13,538

Lecanto, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $210,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    5737 W Murphy Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Set on just over half an acre, this 1989 double-wide mobile home offers space, privacy, wood burning fireplace and an in-ground screened swimming pool—great for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. There are some wonderful key updates such as new LVP flooring, new ceiling fans and light fixtures, a newer AC unit, new front yard fencing, and a new shed roof. With room to personalize and a pool already

    Alice Prahm Epique Realty Inc

    5737 W Murphy Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /2

    $335,775

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4119 S Winding Oaks Dr, Homosassa, FL 34446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,291

    Last Listing Agent James Saffell BEACHES TO RANCHES REALTY

    4119 S Winding Oaks Dr, Homosassa, FL 34446
    • /8

      Est $41,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1833 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442

      1833 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Paty Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

  • /76

    $373,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    2626 S Columbine Ave, Homosassa, FL 34448

    Peaceful Homosassa Retreat on Acreage with Pool & Workshop Nestled on 1 and 1/4 acres of beautifully treed property in a quiet, peaceful area of Homosassa, Florida, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers privacy, comfort, and room to roam. With 2,168 square feet of living space, the home features a functional layout ideal for families or those seeking a serene retreat. Step outside to enjoy

    Vincent Esposito EXIT RIVERSIDE REALTY

    2626 S Columbine Ave, Homosassa, FL 34448
  • /91

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1045 W Rollingwood Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,416

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fuhst RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40

    1045 W Rollingwood Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /28

      Est $295,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 S Glen Meadow Loop Unit 19, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1216 S Glen Meadow Loop Unit 19, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Dial Tropic Shores Realty

  • /3

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $43,269 per Acre

    1312 W Union St, Hernando, FL 34465

    Come build your dream home on this beautiful one-acre homesite in Citrus Hills. This community is centrally located in Citrus County with easy access to major roads, making commuting a breeze. Conveniently near to restaurants, shopping, medical offices, and schools, you’ll enjoy both comfort and convenience. Surrounded by well-maintained homes and natural Florida beauty, this property offers the

    Kirk Johnson Citrus Ridge Realty

    1312 W Union St, Hernando, FL 34465
  • /2

    $569,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1282 N Rabeck Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,886

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Theroux ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY

    1282 N Rabeck Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Canna Lily Ave, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446

      0 S Canna Lily Ave, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,700
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori West RE/MAX

  • /28

    $229,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1817 S Casey Point, Homosassa, FL 34448

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious half-acre lot in the desirable Campbell Woods community of Homosassa. Surrounded by mature trees, this home offers privacy, tranquility, and room to breathe, all while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Enjoy the benefits of well and septic living with no HOA restrictions. Whether you're

    Stacy Lugo Coldwell Banker Residential

    1817 S Casey Point, Homosassa, FL 34448
  • /41

    $149,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6195 S Coronado Terrace, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerin Ivory RE/MAX Realty One

    6195 S Coronado Terrace, Lecanto, FL 34461
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4857 W Oaklawn St, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446

      4857 W Oaklawn St, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Distel Ignited Realty

  • /16

    $992,750

    $107K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.3 Acres
    • $51,438 per Acre

    6725 S Rainbow Point, Homosassa, FL 34446

    This 19.3± acre development tract is strategically positioned within the Cardinal Mixed-Use Interchange Management Area (IMA), just east of the recently expanded $135 million Suncoast Parkway (SR 589) interchange in Citrus County, Florida. Situated along one of the primary northward growth corridors extending from the Tampa–St. Petersburg MSA, the property benefits from interchange-level access

    Elias Kirallah Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6725 S Rainbow Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /5

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    289 N Highview Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $44,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,019

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Muse Tropic Shores Realty

    289 N Highview Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /10

      Est $449,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 N Heathrow Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      660 N Heathrow Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Pagan Tropic Shores Realty

  • /39

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    1322 S Brookfield Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461

    CHARMING 3BR/2BA HOME IN CRYSTAL GLEN. PRICED TO SELL!!!! Welcome to this very clean 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home located in the desirable Crystal Glen neighborhood. While the home has some older features, it offers endless potential for updates and personalization to truly make it your own. Highlights include a new roof, spacious 2 car garage, large backyard with room for a pool, well-maintained

    Marsha Medani Alexander Real Estate, Inc.

    1322 S Brookfield Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461
  • /66

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5507 W Paprika Loop, Homosassa, FL 34448

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grady Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    5507 W Paprika Loop, Homosassa, FL 34448
    • /11

      Est $131,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      3042 W Falcon Ct, Lecanto, FL 34461

      3042 W Falcon Ct, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Lambert RE/MAX

  • /4

    $490,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    1683 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442

    Under Construction. Welcome to an elevated standard of living in Citrus Hills. Where refined design, upgraded finishes, and expert craftsmanship come together in this newly completed home by Empire Construction. This exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence stands out as a true upgrade, offering enhanced quality, thoughtful details, and modern comfort throughout.Step inside to soaring ceilings

    Samantha Tillman PARRISH REALTY GROUP INC

    1683 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /14

    $194,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4697 W Mockingbird St, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446

    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $40,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thao Le Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    4697 W Mockingbird St, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446
    • /10

      Est $93,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3907 W Warbler St, Lecanto, FL 34461

      3907 W Warbler St, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Purnell LPT Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    6146 W Heritage Dr, Homosassa, FL 34448

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Wow! Fixer home on beautiful treed 1.50 acres. 3 Bedroom,(split plan) 3 bath MH that features eat in kitchen ,,wood cabinets, laminate flooring, updated stainless steel appliances, range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave,. Family room and great room with ceiling fans, window treatments. The large Master bedroom has separate area for sitting or office.

    Lynda Ghaedi MARKET STREET REAL EST SER INC

    6146 W Heritage Dr, Homosassa, FL 34448
  • /54

    $356,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    655 N Heathrow Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,340

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Stuart Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    655 N Heathrow Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      461 S Ponder Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      461 S Ponder Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Bovee Tropic Shores Realty

  • /43

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    5041 W Rolling View Place, Lecanto, FL 34461

    Situated on nearly one acre in a peaceful Lecanto location, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,784 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional and open layout. Built in 1985, the home features a welcoming fireplace, new A/C in 2023, metal roof in 2013, covered carport parking, and multiple outbuildings great for storage, a workshop, or hobby space. The

    Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    5041 W Rolling View Place, Lecanto, FL 34461
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    711 W Wheeling Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,766

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hall EXP REALTY LLC

    711 W Wheeling Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      5667 S Bamma Dr, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446

      5667 S Bamma Dr, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Harold Hutchinson SandPeak Realty Inc

  • /30

    $280,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    5974 W Oaklawn St, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Looking for a buyer with HGTV mad skills to rescue a 2004 3/2/1 concrete block home on 4.9 heavily wooded acres. This vacant home was victim to a crime of opportunity resulting in HVAC system, water heater, appliances and bathroom vanities, some wiring etc being stolen. Priced well below restored price, so seize the opportunity to make it your own! Some of the most beautiful live oak trees and

    Melanie Bartley Top Performance Real Est. Cons

    5974 W Oaklawn St, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5543 W Nobis Cir, Homosassa, FL 34448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,175

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Smith MCGRATH POPPELL & CO., INC.

    5543 W Nobis Cir, Homosassa, FL 34448
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      4879 W Pleasant Acres Place, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4879 W Pleasant Acres Place, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darci Smith TROTTER REALTY

  • /21

    $369,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    5476 W Paul Bryant Dr, Crystal River, FL 34429

    This almost new home is a gem in highly desired Connell Heights, conveniently located just two miles from the Suncoast Parkway. Meticulously Maintained and Move in Ready. NO HOA and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Over $95K in upgrades. DOUBLE HALF ACRE LOT. Private, Fenced Backyard. Great Schools. Quartz Countertops. Solid Wood Soft Close Cabinetry. Upgraded Dimmable LED CanLighting. Spacious

    Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue LLC

    5476 W Paul Bryant Dr, Crystal River, FL 34429
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5900 W Allspice Place, Homosassa, FL 34448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,539

    Last Listing Agent Terra Brady BRADY ADVANTAGE

    5900 W Allspice Place, Homosassa, FL 34448
    • /15

      Est $263,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      4261 W Glen St, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4261 W Glen St, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeyte Gilson Epique Realty Inc

  • /45

    $198,920

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    5331 S Heloise Terrace, Homosassa, FL 34446

    **Charming 2-Bedroom Ranch Home in Homosassa**Welcome to this delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home located in the heart of Homosassa. This well-maintained property boasts a variety of features that create a peaceful retreat for you and your family. **Key Features:**- **Spacious Layout:** The open-concept living room, dining area, and kitchen provide a seamless flow for entertaining and

    Kevin Sexton SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    5331 S Heloise Terrace, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /2

    $68,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4245 W Roadrunner Ct, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $42,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,000

    Last Listing Agent Josee Lindner YOUNG REAL ESTATE

    4245 W Roadrunner Ct, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      5886 S Gray Oak Terrace, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5886 S Gray Oak Terrace, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Miedema Epique Realty Inc

  • /40

    $222,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    7020 W Grant St, Homosassa, FL 34448

    *New Roof credit available*. New A/C (2024) Windows (2025) Septic and well both recently serviced, All appliances are newer, 20X12 shed with electric hook up (2024) Unique property with location, location, location! Charming and affordable Homosassa home situated on a spacious 0.38-acre corner lot offering plenty of room to spread out, store your toys, or add future outdoor features. This 3

    Ronald Fithen LPT Realty, LLC

    7020 W Grant St, Homosassa, FL 34448
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1133 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,534

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rose PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1133 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /4

      Est $37,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 W Tacoma St, Hernando, FL 34442

      1216 W Tacoma St, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 300 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mysliborski Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

  • /25

    $159,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft

    320 S Otis Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

    INCOME PRODUCING!!! EVERYTHING is remodeled inside + NEW windows + A NEW roof!! This 1 bed 1 1/2 bath home is on less than a 1/4-acre lot that has No Flood, No HOA and No CDD. Monthly rental past tenant 1200 dollars.

    Kimberly Pye Home-Land Real Estate Inc

    320 S Otis Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home