13,537

Lecanto, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1274 E Whirl Away Cir, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $56,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,740

    Last Listing Agent Manny del Valle KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

    1274 E Whirl Away Cir, Inverness, FL 34453
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      4737 S Bluebird Terrace, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4737 S Bluebird Terrace, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Retzer Landmark Realty

  • /29

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    6886 W Edgewood Ln, Homosassa, FL 34448

    Welcome to your own slice of Florida freedom This fully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on over an acre (1.10 acres) of land, giving you the space, privacy, and lifestyle everyone’s looking for right nowStep inside and you’ll immediately notice the modern finishes, open feel, and clean design. The kitchen stands out with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a layout that

    Agent Photo

    Jose Alonzo

    FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY

    (352) 736-5184

    6886 W Edgewood Ln, Homosassa, FL 34448
  • /2

    $518,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5660 S Hills Point, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,609

    Last Listing Agent Mike Orlito RE/MAX Realty One

    5660 S Hills Point, Lecanto, FL 34461
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      5551 W Meadow St, Homosassa, FL 34446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5551 W Meadow St, Homosassa, FL 34446

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Hoffmann ERA American Suncoast Realty

  • /31

    $267,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    5626 W Justin Ct, Homosassa, FL 34448

    Homosassa Home 2/2/2 with loads of outdoor enclosed and covered storage. Heat/AC buildings for the car enthusiast, landscaper, welder, small business owner and more! 1988 built home has open style layout that includes an enclosed back florida room with portable AC. The home has bedrooms on both side of the home, vinyl privacy fence, 220v in garage, extra side parking and easy access for vehicle

    Agent Photo

    Ken Brant

    Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    (352) 966-4108

    5626 W Justin Ct, Homosassa, FL 34448
  • /19

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3481 S Lee Way, Homosassa, FL 34448

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bre'Anna Curtis Trotter Realty

    3481 S Lee Way, Homosassa, FL 34448
    • /2

      Est $161,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Morton CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.

  • /39

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    5464 S Wilson Point, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Discover the charm of rural living in this beautifully updated single wide manufactured home, nestled on a generous half-acre lot in Homosassa right near the heart of Crystal River, Florida. Perfectly positioned between Tampa and Ocala, this property offers the tranquility of the countryside with convenient access to urban amenities. Zoning allows for chickens, ducks, rabbits, even pigeon or

    Agent Photo

    Gary Striker

    COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    (352) 768-6141

    5464 S Wilson Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    1215 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,347

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bottimore Coldwell Banker Ellison Realty

    1215 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Morton CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.

  • /48

    $229,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    1668 W Spring Meadow Loop, Lecanto, FL 34461

    Townhome living at it's best in Brentwood at Citrus Hills. This 2 bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. As one of the larger homes in the area, the open floor plan offers an eat in kitchen with a bright and airy living area. The second floor offers 2 bedrooms with a sitting area or can be used as an office. If stairs are an issue for you, the

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Stearns

    Plantation Realty, Inc.

    (352) 736-4032

    1668 W Spring Meadow Loop, Lecanto, FL 34461
  • /101

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5200 W Holiday St, Homosassa, FL 34446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,974

    Last Listing Agent Fran Meyer, PA REMAX Marketing Specialists

    5200 W Holiday St, Homosassa, FL 34446
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      6904 W Ray Ct, Homosassa Springs, FL 34448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6904 W Ray Ct, Homosassa Springs, FL 34448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Lambert RE/MAX

  • /47

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    115 E Hartford St Unit 2A, Hernando, FL 34442

    Beautifully updated lower-level 2BR/2BA condo—no stairs—located in Greenbriar of Citrus Hills. This move-in-ready unit features new windows and blinds throughout, upgraded bathrooms, and a fully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, under-mount sink, new cabinetry, and modern lighting. Spacious pantry offers additional cabinetry, storage, and hanging space. Newer appliances including washer

    Agent Photo

    Dave Wheeler

    ERA American Suncoast Realty

    (352) 585-8799

    115 E Hartford St Unit 2A, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /67

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    126 W Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,144

    Last Listing Agent Michele Murphy Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    126 W Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      5741 S Oldfield Ave, Homosassa, FL 34446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5741 S Oldfield Ave, Homosassa, FL 34446

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Swain Tropic Shores Realty

  • /55

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    1239 W Beagle Run Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

    LIVE THE FLORIDA LIFESTYLE IN TERRA VISTA—where golf course living, scenic pond views, and resort-style amenities come together at 1239 W Beagle Run Loop. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,338 square feet of living space and sits on an oversized 0.38-acre lot, providing both room to spread out and peaceful views that can be enjoyed from inside the home and while relaxing on the

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey K. Miller, PA

    Plantation Realty, Inc.

    (352) 699-3630

    1239 W Beagle Run Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /60

    $479,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    690 E Jenkins Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,009

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Squires EXP Realty LLC

    690 E Jenkins Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /5

      Est $46,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 N Lombardo Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

      1422 N Lombardo Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen Flatfee.com

  • /73

    $599,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    1626 E Gate Dancer Cir, Inverness, FL 34453

    Enjoy the Savings Now on this beautiful home! Imagine waking up each day in your own private resort.This stunning Pool & Spa Home on a spacious half-acre homesite is nestled within the gated Belmont Hills of Citrus Hills, offering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and breathtaking Florida living. Positioned 81 feet above sea level with a desirable southwest rear exposure, the home is

    Agent Photo

    Paula Fuhst

    RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40

    (352) 825-0721

    1626 E Gate Dancer Cir, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $333,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1684 W Olympia St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,773

    Last Listing Agent Steve Latiff ERA American Suncoast Realty

    1684 W Olympia St, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6359 S Georgian Rd, Homosassa, FL 34446

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6359 S Georgian Rd, Homosassa, FL 34446

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keegan Siegfried LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /71

    $499,000

    Open Fri 9AM - 12PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    315 W Britain St, Hernando, FL 34442

    Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home in the sought-after Hampton Hills community of Citrus Hills. Situated on over an acre, this three-bedroom, three full bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene outdoor living.The interior showcases a stunning, fully updated kitchen featuring white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium Bosch appliances, including

    Agent Photo

    Amy Meek

    MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC

    (352) 320-0363

    315 W Britain St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2219 W Middle Ln, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $54,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,180

    Last Listing Agent Janice Davis Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    2219 W Middle Ln, Lecanto, FL 34461
    • /5

      Est $59,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      6047 W Holiday St, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446

      6047 W Holiday St, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hayley Leuelling Cain Real Estate

  • /49

    $169,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    6295 W Green Acres St, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Enjoy the freedom of country living with no HOA fees and no deed restrictions in this 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home set on a generous 2.41-acre parcel in peaceful Homosassa, Florida. Offering 784 square feet of comfortable living space, this property is ideal as a seasonal retreat or a full-time residence surrounded by nature. The expansive acreage provides ample room for all your

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Brunk

    Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    (352) 710-2494

    6295 W Green Acres St, Homosassa, FL 34446
  • /22

    $182,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1366 N Merlin Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,882

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Lewis Trotter Realty

    1366 N Merlin Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34429
    • /41

      Est $171,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Glassboro Ct Unit 4A, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      210 E Glassboro Ct Unit 4A, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Ford RE/MAX

  • /51

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    1737 W Olympia St, Hernando, FL 34442

    Seller offering $2000 to cover the Social Membership deposit! Your private pool, over an acre of land, and a country club lifestyle, all at a price that’s hard to find! This property offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and value, complete with a sparkling pool and expansive outdoor area ideal for entertaining or relaxing in a peaceful setting. Major updates include a new roof (2024) and

    Agent Photo

    Nikki Norman

    Coastal Properties Group Inter

    (352) 790-3450

    1737 W Olympia St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /9

    $17,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6612 W Grant St, Homosassa, FL 34448

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $44,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,779

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Johns Coldwell Banker Next Generatio

    6612 W Grant St, Homosassa, FL 34448
    • /93

      Est $602,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      1192 W Beagle Run Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1192 W Beagle Run Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karis Geistfeld Sellstate Next Generation Real

  • /77

    $299,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    6791 W Holiday St, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446

    Welcome to this charming and exceptionally well-maintained 2021 Champion manufactured home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,539 square feet of modern living space on a full acre of land. Pull up to your solar powered gate and custom fencing and you already know this one has been taken care of.Inside, you will find vinyl flooring throughout, upgraded light fixtures, and a layout that

    Agent Photo

    Kelly LaFave

    EXP REALTY LLC

    (352) 743-4854

    6791 W Holiday St, Homosassa Springs, FL 34446
  • /4

    $29,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1555 N Yaz Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $120,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,000

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Macaisa RE/MAX Realty One

    1555 N Yaz Point, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 S Apostolic Ln, Homosassa, FL 34446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4701 S Apostolic Ln, Homosassa, FL 34446

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Grieg REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /35

    $295,000

    New Construction $66K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    6310 W Orange Ln, Crystal River, FL 34429

    This picture perfect home doesn’t miss a single detail. Calling all outdoor family lovers! Conveniently located just minutes from the Gulf Coast. If you love being outdoors, taking in all the beautiful nature then look no further. With the additional neighboring lot you get just under one full acre of land to add your dream pole barn or detached garage to store the recreation equipment. The back

    Agent Photo

    Scott Coldwell

    Coldwell Realty Your Home Sold

    (352) 771-3342

    6310 W Orange Ln, Crystal River, FL 34429
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5694 W Hunters Ridge Cir, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,291

    Last Listing Agent Kim DeVane RE/MAX Realty One

    5694 W Hunters Ridge Cir, Lecanto, FL 34461
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 N Munich Terrace, Lecanto, FL 34461

      1101 N Munich Terrace, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Krause SOUTHLAND PROPERTIES GROUP II

  • /35

    $139,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    95 E Hartford St Unit 7-A, Hernando, FL 34442

    If care-free living is your goal this condo may be just what you are looking for! You will have plenty of extra time to relax by the pool, play a game of tennis or just enjoy the outdoors view from the roomy screened lanai. This unit includes its own 1-car carport adjacent to the stairway that leads to the residence and the site has convenient guest parking. The primary suite has an updated bath,

    Mike Orlito RE/MAX Realty One

    95 E Hartford St Unit 7-A, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1735 W Redding St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,346

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brunk Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    1735 W Redding St, Hernando, FL 34442

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home