13,538

Lecanto, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $137,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    195 E Hartford St Unit 5A, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,876

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mysliborski Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    195 E Hartford St Unit 5A, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /2

      Est $51,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      947 N Man o War Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

      947 N Man o War Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,300
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Schloss SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS

  • /100

    $539,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    197 E Joplin Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    Located on one of the most beautiful streets in Citrus Hills sits this golf course home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and oversized 2 car garage pool home. The home is on the golf course but with a large tree buffer for protection from the golf balls. The pool is a good size with a jacuzzi that spills over into the pool. With a brand-new pump just installed. The roof was replaced in 2019, And as

    William Decker REALTRUST REALTY

    197 E Joplin Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1100 N Lyle Ave, Crystal River, FL 34429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,398

    Last Listing Agent Betta Van Zandt-Winslow KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II

    1100 N Lyle Ave, Crystal River, FL 34429
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5434 S Simon Point, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5434 S Simon Point, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Warnstadt SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES

  • /28

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    4555 S Leisure Blvd, Lecanto, FL 34461

    Enjoy comfortable and elegant living in this spacious four-bedroom, three-bathroom home, featuring a luxurious master suite with a brand-new jacuzzi. Designed for a modern lifestyle, this property offers expansive open spaces, abundant natural light, and high-quality finishes throughout. Ideal for families or professionals seeking comfort and style, this residence combines relaxation and

    Emma Bernal LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    4555 S Leisure Blvd, Lecanto, FL 34461
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6486 W Oaklawn St, Homosassa, FL 34446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina St Clair ST. CLAIR REALTY GROUP, LLC

    6486 W Oaklawn St, Homosassa, FL 34446
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3949 W Klett Path, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3949 W Klett Path, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sargent ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY

  • /61

    $679,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft

    1640 N Jimmie Foxx Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    **EXCEPTIONALLY RARE FIND ON N. JIMMIE FOXX PATH—**Full 1-acre home site on the 12th fairway of Skyview Championship Golf Course with desirable southern exposure and beautifully landscaped grounds. Elegant architectural and impressive curb appeal with extended circular driveway and oversized 3-car garage featuring a pull-through golf bay.Spacious, well-maintained 3/3.5/3 + den offering a

    Kirsten Elling Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    1640 N Jimmie Foxx Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /51

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    262 N Indianapolis Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,100

    Last Listing Agent Kim DeVane RE/MAX Realty One

    262 N Indianapolis Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 S Allman Terrace, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      35 S Allman Terrace, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lofley Trotter Realty

  • /54

    $528,900

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft

    657 W Keller St, Hernando, FL 34442

    IT’S ALWAYS THE LITTLE THINGS! Small details make the biggest impression and mean the most to the discernable buyer. NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC & NEW TANKLESS WATER HEATER in 2025 for NO WORRIES! This 6-bedroom/4 bath home, sitting on 1.21 acres, is the epitome of comfort, warmth and belonging. It’s the place to be... whether it’s for holiday gatherings poolside, watching Sunday football in the family

    Lynn Harris ERA American Suncoast Realty

    657 W Keller St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /43

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6915 W Arlington Place, Homosassa, FL 34448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Ratliff LPT Realty, LLC

    6915 W Arlington Place, Homosassa, FL 34448
    • /8

      Est $69,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      6305 W Mango Ln, Crystal River, FL 34429

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6305 W Mango Ln, Crystal River, FL 34429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey K. Miller, PA Plantation Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $679,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    1884 N Ravenwood Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    NESTLED IN THE SERENE AND SCENIC TERRA VISTA OF CITRUS HILLS GATED COMMUNITY. Unique 2925 sq ft 3 bedroom 3.5 bath home situated on premium cul-de-sac lot, at 122 ft above sea level. Entry foyer unfolds into an unusual and grand, open and spacious formal living, dining, kitchen and sitting room areas with exceptional indoor-outdoor flow. Spacious kitchen is perfect for the owner who loves to

    Monica Saldarriaga Only Way Realty Citrus

    1884 N Ravenwood Point, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5160 S Rovan Point, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne MacDonald RE/MAX Realty One

    5160 S Rovan Point, Lecanto, FL 34461
    • /25

      Est $152,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 E Hartford St Unit 1A, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      333 E Hartford St Unit 1A, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Grow-Mullen REALTRUST REALTY

  • /89

    $875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    593 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    If space, flexibility, and exceptional entertaining are at the top of your list, this 4,800-square-foot Clearview Estates home delivers in every way! Unique 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom, 2-car side entry garage residence nestled on one acre within Citrus Hills—where luxury and functionality come together beautifully. Built in 2004, this thoughtfully designed home is perfectly suited for

    Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    593 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /51

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    226 E Hartford St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,258

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Wyatt Epique Realty Inc

    226 E Hartford St, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /10

      Est $57,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 W Keller St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

      658 W Keller St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asher Abadi UDI LLC

  • /37

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    1312 W Skyview Crossing Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    Move-in ready Terra Vista home offered at an excellent price with a home buyer's special. Seller will pay Social Membership deposit $2,000.00 at closing. Fresh paint, new carpet, updated HVAC and appliances, reverse osmosis water system, no flood insurance required, and a private greenway homesite with room for a pool.This beautifully maintained home features a kitchen with newer appliances

    Kirsten Elling Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    1312 W Skyview Crossing Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2329 S Rock Crusher Rd, Homosassa, FL 34448

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,911

    Last Listing Agent Frances Swain Tropic Shores Realty

    2329 S Rock Crusher Rd, Homosassa, FL 34448
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2661 W Joerae Ct, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2661 W Joerae Ct, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Draper LPT Realty, LLC

  • /93

    $759,900

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    785 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    Significant Price Reduction – Incredible Opportunity!Don’t miss your chance to own this stunning 2022 Tiffany-style pool home—now offered at a remarkable new price! Perfectly positioned on fenced, and beautifully landscaped homesite 107 feet above sea level (NO flood insurance required), this home combines elegant design with peace of mind in the gated, amenity-rich community of Terra Vista

    Kirsten Elling Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    785 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /25

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6711 W Crosbeck Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Greck ERA American Suncoast Realty

    6711 W Crosbeck Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3340 S Aberdeen Terrace, Homosassa, FL 34448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3340 S Aberdeen Terrace, Homosassa, FL 34448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dorsey Citrus Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $665,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    760 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a future Florida retreat? Purchase now, collect rental income, and enjoy the benefits until you’re ready to make this home your own. Tenant in place until May for effortless ownership. Welcome to this stunning custom-designed Newcastle model, where elegance, comfort, and thoughtful design come together seamlessly. Built in 2020, this

    Andrea Cincotta BHHS Florida Properties Group

    760 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /52

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6902 W Crosbeck Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Harris ERA American Suncoast Realty

    6902 W Crosbeck Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446
    • /51

      Est $476,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 N Rabeck Ave Unit 172, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1224 N Rabeck Ave Unit 172, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Shumate Tropic Shores Realty

  • /49

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    1874 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442

    Welcome to this Citrus Hills pool home offering space, privacy, and timeless design on a one acre parcel. Built in 2003 with 2,817 sq ft of living space, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-car garage residence delivers both functionality and comfort. Inside, you’ll find multiple living areas including both a living room and family room, a formal dining area, and a separate den/office, perfect for remote

    Kimberly Mkhwane Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    1874 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /5

    $423,985

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    951 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,120

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Wells Tropic Shores Realty

    951 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /6

      Est $68,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      775 S Rosemary Point, Homosassa Springs, FL 34448

      775 S Rosemary Point, Homosassa Springs, FL 34448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 293% Above List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne MacDonald RE/MAX

  • /33

    $180,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    5208 W Caraway Place, Lecanto, FL 34461

    REDUCED. The Seller is offering financing with as little as 5% down payment on the purchase, depending on credit scores, at single-digit bank rates. 5 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, or 4 bedrooms and a big office. You choose. Either way you slice it, this home is ready for you and your needs. This Cinnamon Ridge home has been renovated "top to bottom," including new flooring throughout, all-new

    David Bramblett Active Agent Realty LLC

    5208 W Caraway Place, Lecanto, FL 34461
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2140 W Cindy Ln, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,647

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lamb Wave Elite Realty LLC

    2140 W Cindy Ln, Lecanto, FL 34461
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      6589 W Rosedale Dr, Homosassa Springs, FL 34448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6589 W Rosedale Dr, Homosassa Springs, FL 34448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA ATKINSON Tropic Shores Realty

  • /87

    $499,000

    $141K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    1103 W Union St, Hernando, FL 34442

    Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive and highly sought-after Emerald Estates of Citrus Hills. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 1-powder room residence with a dedicated office allows you the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and modern upgrades—inside and out. Step into the heart of the home and discover a beautiful separate dining room, then move to the updated kitchen featuring a gas

    Jamie Martin Herring Realty Group

    1103 W Union St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $75,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6419 W Oaklawn St, Homosassa, FL 34446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Buteau, Jr LPT REALTY, LLC

    6419 W Oaklawn St, Homosassa, FL 34446
    • /2

      Est $26,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 S Highview Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

      288 S Highview Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asher Abadi UDI LLC

  • /55

    $515,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft

    265 S Thayer Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some photos are edited to remove personal items and showcase the size and potential of this beauty. Have you ever dreamed of living in a large pool home where you can have your farm animals in the back yard and not pay an HOA fee? Beautiful brick ranch style horse / livestock property boasts 4 bedrooms, 2907 SF of living area (3517 total) with

    Irene Snelgrove EXP Realty LLC

    265 S Thayer Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461
  • /55

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2012 S Moonlit Point, Homosassa, FL 34448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hoffmann ERA American Suncoast Realty

    2012 S Moonlit Point, Homosassa, FL 34448

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home