,347 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

0 N Loretto Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /20

    $197,400

    Sold May 19, 2025

    125 Blake Way, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,215

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Raley EXIT Realty Homestead

    125 Blake Way, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    128 Skyline Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,434

    Last Listing Agent Joey Hamilton EXP Realty LLC

    128 Skyline Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 150 Field Crest Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    150 Field Crest Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,110

150 Field Crest Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 513 N Loretto Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    513 N Loretto Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,333

513 N Loretto Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /15

    $204,400

    Sold May 04, 2026

    165 Miller Pike, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,622

    Last Listing Agent Tk Price 85W Real Estate

    165 Miller Pike, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /31

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    406 Linda Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,777

    Last Listing Agent Kodi Eye RE/MAX Empire

    406 Linda Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 151 Wright's Ct, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $55,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    151 Wright's Ct, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $37,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,499,900% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

151 Wright's Ct, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 172 Royal View Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    172 Royal View Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,392

172 Royal View Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 280 O'Daniel Ln, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    280 O'Daniel Ln, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

280 O'Daniel Ln, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 290 Rosewood Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    290 Rosewood Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,444

290 Rosewood Dr, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 25 Arthur Mattingly Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    25 Arthur Mattingly Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

25 Arthur Mattingly Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    825 Highway 32, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,164

    Last Listing Agent Joey Hamilton EXP Realty LLC

    825 Highway 32, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 668 Doctor St, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $184,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    668 Doctor St, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

668 Doctor St, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • /17

    $182,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    3431 Saint Rose Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Abrams Abrams Realty, LLC

    3431 Saint Rose Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
  • 329 Boldrick Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    329 Boldrick Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,765

329 Boldrick Ave, Lebanon, KY 40033

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Lebanon, KY?
Homes for sale in Lebanon, KY have an average home price of $268,383.
What is the average time to sell a house in Lebanon, KY?
The houses for sale in Lebanon, KY spend an average of 68 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lebanon, KY?
There are 17 active homes for sale in Lebanon, KY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Lebanon, KY?
32 homes have sold in Lebanon, KY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Lebanon, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$186,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$195,200
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$279,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$133
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
32
Months of Supply
6.40
Median List Price
$230,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home